?> NWAC Basketball Tournament Stats

Women's Basketball 2014 Championship Tournament Stats

Select Tournament Stats Year:

View: Leaders | Individual | Team       Go To: Men's Stats | Tournament Website

2014 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT LEADERS (min 3 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Effenberger, Laci (Clackamas) 4 112 28.00 42
2 - Freeman, Morgan (Spokane) 3 74 24.67 30
3 - Snook, Shelby (Lane) 4 91 22.75 31
4 - Savoy, Irma (Chemeketa) 3 60 20.00 23
5 - Charleston, Kyndal (Umpqua) 4 76 19.00 25
6 - Moore, Mar'Shay (Blue Mountain) 4 76 19.00 33
7 - Holsinger, Riley (Spokane) 3 50 16.67 26
8 - McHone, Karli (Walla Walla) 3 47 15.67 18
9 - Siler, Jessica (Walla Walla) 3 46 15.33 23
10 - Bond, Nicolette (Clark) 4 60 15.00 23
11 - Flemming, Tayler (Bellevue) 4 59 14.75 18
12 - Sample, Rachel (Umpqua) 4 59 14.75 20
13 - Oswalt, Lyndsay (Columbia Basin) 4 57 14.25 17
14 - Payne, Ashli (Umpqua) 4 55 13.75 16
15 - Nelson, Courtney (Columbia Basin) 4 54 13.50 29
16 - Rad, MeShel (Walla Walla) 3 40 13.33 16
17 - Edwards, Cassidy (Clackamas) 4 52 13.00 19
18 - Bowen, Brooke (Clark) 4 51 12.75 22
19 - Brown, Sydney (Skagit Valley) 3 38 12.67 17
20 - Smith, Asia (Umpqua) 4 48 12.00 20
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Freeman, Morgan (Spokane) 3 13 2841 13.67
2 - Smith, Asia (Umpqua) 4 13 3548 12.00
3 - Siler, Jessica (Walla Walla) 3 19 1736 12.00
4 - Wright, Marikah (Lane) 4 18 2745 11.25
5 - Rad, MeShel (Walla Walla) 3 15 1631 10.33
6 - Savoy, Irma (Chemeketa) 3 11 2031 10.33
7 - Benedict , McKenzi (Chemeketa) 3 10 1929 9.67
8 - Payne, Ashli (Umpqua) 4 16 1834 8.50
9 - DeLong, Amy (Walla Walla) 3 10 1525 8.33
10 - Boyd, Arie (Skagit Valley) 3 12 1325 8.33
11 - Berrysmith, Alexis (Bellevue) 4 12 2133 8.25
12 - Grossman, Haley (Clark) 4 13 1932 8.00
13 - Bice, Kayla (Umpqua) 4 20 1232 8.00
14 - Bowen, Brooke (Clark) 4 4 2731 7.75
15 - Oswalt, Lyndsay (Columbia Basin) 4 13 1831 7.75
16 - Hall, Jori (Bellevue) 4 13 1629 7.25
17 - Jamerson, Rebekah (Clackamas) 4 5 2429 7.25
18 - Gerlinger, Riley (Blue Mountain) 4 13 1427 6.75
19 - Wilson, Linda (Skagit Valley) 3 12 820 6.67
20 - Snook, Shelby (Lane) 4 6 2026 6.50
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Benedict , McKenzi (Chemeketa) 3 10 3.33
2 - Bland, Shannon (Columbia Basin) 4 13 3.25
3 - Savoy, Irma (Chemeketa) 3 9 3.00
4 - Gutzman, Jade (Blue Mountain) 4 12 3.00
5 - Tulee , Angel (Chemeketa) 3 7 2.33
6 - Edwards, Cassidy (Clackamas) 4 8 2.00
7 - Markham-Patti, Hailey (Blue Mountain) 4 8 2.00
8 - Moore, Mar'Shay (Blue Mountain) 4 8 2.00
9 - Gerlinger, Riley (Blue Mountain) 4 8 2.00
10 - Brown, Sydney (Skagit Valley) 3 6 2.00
11 - Bowen, Brooke (Clark) 4 8 2.00
12 - Inocencio, Romanalyn (Umpqua) 4 7 1.75
13 - Effenberger, Laci (Clackamas) 4 7 1.75
14 - Boyd, Arie (Skagit Valley) 3 5 1.67
15 - Holsinger, Riley (Spokane) 3 5 1.67
16 - Rad, MeShel (Walla Walla) 3 5 1.67
17 - Chanco, Joleen (Lane) 4 6 1.50
18 - Oswalt, Lyndsay (Columbia Basin) 4 6 1.50
19 - Hibbs, Haley (Lower Columbia) 4 6 1.50
20 - Grossman, Haley (Clark) 4 6 1.50
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Effenberger, Laci (Clackamas) 4 23 5.75
2 - Gutzman, Jade (Blue Mountain) 4 23 5.75
3 - Holsinger, Riley (Spokane) 3 17 5.67
4 - Inocencio, Romanalyn (Umpqua) 4 20 5.00
5 - Bland, Shannon (Columbia Basin) 4 16 4.00
6 - Payne, Ashli (Umpqua) 4 15 3.75
7 - DeLong, Amy (Walla Walla) 3 11 3.67
8 - Howlett, Taylor (Clark) 4 14 3.50
9 - Bowen, Brooke (Clark) 4 12 3.00
10 - Rad, MeShel (Walla Walla) 3 9 3.00
11 - Stillings , Skyler (Chemeketa) 3 9 3.00
12 - Snook, Shelby (Lane) 4 12 3.00
13 - Smith, Arnesha (Lower Columbia) 4 11 2.75
14 - Corbett, Lainey (Walla Walla) 3 8 2.67
15 - Nygaard, Bailey (Walla Walla) 3 8 2.67
16 - French, Lacie (Columbia Basin) 4 10 2.50
17 - Kelleigh, Samantha (Skagit Valley) 3 7 2.33
18 - McHone, Karli (Walla Walla) 3 7 2.33
19 - Charleston, Kyndal (Umpqua) 4 9 2.25
20 - Edwards, Cassidy (Clackamas) 4 9 2.25
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Berrysmith, Alexis (Bellevue) 4 12 3.00
2 - Savoy, Irma (Chemeketa) 3 7 2.33
3 - Anderson, Briana (Spokane) 3 6 2.00
4 - Lindley, Lauren (Clackamas) 4 8 2.00
5 - Jamerson, Rebekah (Clackamas) 4 8 2.00
6 - Morris, Leilani (Umpqua) 4 7 1.75
7 - Tulee , Angel (Chemeketa) 3 4 1.33
8 - Mercer, Sydney (Columbia Basin) 4 5 1.25
9 - Bowen, Brooke (Clark) 4 5 1.25
10 - Wilkinson, Tori (Clackamas) 4 5 1.25
11 - Charleston, Kyndal (Umpqua) 4 4 1.00
12 - Oswalt, Lyndsay (Columbia Basin) 4 4 1.00
13 - Blackburn, Brandy Jo (Lane) 4 4 1.00
14 - Hibbs, Haley (Lower Columbia) 4 4 1.00
15 - Hopkins, Hunter (Bellevue) 4 4 1.00
16 - Poumele, Jasmine (Blue Mountain) 4 4 1.00
17 - Freeman, Morgan (Spokane) 3 3 1.00
18 - Webber, Donniesha (Lower Columbia) 4 4 1.00
19 - Vandenhazel, Haley (Lower Columbia) 4 3 0.75
20 - Smith, Arnesha (Lower Columbia) 4 3 0.75
Field Goal Leaders (min 15 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Morris, Leilani (Umpqua) 4 12/21 57.1 %
2 - French, Lacie (Columbia Basin) 4 17/30 56.7 %
3 - Sample, Rachel (Umpqua) 4 20/37 54.1 %
4 - Oswalt, Lyndsay (Columbia Basin) 4 24/46 52.2 %
5 - Flemming, Tayler (Bellevue) 4 17/34 50.0 %
6 - Lindley, Lauren (Clackamas) 4 8/16 50.0 %
7 - Freeman, Morgan (Spokane) 3 30/60 50.0 %
8 - Effenberger, Laci (Clackamas) 4 38/76 50.0 %
9 - Savoy, Irma (Chemeketa) 3 23/47 48.9 %
10 - Nelson, Courtney (Columbia Basin) 4 22/45 48.9 %
11 - Smith, Asia (Umpqua) 4 16/33 48.5 %
12 - Snook, Shelby (Lane) 4 32/69 46.4 %
13 - Jackson, Shantell (Clark) 4 18/39 46.2 %
14 - Charleston, Kyndal (Umpqua) 4 27/59 45.8 %
15 - DeLong, Amy (Walla Walla) 3 13/29 44.8 %
16 - Payne, Ashli (Umpqua) 4 20/46 43.5 %
17 - Richards, Sierra (Lower Columbia) 4 10/23 43.5 %
18 - Edwards, Cassidy (Clackamas) 4 15/35 42.9 %
19 - Wilson, Linda (Skagit Valley) 3 9/21 42.9 %
20 - Siler, Jessica (Walla Walla) 3 18/42 42.9 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 12 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Flemming, Tayler (Bellevue) 4 11/18 61.1 %
2 - Effenberger, Laci (Clackamas) 4 22/45 48.9 %
3 - Charleston, Kyndal (Umpqua) 4 17/35 48.6 %
4 - Chung, Lexi (Blue Mountain) 4 6/13 46.2 %
5 - Webber, Donniesha (Lower Columbia) 4 8/18 44.4 %
6 - Jackson, Shantell (Clark) 4 9/21 42.9 %
7 - Sample, Rachel (Umpqua) 4 6/14 42.9 %
8 - Kelleigh, Samantha (Skagit Valley) 3 8/20 40.0 %
9 - McHone, Karli (Walla Walla) 3 14/37 37.8 %
10 - Edwards, Cassidy (Clackamas) 4 7/19 36.8 %
11 - Bond, Nicolette (Clark) 4 9/25 36.0 %
12 - Ross, Kellie (Columbia Basin) 4 9/26 34.6 %
13 - Via, Kalen (Blue Mountain) 4 6/18 33.3 %
14 - Duncan, Niki (Lane) 4 9/27 33.3 %
15 - Carlson, Christian (Lower Columbia) 4 7/21 33.3 %
16 - Markham-Patti, Hailey (Blue Mountain) 4 11/34 32.4 %
17 - Hibbs, Haley (Lower Columbia) 4 6/20 30.0 %
18 - Walchli, Heidi (Lane) 4 4/14 28.6 %
19 - Higheagle, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 4 6/22 27.3 %
20 - Rankin, Maddison (Bellevue) 4 4/15 26.7 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 12 attempts)
PREV