Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

NWAACC Basketball All-Star Scores and Photos

Purchase player photos from the all-star games
Fotozone-online.com
aPhotos will be posted Monday.

Scores
Men West 91 North 84 box
Men East 95 South 89 box
Women South 91 East 81 box
Women North 74 West 68 box

NWAACC Basketball All-Star Event

 

 

 

 

SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS - MEN

EAST REGION
Drew Church, Columbia Basin
Emery Henning, Walla Walla
Zack Humphrey, Spokane
Derrick January, Yakima Valley
Griffon Jones, Spokane
Tyler McKee, Treasure Valley
Jason Mumm, Treasure Valley
Chris Pynch, Spokane
Terriel Thomas, Treasure Valley
Jeff Ranstrom, Big Bend
William Winn, Big Bend

 

WEST REGION
Derrick Davis, Tacoma
Julian Fernandez, Highline
Asante Gaskin, S. Puget Sound
Larry Green, Grays Harbor
Michael Hall, S. Puget Sound
Jeray Key, Lower Columbia
Brok Pendelton, Green River
Craig Seiler, Centralia
Darious Walker, Tacoma
Jake Wilcox, Green River

SOUTH REGION
Jeff Dorman, Clackamas
Jordan Highland, Linn-Benton
Jamar Johnson, Mt. Hood
Earl Jones, Mt. Hood
Jeremy Jones, Mt. Hood
Greg McWilliams, Chemeketa
Justin Steinke, Clackamas
Chehales Tapscott, Clackamas    
Dominique Watson, Lane
Aric Wright, Lane

 

NORTH REGION
Andrew Beatty, Skagit Valley
Wil Bush, Seattle
Elon Langston, Whatcom
Matt Lapasin, Bellevue
David Maddock, Bellevue
Tyler Monroe, Edmonds
Matt Peterson, Whatcom
Ryan Rutherford, Peninsula
Dirk Snell, Everett
Shawn West, Shoreline


SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS - WOMEN

EAST REGION
Rosetta Adzasu, Yakima Valley
Dana Bates, Big Bend
Nicole DeRosier, Yakima Valley
Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili, Treasure Valley
Megan Eisenmann, Spokane
Katie Isham, Walla Walla
Nancy Johnson, Walla Walla
Anna Marchbanks, Yakima Valley
Brianna Smith, Columbia Basin
Nicole Tolman, Treasure Valley

 

WEST REGION
Lexi Belcher, Centralia (injured)
Autumn Greene, Centralia
Lauren Hill, Highline
Courtney May, Centralia
Kaitlin Nielson, S. Puget Sound
Marla Olstedt, Lower Columbia
Sadie Salte, Lower Columbia
Tera McCann Soushek, Highline
Kalassa Taumaletia, Tacoma
Brittany Welch, Lower Columbia
Ariassa Wilson, Highline

SOUTH REGION
Nneamaka Anyanwu, Umpqua
Brooklyn Bahme, Mt. Hood
Theresa Brown, Lane
Rylee Peterson, Clackamas            
Dayle Powell, Clackamas
Tiffany Rich, Lane
Mykiea Russell, Umpqua
Katie Smith, Mt. Hood
Sarah Brolsma-Whitfield, Lane
Kate Wilton, Umpqua

 

NORTH REGION
Whitney Anderson, Edmonds
Keri Arendse, Skagit Valley
Nicole Buhl, Seattle
Kayle Haines, Bellevue
Ashley Housden, Everett
Dena Houser, Peninsula
Alisha Love, Bellevue
Jodi Mitchell, Olympic
DeVeonna Munson, Seattle
Tiffany Shen , Bellevue


back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home