Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

2011-12 NWAACC Women's Basketball All-Stars

The 2011-12 Women's All-Star teams

Print Version

NORTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Brittany Gray, Skagit Valley

First Team
Sophia Baetz, Skagit Valley
Alex Kenney, Seattle
Taylor Larson, Peninsula
Tessla Rennie, Everett
Kelsey Sparks, Bellevue

Second Team
Cambie Edwards, Whatcom  
Alexis Edwardson, Everett 
Jessica Denmon, Skagit Valley
Erika Locker, Whatcom 
Sanda Milovic, Bellevue 

Freshman of the Year
Taylor Larson, Peninsula

Defensive Player of the Year
Taylor Wofford, Bellevue

All-Defensive Team
Karli Brakes, Peninsula  
Brittany Gray, Skagit Valley 
Erika Locker, Whatcom 
Tessla Rennie, Everett 
Jenny Voss, Shoreline

Coach of the Year
Steve Epperson, Skagit Valley


EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Jennifer Noon, Columbia Basin

First Team
Tiffany Idler, Columbia Basin
Simone Jordan, Yakima Valley
Stephanie Lopez, Blue Mountain
Brittney Newcomb, Yakima Valley
Leslie Stillar, Walla Walla

Second Team
Andrea Bland, Columbia Basin
Chanel Cambronero, Blue Mountain
Tai Jensen, Walla Walla
Allie Kelsey, Big Bend
Alli Nielsen, Big Bend

Freshman of the Year
Katherine Samuels, Columbia Basin

Defensive Player of the Year
Tiffany Idler, Columbia Basin

All-Defensive Team
Alyssa Dario, Wenatchee Valley
Sienna Edmunson, Walla Walla
Simone Jordan, Yakima Valley
Leslie Stillar, Walla Walla

Coach of the Year
Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin


WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Deborah Simmers - Clark

First Team
Ali Campbell, Centralia
Chelsea Dyson, Clark
Taylor Riley, Pierce
Sabra Sproul, Centralia
Unique Taufa'asau, Pierce

Second Team
Kawehi Hagi, Pierce
Keana Magalei, Highline
Macy Mukensnabl, Clark
Addyson Stowers, Grays Harbor
Rani Wiegand, Centralia

Freshman of the Year
Kawehi Hagi, Pierce

Defensive Player of the Year
Deborah Simmers - Clark

All-Defensive Team
Christian Carlson, Lower Columbia
Monteaka Norwood, S. Puget Sound
Shanae Sauls, Centralia
Natasha Trinidad, Pierce

Coach of the Year
Shane Schutz, Centralia


SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Janelle Weiss, Chemeketa

First Team
Lauren Codling, Chemeketa
Quynne Eharis, SW Oregon
Sam McCloud, Clackamas
Samantha Thornton, Umpqua
Kersey Wilcox, Lane

Second Team
Heidi Halemeier, Linn-Benton
Jenny Johnson, Clackamas
Reed Levings, Lane
Megan Shields, Lane
Deanna Tupai, Umpqua

Freshman of the Year
Kersey Wilcox, Lane

Defensive Player of the Year
Sam McCloud, Clackamas

All-Defensive Team
Emily Burch, Mt. Hood
Joleen Chanco, Lane
Quynne Eharis, SW Oregon
Pua Kailiawa, Umpqua
Reed Levings, Lane
Kimberly VanDyke, Chemeketa

Coach of the Year
Greg Sheley, Lane

 

 


back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home