Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

2009 NWAACC Men's Basketball All-Stars

NORTHERN REGION

First Team
Jesse Bean, Peninsula
Sam Cartmell, Bellevue
Duntae Jones, Olympic
Rahiti Marere, Bellevue
Ryan Sweet, Whatcom

Second Team
Zac Andrus, Whatcom
Justin Artis, Olympic
Wil Bush, Seattle
Daniel Davidson, Skagit Valley
Stephen Waltman, Everett

Most Valuable Player
Chris Grounds, Everett

Coach of the Year
Jeremy Eggers, Bellevue

EASTERN REGION

First Team
Jody Johnson, Yakima Valley
Skyler Montoya, Columbia Basin
Damal Neil, Spokane
Jamar Ransome, Blue Mountain
Nico Sandoval, Yakima Valley

Second Team
Greg Giese, Wenatchee Valley
Zack Humphrey, Spokane
Jeff Ranstrom, Big Bend
Ray Stout, Walla Walla
Roshun Wynne, Blue Mountain

Most Valuable Player
Rico Wilkins, Yakima Valley

Coach of the Year
Lane Schumacher, Columbia Basin

WESTERN REGION

First Team
Cory Gibler, Highline
Alex King, Lower Columbia
Shedrick Nelson, Highline
Derek Thurston, Clark
Toussaint Tyler, Tacoma

Second Team
Ben Bennest, Pierce
Kelly Edwards, Highline
Brandon Jones, Clark
Nick Schultens, Grays Harbor
Jake Wilcox, Green River

Most Valuable Player
Kevin Dancer, Tacoma

Coach of the Year
Che Dawson, Highline

SOUTHERN REGION

First Team
Danny Berger, Chemeketa
Tyson Christie, Linn-Benton
Austin Dunn, Clackamas
Earl Jones, Mt. Hood
Chehales Tapscott, Clackamas

Second Team
Landon Boucher, Chemeketa
Jeff Dorman, Clackamas
Jamar Johnson, Mt. Hood
Justin King, SW Oregon
Mike Wohlers, Mt. Hood

Most Valuable Player
J C Cook, Clackamas

Coach Of The Year
Clif Wegner, Clackamas


back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home