Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

2012-13 Women's Basketball All-Stars

The 2012-13 Women's All-Star teams

Print Version

NORTHERN REGION
Co-Most Valuable Players
Taylor Larson, Peninsula
Laken McClelland, Skagit Valley

First Team
Sophia Baetz, Skagit Valley
Demarea Caples, Bellevue
Erin Feeney, Everett
Erika Locker, Whatcom
Bree Park, Whatcom

Second Team
Ashley Albertson, Everett
Cambie Edwards, Whatcom
Jesse Ellis, Peninsula
Jori Hall, Bellevue
Airashay Rogers, Bellevue
Jasmine Yarde, Peninsula

Freshman of the Year
Jori Hall, Bellevue

Defensive Player of the Year
Karli Brakes, Peninsula

All-Defensive Team
Ashley Albertson, Everett
Jesse Ellis, Peninsula
Jori Hall, Bellevue
Samantha Kelleigh, Skagit Valley
Erika Locker, Whatcom

Co-Coaches of the Year
Jeremy Eggers &
Angela Jensen, Bellevue
Steve Epperson, Skagit Valley


EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Michelle Seitz, Walla Walla

First Team
Hailey Felgenhauer, Walla Walla
Riley Holsinger, Spokane
Kim Pickett, Blue Mountain
Angelique Williams, Yakima Valley
Alli Winters, Big Bend

Second Team
Caitlin Duncan, Walla Walla
Hannah Depew, Columbia Basin
Sammi Jo Blodgett, Yakima Valley
Dani Bray, Wenatchee Valley
Sierra Higheagle, Columbia Basin

Freshman of the Year
Riley Holsinger, Spokane

Co-Defensive Players of the Year

Sierra Zollinger, Big Bend
Felicia Kolb, Wenatchee Valley

All-Defensive Team

Michelle Seitz, Walla Walla
Hannah Depew, Columbia Basin
Amelia Cook, Spokane
Chantel Dixon, Yakima Valley
Breeana Wilson, Spokane
Alicia Jones, Columbia Basin
 
Coach of the Year
Bobbi Hazeltine, Walla Walla


WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Kristen Schoenherr, Centralia

First Team
Anngelina Sanchez, Tacoma
Dominique Johnson, Clark
Carli Elwin, Pierce
Italia Mengarelli, Centralia
Arneshia Smith, Lower Columbia

Second Team

Toni Doroha, Clark
Bobbi Britt, Grays Harbor
Shanae Sauls, Centralia
Taybra Teeters, Lower Columbia
Keana Magalei, Highline

Freshman of the Year
Kristen Schoenherr, Centralia

Defensive Player of the Year
Shanae Sauls, Centralia

All-Defensive Team
Arneshia Smith, Lower Columbia
Carli Elwin, Pierce
Anngelina Sanchez, Tacoma
Nicole Smith, Highline
Ashlie Nguyen, Clark

Coach of the Year
Shane Schutz, Centralia


SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player

Jenny Johnson, Clackamas

First Team
Quynne Eharis, SW Oregon
Megan Shields, Lane
Ashleigh Anderson, Clackamas
Kersey Wilcox, Lane
Jordan Klebaum, Chemeketa
Hayley Reynolds, Umpqua
           
Second Team
Laci Effenberger, Clackamas
Hannah Frederick, Chemeketa
Madeline Kiplinger, Linn-Benton
Jordan Wilcox, Lane
Jazmin Bembry, SW Oregon

Freshman of the Year
Laci Effenberger, Clackamas

Defensive Player of the Year
Megan Shields, Lane

All-Defensive Team
Quynne Eharis, SW Oregon
Ashleigh Anderson, Clackamas
Hannah Frederick, Chemeketa
Simone Thompson, Lane
Kiara Berry, Portland

Coaches of the Year
Jim Martineau & Kayla Steen, Clackamas



back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home