Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

Sophomore Basketball All-Star Showcase - Everett CC - March 10th

All-Star LogoThe 2013 Men and Women's Sophomore All-Star games will be held at the Everett CC Sports & Fitness Center Gymnasium on Sunday, March 10th.

The Gym is located at 2206 Tower St (west corner of Tower St & Broadway) [map]

Live Stats will be available on CybersportsUSA.com.

FotoZoneOnline ADAction Photos can be viewed and purchased at www.FotoZoneOnline.com

Game DVD's
will be available for purchase on site for $10 or may be delivered by mail. Contact Everett Asst. Athletic Director Sue Snow, ssnow@everettcc.edu, to order a DVD.

Schedule:
Game 1 - Women East vs. South (11:00 am)
Game 2 - Women West vs. North (12:30 pm)
Game 3 - Men East vs. South (2:00 pm)
Game 4 - Men West vs. North (3:30 pm)

EAST WOMEN
No. Name Hgt School
3 Allie Winters 5’8 Big Bend
5 Sierra Zollinger 5’10 Big Bend
10 Michelle Seitz 5’6 Walla Walla
11 Jaimi Cox 5’9 Yakima Valley
22 Amelia Cook 5’7 Spokane
22 Caitlin Duncan 5’9 Walla Walla
22 Hannah Lekson 5’9 Yakima Valley
24 Hailey Felgenhauer 5’11 Walla Walla
25 Dani Bray 5’10 Wenatchee Valley
32 Kassy Larson 6’1 Wenatchee Valley
Coaches:  Bobbi Hazeltine, Walla Walla & Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin
SOUTH WOMEN
No. Name Hgt School
2 Maricela Aguilera 5’5 SW Oregon
12 Kersey Wilcox 5’5 Lane
15 Megan Feldman 6’1 Clackamas
20 Hannah Frederick 5’6 Chemeketa
22 Ashleigh Anderson 5’8 Clackamas
22 Courtney Walchli 5’8 Lane
23 Jordan Wilcox 5’5 Lane
24 Megan Sheilds 6’1 Lane
32 Jenny Johnson 5’9 Clackamas
41 Quynne Eharis 5’11 SW Oregon
## Jordan Klebaum 5’9 Chemeketa
Coaches:  Kayla Steen, Jim Martineau, Clackamas & Greg Sheley, Lane

WEST WOMEN
No. Name Hgt School
4 Shanae Sauls 5’8 Centralia
15 Anngelina Sanchez 5’9 Tacoma
20 Keana Magalei 5’4 Highline
22 Dominique Johnson 5’7 Clark
23 Sabra Sproul 5’9 Centralia
23 Kawehi Hagi 5’8 Pierce
24 Kayvonne Vaver 5’10 Lower Columbia
24 Nicole Smith 5’8 Highline
31 Carli Elwin 5’9 Pierce
50 Taybra Teeters 5’10 Lower Columbia
Coaches:  Shane Schutz, Centralia & Al Aldridge, Clark
NORTH WOMEN
No. Name Hgt School
10 Erin Feeney 5’8 Everett
12 Demarea Caples 5’9 Bellevue
20 Karli Brakes 5’3 Peninsula
22 Erika Locker 5’9 Whatcom
22 Sophia Baetz 5’8 Skagit Valley
22 Jesse Ellis 5’8 Peninsula
23 Cambie Edwards 6’0 Whatcom
23 Jasmine Yarde 5’8 Peninsula
24 Laken McClelland 5’11 Skagit Valley
34 Bree Park 5’5 Whatcom
## Taylor Larson 5’10 Peninsula
Coaches: Jeremy Eggers & Angela Jensen, Bellevue; Steve Epperson, Skagit Valley & Sara Bergner, Whatcom
EAST MEN
No. Name Hgt School
1 Tyler Edwards 6’4 Spokane
2 Dylan Radliff 6’1 Walla Walla
4 Montero Rice 6’2 Yakima Valley
5 Tomas Ogbaslassie 6’6 Yakima Valley
12 Hunter Hahn 6’4 Walla Walla
13 Eric Holbrook 6’2 Spokane
20 Tyler Adams 6’3 Blue Mountain
20 Brady Bagby 6’3 Spokane
21 Kyle Nield 6’6 Big Bend
32 Ryan Page 6’6 Big Bend
Coaches: Mark Poth, Big Bend & Ray Funk, Yakima Valley
SOUTH MEN
No.
Name
Hgt
School
1 Riley Grandinetti 5’10 Southwestern Oregon
10 Tyler Coleman 6’1 Lane
15 Brock Lutes 6’5 Clackamas
21 Adam Hastings 6’6 Linn-Benton
21 Kirby Hawkins 6’3 Clackamas
21 Jared Knox 6’3 Umpqua
22 Gavin Kauffman 6’4 Chemeketa
24 Jonny Howard 6’0 Chemeketa
30 Colby Mitchell 6’7 Mt. Hood
34 Trevor Phillips 6’7 Chemeketa
Coaches:  David Abderhalden, Chemeketa & Trevor Hoppe, SW Oregon
WEST MEN
No. Name Hgt School
3 Van Lockett 5’9 Centralia
5 Josh Lord 5’9 Tacoma
10 Julian Vaughn 6’4 Tacoma
12 John Palmer 6’0 Pierce
13 Jibreel Stevens 5’7 Tacoma
14 Jerron Smith 6’3 Highline
23 Tyrell Lewis 6’4 Pierce
24 Mozeek Waggener 6’7 Centralia
32 Derek Porter 6’6 Pierce
33 Ryan Rogers 6’4 Lower Columbia
Coaches: Bill Mendelson, Pierce, Carl Howell, Tacoma & Jason Moir, Centralia
NORTH MEN
No. Name Hgt School
1 Ricardo Maxwell 5’10 Edmonds
3 Riley Newman 6’3 Skagit Valley
5 Djuan Smith 6’2 Peninsula
10 Andrew Squiers 6’2 Bellevue
12 Kadeem Stewart 5’9 Shoreline
22 Josh Youngblood 6’3 Shoreline
33 Flynn Mattson 6’6 Everett
40 Connor Donaldson 6’7 Everett
40 Shaquille McKissic 6’5 Edmonds
40 Zach Stalin 6’5 Whatcom
Coach:  Kyle Gray, Edmonds & Chris Scrimsher, Whatcom

 


back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home