Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

2013-14 Women's Basketball All-Stars

2013-14 Women's Basketball All-Stars
Print version

NORTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Players
Kortney Grattic, Whatcom

First Team

Ashley Albertson, Everett
Alexis Berrysmith, Bellevue
Sydney Brown, Skagit Valley
Gabi Fenumiai, Peninsula
Airashay Rogers, Bellevue
Kayla Tiemersma, Whatcom

Second Team

Arie Boyd, Skagit Valley
Jori Hall, Bellevue
Samantha Kelleigh, Skagit Valley
Madison Pilster, Peninsula
Kelsy Rasmussen, Everett

Freshman of the Year

Kortney Grattic, Whatcom

Defensive Player of the Year

Jori Hall, Bellevue

All-Defensive Team

Ashley Albertson, Everett
Bianca Benavides, Shoreline
Alisha Friberg, Whatcom
Hunter Hopkins, Bellevue
Madison Pilster, Peninsula

Coach of the Year

Jeremy Eggers, Bellevue

EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Riley Holsinger, Spokane

First Team

Shannon Bland, Columbia Basin
Sydney Mercer, Columbia Basin
Mar’Shay Moore, Blue Mountain
Courtney Nelson, Columbia Basin
Jessica Siler, Walla Walla

Second Team

Morgan Freeman, Spokane
Sierra Higheagle, Columbia Basin
Riley Jemmett, Big Bend
Bailey Nygaard, Walla Walla
Jessica Sorensen, Big Bend

Freshman of the Year

Courtney Nelson, Columbia Basin

Defensive Players of the Year

Shannon Bland, Columbia Basin

All-Defensive Team

Chantel Dixon, Yakima Valley
Morgan Freeman, Spokane
Alicia Jones, Columbia Basin
Bailey Nygaard, Walla Walla
Aubrie Vale, Big Bend

Coach of the Year

Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin

WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Brooke Bowen, Clark

First Team

LaKeisha Anger, S. Puget Sound
Nicolette Bond, Clark
Victoria Elleby, Highline
Haley Grossman, Clark
Arnesha Smith, Lower Columbia

Second Team
Lanae Adams, Highline
Karina Gee, Centralia
Haley Hutchinson, Pierce
Shantell Jackson, Clark
Kaylea Knox, Lower Columbia

Freshman of the Year
Shantell Jackson, Clark

Defensive Player of the Year
Alyssa Simonson, Pierce

All-Defensive Team

Lanae Adams, Highline
Leah Davis, Centralia
Taylor Howlett, Clark
Sofia Guerra, S. Puget Sound
Donniesha Webber, Lower Columbia

Coach of the Year
Al Aldridge, Clark

SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Ashli Payne, Umpqua

First Team
Kyndal Charleston, Umpqua
Aminata Cole, SW Oregon
Laci Effenberger, Clackamas
Irma Savoy, Chemeketa
Shelby Snook, Lane
           
Second Team

McKenzi Benedict, Chemeketa
Jasmine Gibbs-Brown, Clackamas
Tori Mahaffie, Lane
Asia Smith, Umpqua
Tori Wilkinson, Clackamas

Freshman of the Year

Ashli Payne, Umpqua

Defensive Player of the Year

Irma Savoy, Chemeketa

All-Defensive Team

Joleen Chanco, Lane
Aminata Cole, SW Oregon
Laci Effenberger, Clackamas
Taylor Munson, Chemeketa
Tori Wilkinson, Clackamas

Coach of the Year

Dave Stricklin, Umpqua


back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home