Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

2014-15 Men's Basketball Teams

PRINT ROSTER | SCHEDULE-RESULTS

GREEN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

MASCOT:Gators
COLORS:Green & Gold

Back Row (L to R): T. Husband, B. Sanders, M. Hardwick, C.M. Newton, T. Williams, C. Mathews, N. Pratt, and C.J. Adams. Front Row: J. Kurucz, A. Holiday, D. Cikanek, G. Brooks, L. Shaw, and A. Adamski.
H# A# Name YRHTPos. HS Home
2 2 Damon Cikanek Fr6-03 F Dimond Anchorage, AK
4 4 Noah Pratt Fr6-01 G Sammamish Renton, WA
12 12 Glenn Brooks So6-01 G Garfield Seattle, WA
13 13 Aaron Holiday So6-00 G Curie Chicago, IL
22 22 Josh Kurucz Fr6-03 G Alberni Port Alberni, B.C.
23 23 Matthew Hardwick So6-03 F East Anchorage Anchorage, AK
24 24 Bernard Sanders Fr6-03 G Collins Academy Chicago, IL
32 32 Anthony Adamski Fr5-10 G Sartori Renton, WA
33 33 Cortez Matthews Fr6-05 C Collins Academy Chicago, IL
40 40 Tevin Husband Fr5-08 G Collins Academy Chicago, IL
42 42 CJ Adams Fr5-07 G Eisenhower Yakima, WA
44 44 C.M. Garrett So6-06 F Garfield Seattle, WA
55 55 Trevante Williams Fr6-05 F Garfield Seattle, WA

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Ryan Blassingame
Head Coach: Jesse Brown

SCHEDULE-RESULTS

Nov 25 - @ Green River 76 def Edmonds 61 stats
Nov 28 - Bellevue 70 def Green River 68 stats
Nov 29 - Green River 73 def Linn-Benton 52 stats
Nov 30 - Green River 72 def Columbia Basin 63 stats
Dec 05 - Spokane 106 def Green River 62 stats
Dec 06 - Green River 69 def Whatcom 60 stats
Dec 07 - Green River 83 def Yakima Valley 70 stats
Dec 12 - @ Edmonds 88 def Green River 82 stats
Dec 16 - Green River 78 def @ Shoreline 69 stats
Dec 19 - Columbia Basin 82 def Green River 78 stats
Dec 20 - Green River 91 def Whatcom 61 stats
Dec 21 - Green River 75 def Umpqua 61 stats
Dec 30 - @Green River vs. Shoreline (6:00 pm)
Jan 03 - @Clark vs. Green River (5:00 pm)
Jan 07 - @Green River vs. S. Puget Sound (8:00 pm)
Jan 12 - @Green River vs. Lower Columbia (8:00 pm)
Jan 14 - @Pierce vs. Green River (8:00 pm)
Jan 17 - @Tacoma vs. Green River (2:00 pm)
Jan 21 - @Green River vs. Grays Harbor (8:00 pm)
Jan 24 - @Green River vs. Highline (5:00 pm)
Jan 28 - @Centralia vs. Green River (8:00 pm)
Jan 31 - @Green River vs. Clark (5:00 pm)
Feb 04 - @S. Puget Sound vs. Green River (8:00 pm)
Feb 11 - @Lower Columbia vs. Green River (8:00 pm)
Feb 14 - @Green River vs. Pierce (5:00 pm)
Feb 18 - @Green River vs. Tacoma (8:00 pm)
Feb 21 - @Grays Harbor vs. Green River (7:00 pm)
Feb 25 - @Highline vs. Green River (8:00 pm)
Feb 28 - @Green River vs. Centralia (5:00 pm)

M STATS
W STATS

Rosters/Photos
M TEAMS
W TEAMS

Live Broacasts Live Broacasts

NWAACC home