Men's Basketball 2008-09 Stats

 

Overall Stats
Leaders | Individual | Team

Player of the Week
View (last seven days)


REGION ONLY LEAGUE STATS: East | North | South | West     VIEW OVERALL: NWAC
Select Stats Year : (For stats prior to 2008-09, view archive: Men | Women)

2008-09 NWAC LEADERS (minimum 3 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 504 21.00 43
2 - Schultens, Nick (Grays Harbor) 23 479 20.83 42
3 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 642 20.71 33
4 - Ransome, Jamar (Blue Mountain) 28 570 20.36 33
5 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 600 19.35 35
6 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 510 18.89 34
7 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 484 18.62 35
8 - Snook, Jordan (Umpqua) 4 74 18.50 23
9 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 442 18.42 26
10 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 26 473 18.19 31
11 - King, Justin (SW Oregon) 27 490 18.15 31
12 - Appletion, Carl (Portland) 15 259 17.27 28
13 - Hattar, Michael (Big Bend) 26 447 17.19 34
14 - Bush, Wil (Seattle) 26 441 16.96 31
15 - Wilkins, Rico (Yakima Valley) 31 522 16.84 35
16 - Atherton, Anthony (Umpqua) 24 398 16.58 27
17 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 409 16.36 33
18 - Jones, Brent (Lane) 22 360 16.36 27
19 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 403 16.12 32
20 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 476 15.87 31
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Appletion, Carl (Portland) 15 83 99182 12.13
2 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 161 203364 11.74
3 - Green, Larry (Grays Harbor) 23 83 173256 11.13
4 - Johnson, Jody (Yakima Valley) 30 100 215315 10.50
5 - Secrist, Kolby (Big Bend) 16 49 115164 10.25
6 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 90 180270 10.00
7 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 26 104 154258 9.92
8 - Gibler, Coby (Highline) 27 118 149267 9.89
9 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 69 205274 9.13
10 - Drake, Kellen (Wenatchee Valley) 25 86 141227 9.08
11 - Laudermill, Theron (Shoreline) 20 56 121177 8.85
12 - Walker, Darious (Tacoma) 31 102 167269 8.68
13 - Hall, Michael (S. Puget Sound) 26 81 139220 8.46
14 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 54 143197 8.21
15 - King, Justin (SW Oregon) 27 64 155219 8.11
16 - Holthenrichs, Nate (Everett) 24 76 112188 7.83
17 - Stout, Ray (Walla Walla) 26 75 128203 7.81
18 - Grove, Chris (Pierce) 28 65 153218 7.79
19 - Tolliver, Marice (Lower Columbia) 22 37 133170 7.73
20 - Kok, Chas (Skagit Valley) 26 37 162199 7.65
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 90 3.75
2 - Wynne, Roshun (Blue Mountain) 28 93 3.32
3 - Williams, Henry (Umpqua) 20 65 3.25
4 - Dixon, Edwin (Edmonds) 20 61 3.05
5 - Mitchell, Robbie (Columbia Basin) 19 56 2.95
6 - Wilcox, Jake (Green River) 26 73 2.81
7 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 87 2.81
8 - Jones, Earl (Mt. Hood) 28 75 2.68
9 - Higgins, Earle (Edmonds) 18 46 2.56
10 - Jones, Brandon (Clark) 24 57 2.38
11 - Muhammad, Khabir (Blue Mountain) 29 69 2.38
12 - Newsom, Adam (Edmonds) 18 42 2.33
13 - Jones, Duntae (Olympic) 25 58 2.32
14 - Christie, Tyson (Linn-Benton) 26 56 2.15
15 - Schultens, Nick (Grays Harbor) 23 49 2.13
16 - Stewart, Anthony (Portland) 9 19 2.11
17 - Sharp, Will (S. Puget Sound) 26 54 2.08
18 - Millage, Russell (Portland) 23 47 2.04
19 - McBride, Deleon (SW Oregon) 27 55 2.04
20 - Artis, Justin (Olympic) 25 50 2.00
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Jones, Earl (Mt. Hood) 28 204 7.29
2 - Wilcox, Jake (Green River) 26 165 6.35
3 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 135 5.63
4 - Sharp, Will (S. Puget Sound) 26 133 5.12
5 - Cameron, Kevin (Spokane) 28 141 5.04
6 - Wynne, Roshun (Blue Mountain) 30 148 4.93
7 - Tyler, Toussaint (Tacoma) 30 146 4.87
8 - Gaines, Vaughn (Highline) 27 128 4.74
9 - Mitchell, Robbie (Columbia Basin) 19 81 4.26
10 - McBride, Deleon (SW Oregon) 27 113 4.19
11 - Dunn, Austin (Clackamas) 30 120 4.00
12 - Best, Brian (S. Puget Sound) 6 23 3.83
13 - Atherton, Anthony (Umpqua) 24 92 3.83
14 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 95 3.80
15 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 117 3.77
16 - Sandoval, Nico (Yakima Valley) 31 116 3.74
17 - Jones, Duntae (Olympic) 25 93 3.72
18 - Hattar, Michael (Big Bend) 26 94 3.62
19 - Dixon, Edwin (Edmonds) 20 72 3.60
20 - Waldher, Zach (Clark) 24 86 3.58
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 64 2.06
2 - Waltman, Stephen (Everett) 24 48 2.00
3 - Secrist, Kolby (Big Bend) 16 32 2.00
4 - Gittens, Anthony (Tacoma) 31 59 1.90
5 - Teutsch, Scott (Linn-Benton) 27 50 1.85
6 - Kuir, Daniel (Centralia) 23 40 1.74
7 - Belt, Hasani (Umpqua) 24 41 1.71
8 - Hall, Michael (S. Puget Sound) 26 44 1.69
9 - Laudermill, Theron (Shoreline) 20 33 1.65
10 - Young, Daniel (Highline) 28 35 1.25
11 - Thoelke, Ross (Columbia Basin) 11 13 1.18
12 - Kalan, Arman (Clark) 23 27 1.17
13 - Perkins, Glenn (Olympic) 24 28 1.17
14 - Gibler, Coby (Highline) 27 31 1.15
15 - Thomas, Jaamal (Green River) 26 29 1.12
16 - Ransome, Jamar (Blue Mountain) 30 31 1.03
17 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 30 31 1.03
18 - Smith, Trevor (S. Puget Sound) 7 7 1.00
19 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 26 1.00
20 - Pankow, Blake (Bellevue) 30 29 0.97
Field Goal Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Bell, Zach (SW Oregon) 12 47/67 70.1 %
2 - Hardrick, Nick (Columbia Basin) 10 18/26 69.2 %
3 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 185/290 63.8 %
4 - Stout, Ray (Walla Walla) 26 163/258 63.2 %
5 - King, Jacob (Treasure Valley) 24 66/106 62.3 %
6 - Anderson, Justin (Spokane) 20 13/21 61.9 %
7 - Cavens, Jacob (Umpqua) 24 26/42 61.9 %
8 - Fullerton, Kody (Walla Walla) 25 17/28 60.7 %
9 - Snook, Jordan (Umpqua) 4 32/53 60.4 %
10 - Thomas, Jaamal (Green River) 26 110/182 60.4 %
11 - Fife, Shane (Clackamas) 30 23/39 59.0 %
12 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 257/436 58.9 %
13 - Gittens, Anthony (Tacoma) 31 84/143 58.7 %
14 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 194/332 58.4 %
15 - Jones, Griffon (Spokane) 28 86/148 58.1 %
16 - Smith, Trevor (S. Puget Sound) 7 18/31 58.1 %
17 - Neil, Damal (Spokane) 26 138/238 58.0 %
18 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 177/305 58.0 %
19 - Weitzel, Chris (Mt. Hood) 29 86/149 57.7 %
20 - Mortensen, Cody (Mt. Hood) 28 121/212 57.1 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Papenfuss, Curtis (Mt. Hood) 27 21/42 50.0 %
2 - Cartmell, Sam (Bellevue) 29 50/104 48.1 %
3 - Berndt, Evan (Highline) 23 11/23 47.8 %
4 - Boucher, Landon (Chemeketa) 22 57/120 47.5 %
5 - Buckingham, Bill (Wenatchee Valley) 26 23/49 46.9 %
6 - Graham, Robbie (Centralia) 23 22/47 46.8 %
7 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 42/90 46.7 %
8 - Mahal, Harmeet (Peninsula) 12 13/28 46.4 %
9 - Humphrey, Zack (Spokane) 23 79/172 45.9 %
10 - Brothers, Nick (Treasure Valley) 25 35/79 44.3 %
11 - Berger, John (Chemeketa) 25 23/52 44.2 %
12 - Kromminga, Kyle (Umpqua) 24 52/118 44.1 %
13 - Breeze, Devin (Centralia) 23 24/55 43.6 %
14 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 13/30 43.3 %
15 - Elmo, Jordan (Columbia Basin) 10 16/37 43.2 %
16 - Brainard, Jonny (Clackamas) 25 28/65 43.1 %
17 - Bettys, Ethan (Seattle) 25 9/21 42.9 %
18 - Walker, Brian (Seattle) 26 57/133 42.9 %
19 - Nelson, Shedrick (Highline) 27 65/152 42.8 %
20 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 32/76 42.1 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G FTM/FTA FT AVG
1 - Boucher, Landon (Chemeketa) 22 32/35 91.4 %
2 - Bush, Wil (Seattle) 26 82/95 86.3 %
3 - Steinke, Justin (Clackamas) 27 35/41 85.4 %
4 - Humphrey, Zack (Spokane) 23 58/68 85.3 %
5 - Johnson, Brad (Spokane) 28 23/27 85.2 %
6 - Ashenfelter, Garrick (Clark) 25 25/30 83.3 %
7 - Walker, Brian (Seattle) 26 39/47 83.0 %
8 - Jake, Pappuleas (Peninsula) 25 34/41 82.9 %
9 - Hall, Brandon (Shoreline) 8 19/23 82.6 %
10 - Larson, Jeremiah (Whatcom) 27 19/23 82.6 %
11 - Terry, Donald (S. Puget Sound) 26 27/33 81.8 %
12 - McCall, Stephen (Shoreline) 15 49/60 81.7 %
13 - May, Aaron (Shoreline) 16 22/27 81.5 %
14 - Stevenson, Cameron (Walla Walla) 26 60/74 81.1 %
15 - Killian, Cody (Peninsula) 25 21/26 80.8 %
16 - Madison, Travis (Linn-Benton) 26 42/52 80.8 %
17 - Andrus, Zac (Whatcom) 27 113/140 80.7 %
18 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 79/98 80.6 %
19 - Emerson, Jordan (Wenatchee Valley) 26 33/41 80.5 %
20 - Van Pelt, Lee (SW Oregon) 27 37/46 80.4 %
PREV