Men's Basketball 2008-09 Stats

 

Overall Stats
Leaders | Individual | Team

Player of the Week
View (last seven days)


REGION ONLY LEAGUE STATS: East | North | South | West     VIEW OVERALL: NWAACC
Select Stats Year : (For stats prior to 2008-09, view archive: Men | Women)

2008-09 NWAACC LEADERS (minimum 13 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 504 21.00 43
2 - Schultens, Nick (Grays Harbor) 23 479 20.83 42
3 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 642 20.71 33
4 - Ransome, Jamar (Blue Mountain) 28 570 20.36 33
5 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 600 19.35 35
6 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 510 18.89 34
7 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 484 18.62 35
8 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 442 18.42 26
9 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 26 473 18.19 31
10 - King, Justin (SW Oregon) 27 490 18.15 31
11 - Appletion, Carl (Portland) 15 259 17.27 28
12 - Hattar, Michael (Big Bend) 26 447 17.19 34
13 - Bush, Wil (Seattle) 26 441 16.96 31
14 - Wilkins, Rico (Yakima Valley) 31 522 16.84 35
15 - Atherton, Anthony (Umpqua) 24 398 16.58 27
16 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 409 16.36 33
17 - Jones, Brent (Lane) 22 360 16.36 27
18 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 403 16.12 32
19 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 476 15.87 31
20 - Jones, Brandon (Clark) 24 380 15.83 27
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Appletion, Carl (Portland) 15 83 99182 12.13
2 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 161 203364 11.74
3 - Green, Larry (Grays Harbor) 23 83 173256 11.13
4 - Johnson, Jody (Yakima Valley) 30 100 215315 10.50
5 - Secrist, Kolby (Big Bend) 16 49 115164 10.25
6 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 90 180270 10.00
7 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 26 104 154258 9.92
8 - Gibler, Coby (Highline) 27 118 149267 9.89
9 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 69 205274 9.13
10 - Drake, Kellen (Wenatchee Valley) 25 86 141227 9.08
11 - Laudermill, Theron (Shoreline) 20 56 121177 8.85
12 - Walker, Darious (Tacoma) 31 102 167269 8.68
13 - Hall, Michael (S. Puget Sound) 26 81 139220 8.46
14 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 54 143197 8.21
15 - King, Justin (SW Oregon) 27 64 155219 8.11
16 - Holthenrichs, Nate (Everett) 24 76 112188 7.83
17 - Stout, Ray (Walla Walla) 26 75 128203 7.81
18 - Grove, Chris (Pierce) 28 65 153218 7.79
19 - Tolliver, Marice (Lower Columbia) 22 37 133170 7.73
20 - Kok, Chas (Skagit Valley) 26 37 162199 7.65
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 90 3.75
2 - Wynne, Roshun (Blue Mountain) 28 93 3.32
3 - Williams, Henry (Umpqua) 20 65 3.25
4 - Dixon, Edwin (Edmonds) 20 61 3.05
5 - Mitchell, Robbie (Columbia Basin) 19 56 2.95
6 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 87 2.81
7 - Wilcox, Jake (Green River) 26 73 2.81
8 - Jones, Earl (Mt. Hood) 28 75 2.68
9 - Higgins, Earle (Edmonds) 18 46 2.56
10 - Muhammad, Khabir (Blue Mountain) 29 69 2.38
11 - Jones, Brandon (Clark) 24 57 2.38
12 - Newsom, Adam (Edmonds) 18 42 2.33
13 - Jones, Duntae (Olympic) 25 58 2.32
14 - Christie, Tyson (Linn-Benton) 26 56 2.15
15 - Schultens, Nick (Grays Harbor) 23 49 2.13
16 - Sharp, Will (S. Puget Sound) 26 54 2.08
17 - Millage, Russell (Portland) 23 47 2.04
18 - McBride, Deleon (SW Oregon) 27 55 2.04
19 - Artis, Justin (Olympic) 25 50 2.00
20 - Wohlers, Mike (Mt. Hood) 26 49 1.88
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Jones, Earl (Mt. Hood) 28 204 7.29
2 - Wilcox, Jake (Green River) 26 165 6.35
3 - Grounds, Chris (Everett) 24 135 5.63
4 - Sharp, Will (S. Puget Sound) 26 133 5.12
5 - Cameron, Kevin (Spokane) 28 141 5.04
6 - Wynne, Roshun (Blue Mountain) 30 148 4.93
7 - Tyler, Toussaint (Tacoma) 30 146 4.87
8 - Gaines, Vaughn (Highline) 27 128 4.74
9 - Mitchell, Robbie (Columbia Basin) 19 81 4.26
10 - McBride, Deleon (SW Oregon) 27 113 4.19
11 - Dunn, Austin (Clackamas) 30 120 4.00
12 - Atherton, Anthony (Umpqua) 24 92 3.83
13 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 95 3.80
14 - Cook, JC (Clackamas) 31 117 3.77
15 - Sandoval, Nico (Yakima Valley) 31 116 3.74
16 - Jones, Duntae (Olympic) 25 93 3.72
17 - Hattar, Michael (Big Bend) 26 94 3.62
18 - Dixon, Edwin (Edmonds) 20 72 3.60
19 - Waldher, Zach (Clark) 24 86 3.58
20 - Bettys, Ethan (Seattle) 25 88 3.52
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 64 2.06
2 - Waltman, Stephen (Everett) 24 48 2.00
3 - Secrist, Kolby (Big Bend) 16 32 2.00
4 - Gittens, Anthony (Tacoma) 31 59 1.90
5 - Teutsch, Scott (Linn-Benton) 27 50 1.85
6 - Kuir, Daniel (Centralia) 23 40 1.74
7 - Belt, Hasani (Umpqua) 24 41 1.71
8 - Hall, Michael (S. Puget Sound) 26 44 1.69
9 - Laudermill, Theron (Shoreline) 20 33 1.65
10 - Young, Daniel (Highline) 28 35 1.25
11 - Kalan, Arman (Clark) 23 27 1.17
12 - Perkins, Glenn (Olympic) 24 28 1.17
13 - Gibler, Coby (Highline) 27 31 1.15
14 - Thomas, Jaamal (Green River) 26 29 1.12
15 - Ransome, Jamar (Blue Mountain) 30 31 1.03
16 - Dancer, Kevin (Tacoma) 30 31 1.03
17 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 26 1.00
18 - Pankow, Blake (Bellevue) 30 29 0.97
19 - Antoinne, Chidi (Peninsula) 24 22 0.92
20 - Maxwell, Andy (Columbia Basin) 24 22 0.92
Field Goal Leaders (min 60 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - King, Alex (Lower Columbia) 30 185/290 63.8 %
2 - Stout, Ray (Walla Walla) 26 163/258 63.2 %
3 - King, Jacob (Treasure Valley) 24 66/106 62.3 %
4 - Thomas, Jaamal (Green River) 26 110/182 60.4 %
5 - Tapscott, Chehales (Clackamas) 31 257/436 58.9 %
6 - Gittens, Anthony (Tacoma) 31 84/143 58.7 %
7 - Sweet, Ryan (Whatcom) 27 194/332 58.4 %
8 - Jones, Griffon (Spokane) 28 86/148 58.1 %
9 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 177/305 58.0 %
10 - Neil, Damal (Spokane) 26 138/238 58.0 %
11 - Weitzel, Chris (Mt. Hood) 29 86/149 57.7 %
12 - Mortensen, Cody (Mt. Hood) 28 121/212 57.1 %
13 - Coffman, Jeff (Big Bend) 25 75/134 56.0 %
14 - Jones, Jeremy (Mt. Hood) 29 125/224 55.8 %
15 - King, Justin (SW Oregon) 27 189/341 55.4 %
16 - King, Brad (Clackamas) 30 41/74 55.4 %
17 - Austin, Rukari (Bellevue) 27 58/105 55.2 %
18 - Gary, Suquan (Chemeketa) 25 133/241 55.2 %
19 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 194/352 55.1 %
20 - Ransome, Jamar (Blue Mountain) 30 221/402 55.0 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 60 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Cartmell, Sam (Bellevue) 29 50/104 48.1 %
2 - Boucher, Landon (Chemeketa) 22 57/120 47.5 %
3 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 42/90 46.7 %
4 - Humphrey, Zack (Spokane) 23 79/172 45.9 %
5 - Brothers, Nick (Treasure Valley) 25 35/79 44.3 %
6 - Kromminga, Kyle (Umpqua) 24 52/118 44.1 %
7 - Brainard, Jonny (Clackamas) 25 28/65 43.1 %
8 - Walker, Brian (Seattle) 26 57/133 42.9 %
9 - Nelson, Shedrick (Highline) 27 65/152 42.8 %
10 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 32/76 42.1 %
11 - Jones, Earl (Mt. Hood) 28 43/103 41.7 %
12 - Geverola, Matt (Pierce) 24 32/79 40.5 %
13 - Demith, Alex (SW Oregon) 27 64/159 40.3 %
14 - Maddock, David (Bellevue) 29 34/86 39.5 %
15 - Edwards, Kelly (Highline) 28 32/81 39.5 %
16 - Montoya, Skyler (Columbia Basin) 24 86/219 39.3 %
17 - Snooks, Aaron (Treasure Valley) 24 42/107 39.3 %
18 - Perconti, Don (Whatcom) 27 35/89 39.3 %
19 - Ashenfelter, Garrick (Clark) 25 32/83 38.6 %
20 - Stevenson, Cameron (Walla Walla) 26 57/148 38.5 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 60 attempts)
Name G FTM/FTA FT AVG
1 - Stevenson, Cameron (Walla Walla) 26 64/70 91.4 %
2 - Lopez, Manny (Treasure Valley) 21 72/81 88.9 %
3 - Black, Jordan (Umpqua) 22 54/61 88.5 %
4 - Bush, Wil (Seattle) 26 83/94 88.3 %
5 - Spicer, Kellen (Umpqua) 24 92/106 86.8 %
6 - Hattar, Michael (Big Bend) 26 82/95 86.3 %
7 - Schultens, Nick (Grays Harbor) 23 85/99 85.9 %
8 - Humphrey, Zack (Spokane) 23 58/68 85.3 %
9 - Bean, Jesse (Peninsula) 25 107/126 84.9 %
10 - Ehrlich, Steve (Whatcom) 27 62/73 84.9 %
11 - Sandoval, Nico (Yakima Valley) 31 78/92 84.8 %
12 - Andrus, Zac (Whatcom) 27 116/137 84.7 %
13 - McBride, Deleon (SW Oregon) 27 112/133 84.2 %
14 - Ranstrom, Jeff (Big Bend) 26 104/124 83.9 %
15 - Berger, Danny (Chemeketa) 25 80/97 82.5 %
16 - Sharp, Will (S. Puget Sound) 26 65/79 82.3 %
17 - Gaines, Vaughn (Highline) 27 63/78 80.8 %
18 - Pynch, Chris (Spokane) 28 65/81 80.2 %
19 - Johnson, Jody (Yakima Valley) 30 95/119 79.8 %
20 - Dunn, Austin (Clackamas) 30 96/121 79.3 %
PREV