Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Women's Basketball Schedule

League games are bolded

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
December 9th, 2016
Pierce Holiday Invitational (Lakewood, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Clackamas, Lane, Peninsula, Pierce, Wenatchee Valley, Walla Walla
Game 1 - Wenatchee Valley vs. Bellevue (2:00 pm)
Game 2 - Columbia Basin vs. Lane (4:00 pm)
Game 3 - Clackamas vs. Peninsula (6:00 pm)
Game 4 - Walla Walla vs. Pierce (8:00 pm)

Everett Classic (Everett, WA) More Info
Teams: Big Bend, Spokane, Everett, Green River, Linn-Benton, Lower Columbia, SW Oregon, Skagit Valley
Game 1 - Spokane vs. Lower Columbia (2:00 pm)
Game 2 - SW Oregon vs. Skagit Valley (4:00 pm)
Game 3 - Linn-Benton vs. Big Bend (6:00 pm)
Game 4 - Everett vs. Green River (8:00 pm)

2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
Teams: Chemeketa, Mt. Hood, Snow College, Treasure Valley
Game 1 - Snow College vs. Mt. Hood (2:00 pm)
Game 2 - Chemeketa vs. Treasure Valley (6:00 pm)

2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
Columbia Bible College vs WhatcomWCC 5:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
December 10th, 2016
Blazer Classic (Centralia, WA)
Teams: Blue Mountain, Centralia, Olympic, Tacoma
Game 1 - Tacoma vs. Olympic (5:00 pm)
Game 2 - Centralia vs. Blue Mountain (7:00 pm)

Pierce Holiday Invitational (Lakewood, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Clackamas, Lane, Peninsula, Pierce, Wenatchee Valley, Walla Walla
Everett Classic (Everett, WA) More Info
Teams: Big Bend, Spokane, Everett, Green River, Linn-Benton, Lower Columbia, SW Oregon, Skagit Valley
2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
Teams: Chemeketa, Mt. Hood, Snow College, Treasure Valley
Game 3 - Chemeketa vs. Snow College (10:00 am)
Game 4 - Mt. Hood vs. Treasure Valley (2:00 pm)

2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
PCCGeorge Fox JV vs Portland (league) Portland 12:00 pm
North Idaho All-Stars vs North IdahoNorth Idaho 1:00 pm
YVCC Alumni vs Yakima ValleyYVCC 2:00 pm
Quest College vs WhatcomWhatcom 5:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Multnomah College JVMultnomah College JV 5:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs UmpquaUmpqua 7:00 pm
December 11th, 2016
Blazer Classic (Centralia, WA)
Teams: Blue Mountain, Centralia, Olympic, Tacoma
Game 3 - Tacoma vs. Blue Mountain (12:00 pm)
Game 4 - Centralia vs. Olympic (2:00 pm)

Pierce Holiday Invitational (Lakewood, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Clackamas, Lane, Peninsula, Pierce, Wenatchee Valley, Walla Walla
Everett Classic (Everett, WA) More Info
Teams: Big Bend, Spokane, Everett, Green River, Linn-Benton, Lower Columbia, SW Oregon, Skagit Valley
George Fox JV vs UmpquaUmpqua 3:00 pm
December 13th, 2016
Lower Columbia vs ClackamasClackamas 6:00 pm

These are the games for the next five days

View Complete Schedule

STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files