Community College of Spokane                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2011 Inland NW Cross Country Classic - 10/14/2011                 
                                 Spokane Falls CC                                 
                                   Spokane, WA                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Andrew Kimpel                Washington St.          4:49.8    24:00.2    1   
  2 Jono Lafler                  Washington St.          4:50.0    24:01.4    2   
  3 Kyle King                    Una-Eastern             4:51.6    24:09.2        
  4 Andrew Gonzales              Washington St.          4:55.3    24:27.9    3   
  5 Justin Englund               Washington St.          4:55.6    24:29.0    4   
  6 Jimmy Oribo                  Lewis-Clark             4:56.0    24:31.3    5   
  7 Lynn Reynolds                Montana                 4:56.5    24:33.6    6   
  8 George Lee                   Washington St.          4:58.4    24:43.0    7   
  9 Andrew Jordan                Washington St.          4:58.6    24:44.2    8   
 10 David Hickerson              Una-Washington St.      4:59.3    24:47.4        
 11 Todd Wakefield               Washington St.          5:00.2    24:51.9    9   
 12 Bowe Ebding                  Eastern Washington      5:00.9    24:55.4   10   
 13 Andrew Walker                Gonzaga                 5:01.2    24:57.1   11   
 14 Curtis Merry              21 U. Calgary              5:01.7    24:59.3   12   
 15 Tate Kelly                   Gonzaga                 5:02.2    25:02.1   13   
 16 Graham Vaux                  Eastern Washington      5:02.6    25:04.0   14   
 17 Patrick Richie               Gonzaga                 5:03.1    25:06.3   15   
 18 Tyler King                   Unattached              5:03.2    25:06.9        
 19 Brent Felnagle               Gonzaga                 5:03.4    25:07.8   16   
 20 Cody Glad                    Lewis-Clark             5:03.5    25:08.6   17   
 21 Willie Milam                 Gonzaga                 5:03.6    25:08.9   18   
 22 Kyle Branch                  Gonzaga                 5:03.7    25:09.4   19   
 23 Alex Foote                   Gonzaga                 5:04.2    25:12.0   20   
 24 Nick Roche                   Gonzaga                 5:04.3    25:12.7        
 25 Sam Atkin                    Lewis-Clark             5:04.5    25:13.4   21   
 26 Nate Gesell                  Gonzaga                 5:05.0    25:15.7        
 27 Nick Ford                    Gonzaga                 5:05.0    25:16.0        
 28 Jordan Collison              Montana                 5:05.5    25:18.2   22   
 29 Cody Larson                  Lewis-Clark             5:06.1    25:21.3   23   
 30 David Norris                 Montana                 5:06.2    25:22.1   24   
 31 Max Hardy                    Montana                 5:07.0    25:26.1   25   
 32 Chad Trammell             27 Unattached              5:07.7    25:29.2        
 33 Croeni Dylan                 Una-Washington St.      5:08.3    25:32.5        
 34 Sam Willis                   Montana                 5:08.7    25:34.5   26   
 35 Zeke Wilson                  Una-Spokane CC          5:09.1    25:36.3        
 36 Cameron O'Neil               Gonzaga                 5:10.1    25:41.1        
 37 Dave Marks                   Lewis-Clark             5:10.3    25:42.5   27   
 38 Brad Bickley              20 U. Calgary              5:10.6    25:43.9   28   
 39 Robert Walgren               Gonzaga                 5:11.2    25:47.0        
 40 Jared Christian              Gonzaga                 5:11.6    25:48.7        
 41 Ben Lance                    Gonzaga                 5:11.6    25:48.9        
 42 Gareth Hadfield           19 U. Calgary              5:12.1    25:51.3   29   
 43 Justin Yoke                  Spokane CC              5:12.5    25:53.2   30   
 44 Simon Sorensen               Eastern Washington      5:12.8    25:54.8   31   
 45 Michael Morgan               Gonzaga                 5:13.2    25:56.7        
 46 Jon Smith                    Spokane CC              5:13.4    25:57.5   32   
 47 Andy Phillips                Gonzaga                 5:13.4    25:57.8        
 48 Hayden Randall               Lewis-Clark             5:13.9    26:00.3   33   
 49 Jared Gregorio               Gonzaga                 5:14.0    26:00.6        
 50 Sam Dorosz                21 U. Calgary              5:14.4    26:02.7   34   
 51 Matthew Crichlow             Gonzaga                 5:14.7    26:04.2        
 52 Trevor Berrian               Whitworth               5:14.9    26:05.0   35   
 53 Alex Blackburn               Unattached              5:15.4    26:07.6        
 54 Colton Hastings           19 Unattached              5:16.3    26:12.1        
 55 Paul Kupcis                  Gonzaga                 5:16.4    26:12.6        
 56 Connor Williams              Montana                 5:16.5    26:13.3   36   
 57 Christian Bucko              Spokane CC              5:16.7    26:14.1   37   
 58 Andy Thomas                  Una-Gonzaga             5:17.3    26:16.9        
 59 James Currell                Spokane CC              5:17.4    26:17.8   38   
 60 Tyler Dudley                 Whitworth               5:17.6    26:18.4   39   
 61 Elisha Deitz                 Whitworth               5:18.1    26:21.0   40   
 62 Nick Pierson                 Lewis-Clark             5:18.5    26:23.1   41   
 63 Justin Holden                Spokane CC              5:19.6    26:28.5   42   
 64 Ander Jayo                   Unattached              5:19.7    26:29.0        
 65 Tim Colliton                 Spokane CC              5:19.8    26:29.6   43   
 66 Jon Bennet                   Spokane CC              5:21.0    26:35.3   44   
 67 Thomas Pernel             22 U. Calgary              5:21.4    26:37.4   45   
 68 Matt Robinson                Idaho                   5:21.6    26:38.3        
 69 Scott Davis                  Una-Gonzaga             5:21.7    26:38.9        
 70 Mike McHan                   Lewis-Clark             5:23.0    26:45.5        
 71 Rudy Spencer                 Spokane CC              5:23.8    26:49.4        
 72 Chase Anderson               Montana                 5:23.9    26:50.1   46   
 73 Adam Wasylyshyn           22 U. Calgary              5:24.2    26:51.6   47   
 74 Taylor Goade                 Gonzaga                 5:24.8    26:54.3        
 75 Matt Gosselin                Gonzaga                 5:25.0    26:55.3        
 76 Jason Sams                   Spokane CC              5:25.1    26:56.1        
 77 Jeff Cottrell                Spokane CC              5:25.6    26:58.3        
 78 Trent Dudley                 Whitworth               5:26.1    27:00.7   48   
 79 Mark Davis                   Whitworth               5:26.1    27:01.0   49   
 80 Brad Kachigan                Gonzaga                 5:26.2    27:01.5        
 81 Nathan Fall                  Eastern Washington      5:27.7    27:08.7   50   
 82 Cayle Turpen                 Idaho                   5:27.8    27:09.4        
 83 Erik Fagan                   Gonzaga                 5:28.1    27:10.9        
 84 Aaron Brento                 Spokane CC              5:28.2    27:11.5        
 85 Cody VanDeBrake              Una-Gonzaga             5:29.0    27:15.1        
 86 Andy Keim                    Lewis-Clark             5:29.2    27:16.1        
 87 Ty Tritthart                 Spokane CC              5:29.3    27:16.5        
 88 Tyler Riggs                  Unattached              5:29.4    27:17.4        
 89 Nick Lichenstadter           Unattached              5:29.7    27:18.8        
 90 Casey Weinman                Montana                 5:30.0    27:20.2        
 91 Scott Carlyle                Una-Washington St.      5:30.1    27:20.9        
 92 Matthew Ferris               Whitworth               5:32.6    27:33.1   51   
 93 Quin Olivas                  Eastern Washington      5:32.8    27:34.1   52   
 94 Shane Polley                 Whitworth               5:32.9    27:34.5   53   
 95 Kasey Meyers                 Spokane CC              5:34.5    27:42.5        
 96 Brian Burke                  Montana                 5:35.2    27:46.3        
 97 Adam Elford               23 U. Calgary              5:36.0    27:50.1   54   
 98 Eric Gavelin              21 Unattached              5:36.1    27:50.7        
 99 Travis Brown              21 U. Calgary              5:36.3    27:51.3        
100 Tommy Bollinger              Lewis-Clark             5:36.8    27:53.8        
101 Roman Justinen            17 U. Calgary              5:37.8    27:59.1        
102 Luke Tonnemaker              Idaho                   5:38.4    28:02.0        
103 Timothy Hill                 Whitworth               5:40.0    28:09.9        
104 Seth Flanders                Whitworth               5:40.1    28:10.3        
105 Jacob Wimpenny               Lewis-Clark             5:40.3    28:11.5        
106 Kyle Tylor                   Idaho                   5:41.2    28:16.0        
107 Keith Fechner                Spokane CC              5:41.5    28:17.6        
108 Kasey Hattrup             18 Unattached              5:41.8    28:19.0        
109 Mark Lee                  17 U. Calgary              5:43.8    28:28.8        
110 Doug Kondro               18 U. Calgary              5:44.4    28:32.0        
111 Alan Bartos               32 U. Calgary              5:53.4    29:16.6        
112 Mike Kondro               18 U. Calgary              5:57.4    29:36.2        
113 Mark Fallon                  Flathead Valley         5:58.0    29:39.3   55   
114 Keaton Trom                  Lewis-Clark             5:58.6    29:42.6        
115 Flint Martino                Flathead Valley         6:00.9    29:53.6   56   
116 Jeremy Honold                Whitworth               6:05.9    30:18.7        
117 Alex Reitzel                 Flathead Valley         6:12.1    30:49.5   57   
118 Ryan Remington               Flathead Valley         6:32.7    32:31.9   58   
119 Chance Stupack               Flathead Valley         6:40.3    33:09.9   59   
120 John Guinnane                Flathead Valley         7:23.4    36:43.7   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Washington St.               17    1    2    3    4    7    8    9           
      Total Time:  2:01:41.50                                                     
         Average:    24:20.30                                                     
   2 Gonzaga                      73   11   13   15   16   18   19   20           
      Total Time:  2:05:22.20                                                     
         Average:    25:04.44                                                     
   3 Lewis-Clark                  93    5   17   21   23   27   33   41           
      Total Time:  2:05:57.10                                                     
         Average:    25:11.42                                                     
   4 Montana                     103    6   22   24   25   26   36   46           
      Total Time:  2:06:14.50                                                     
         Average:    25:14.90                                                     
   5 U. Calgary                  148   12   28   29   34   45   47   54           
      Total Time:  2:09:14.60                                                     
         Average:    25:50.92                                                     
   6 Eastern Washington          157   10   14   31   50   52                     
      Total Time:  2:10:37.00                                                     
         Average:    26:07.40                                                     
   7 Spokane CC                  179   30   32   37   38   42   43   44           
      Total Time:  2:10:51.10                                                     
         Average:    26:10.22                                                     
   8 Whitworth                   211   35   39   40   48   49   51   53           
      Total Time:  2:12:46.10                                                     
         Average:    26:33.22                                                     
   9 Flathead Valley             285   55   56   57   58   59   60                
      Total Time:  2:36:04.20                                                     
         Average:    31:12.84