2013 St. Martin's Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2013
                                            Lacey, WA
                                             
Results - Women

Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Place    Name                         Team               Avg 1K   Time     Points
==================================================================================
  1 Heather Spinney              Spirit of Oregon        4:37.5   23:07.32
  2 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Oregon        4:41.1   23:25.22
  3 Chelsea Oda                  Spirit of Oregon        4:41.5   23:27.20
  4 Hannah Calvert               Seattle Pacific         4:46.0   23:50.02    1
  5 Helen Rarick                 Spirit of Oregon        4:48.2   24:00.96
  6 Kali Striker                 Alaska Fairbanks        4:49.4   24:06.60    2
  7 Nichole Bathe                Alaska Fairbanks        4:49.7   24:08.32    3
  8 Claire Rachwitz              Seattle Pacific         4:49.8   24:08.86    4
  9 Jasmine Johnson              Seattle Pacific         4:53.4   24:27.04    5
 10 Lynelle Decker               Seattle Pacific         4:58.3   24:51.37    6
 11 Dorothy O'Donnell            Alaska Fairbanks        5:00.6   25:02.93    7
 12 Hannah Stevens               Alaska Fairbanks        5:03.6   25:17.77    8
 13 Erika Crock                  St. Martin's            5:06.1   25:30.53    9
 14 Sarah Lilly                  Alaska Fairbanks        5:06.5   25:32.20   10
 15 Ellen Ruby                   Seattle Pacific         5:06.6   25:32.61   11
 16 Sarah Wahl                   Olympic College         5:11.0   25:54.80
 17 Kenna Fosnacht               St. Martin's            5:12.4   26:01.62   12
 18 Megan Teigen                 St. Martin's            5:14.8   26:13.62   13
 19 Taylor Lafranchi             Highline                5:20.3   26:41.39
 20 Mia Anderson                 Alaska Fairbanks        5:20.8   26:43.62   14
 21 Oksana Carlson               Green River             5:21.9   26:49.27
 22 Emma Van Nes                 Seattle Pacific         5:22.9   26:54.54   15
 23 Laura Dyer                   Alaska Fairbanks        5:26.3   27:11.23   16
 24 Richelle Orpilla             Unattached              5:27.4   27:16.99
 25 Briana Serjeant              Highline                5:29.7   27:28.26
 26 Beatriz Ramirez              St. Martin's            5:31.3   27:36.42   17
 27 Nikki Bohart                 Green River             5:32.5   27:42.44
 28 Claire McCloskey             St. Martin's            5:38.1   28:10.47   18
 29 Abi Shaver                   Green River             5:43.6   28:37.95
 30 Justine Malek                St. Martin's            5:53.9   29:29.30   19
 31 Christina Aitkinson          Green River             6:16.7   31:23.11
 32 Jessica Scott                Olympic College         7:05.7   35:28.06
 33 Jayzelle Tapia               Olympic College         7:23.6   36:57.97

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

   1 Seattle Pacific Universit    27    1    4    5    6   11   15
      Total Time:  2:02:49.90
         Average:    24:33.98

   2 University of Alaska-Fair    30    2    3    7    8   10   14   16
      Total Time:  2:04:07.82
         Average:    24:49.57

   3 St. Martin's University      69    9   12   13   17   18   19
      Total Time:  2:13:32.66
         Average:    26:42.54


Results - Men

 Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Place  Name                    	 Team                    Avg 1K   Time      Points
==================================================================================
  1 Joe Berger                   St. Martin's            3:18.8   26:30.46    1
  2 Ross MacDougall              Alaska Fairbanks        3:21.6   26:52.34    2
  3 Kenneth Brewer               Alaska Fairbanks        3:21.9   26:54.65    3
  4 Tux Seims                    Alaska Fairbanks        3:22.4   26:58.71    4
  5 Adam Avischious              Seattle Pacific         3:23.4   27:06.83    5
  6 Tal Norvell                  Alaska Fairbanks        3:24.4   27:15.15    6
  7 Keegan Rankin                Alaska Fairbanks        3:24.7   27:17.45    7
  8 Mitch Burgess                Alaska Fairbanks        3:26.0   27:27.49    8
  9 Max Olex                     Alaska Fairbanks        3:27.9   27:43.12    9
 10 Josiah Shelman               St. Martin's            3:28.6   27:48.24   10
 11 Alec Rhome                   Green River             3:28.9   27:50.60   11
 12 Trevor Taylor                Seattle Pacific         3:29.4   27:55.17   12
 13 Skyler Larson                St. Martin's            3:30.2   28:01.24   13
 14 Matt Dunford                 St. Martin's            3:30.2   28:01.60   14
 15 Nick Knoblich                Green River             3:30.3   28:01.88   15
 16 Nathan Morgan                St. Martin's            3:30.8   28:06.28   16
 17 Brian Comer                  Seattle Pacific         3:30.9   28:07.07   17
 18 Edson Zalvadar               Green River             3:31.4   28:11.04   18
 19 Brian Reilly                 Green River             3:31.8   28:14.46   19
 20 Alex Horton                  Seattle Pacific         3:32.5   28:19.30   20
 21 Matt Link                    Green River             3:33.0   28:23.42   21
 22 Manuel Cintron               Green River             3:33.3   28:26.04   22
 23 Christian Cintron            Green River             3:33.6   28:28.13   23
 24 Brennan Wallin               Green River             3:35.2   28:41.14
 25 Mitchell Hughey              St. Martin's            3:37.0   28:55.51   24
 26 Alex Nelson                  St. Martin's            3:37.3   28:57.70   25
 27 Colin Wilkins                Seattle Pacific         3:37.3   28:58.11   26
 28 Joey Walker                  Highline                3:38.7   29:09.45
 29 Jeffrey Stalun               Unattached              3:39.3   29:13.80
 30 Deshar House                 Highline                3:40.4   29:22.58
 31 Matt Kullberg                Highline                3:40.5   29:23.57
 32 Austin Fritz                 Olympic College         3:42.0   29:35.83   27
 33 Jared Sell                   Olympic College         3:42.4   29:39.00   28
 34 Stephen Coombs               Seattle Pacific         3:42.6   29:40.23   29
 35 Jasper Heckman               St. Martin's            3:44.5   29:55.36
 36 Brandon Degarmore            Green River             3:45.0   29:59.61
 37 Keith Ryan                   Olympic College         3:46.0   30:07.54   30
 38 Aaron Michael                St. Martin's            3:46.7   30:13.58
 39 Nathan Gonzalez              Highline                3:47.8   30:22.09
 40 Jacob Yarbrough              Olympic College         3:48.3   30:25.90   31
 41 Isaac Lugenbeal              Green River             3:57.0   31:35.91
 42 Zacharie Taylor              Olympic College         3:58.0   31:43.29   32
 43 Jordan Walker                Unattached              4:10.3   33:21.82
 44 Brady Tinker                 Olympic College         4:13.1   33:44.81   33
 45 Paul Bliss                   Guerilla Racing         4:13.5   33:47.34


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 University of Alaska-Fair    22    2    3    4    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  2:15:18.30
         Average:    27:03.66

   2 St. Martin's University      54    1   10   13   14   16   24   25
      Total Time:  2:18:27.82
         Average:    27:41.57

   3 Seattle Pacific Universit    80    5   12   17   20   26   29
      Total Time:  2:20:26.48
         Average:    28:05.30

   4 Green River Community Col    84   11   15   18   19   21   22   23
      Total Time:  2:20:41.40
         Average:    28:08.28

   5 Olympic College             148   27   28   30   31   32   33
      Total Time:  2:31:31.57
         Average:    30:18.32