Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2013 Men's Meet Results

November 9, 2013
NWAACC Championship

Lewisville Park - Battle Ground, WA
Results: Individual & Team

Team Champion: Everett
Individual Champion: Daniel Schofield, FR, Spokane
Coach of the Year: Matt Koenigs, Everett

Event Photos | Videos | Recap

Team Scores
Everett, 50
Lane, 52,
Clackamas, 69
Spokane, 88
Clark, 138
Mt. Hood, 152
Green River, 172,
Treasure Valley, 182
Skagit Valley, 292
Olympic, 310
Highline & SW Oregon, INC.

All-Americans
1. Daniel Schofield, CC of Spokane
2. Jorge Gil-Juarez, Clackamas CC
3. Jonathan Cornish, Lane CC
4. Mason Nicol, Everett CC
5. Eduardo Juarez, Lane CC
6. Badane Sultessa, Clackamas CC
7. Keefe Hanson, Everett CC


October 26, 2013
Southern Region Championship

Clackamas CC Campus - Oregon City, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley

Team Champion: Clackamas
Individual Champion: Badane Sultessa, Clackamas
Coach of the Year: Kaitlyn Reid, Clackamas


October 25, 2013
Northern Region Championship

Skagit Valley College Campus - Mt. Vernon, WA
Results: Individual & Team (men's result listed first)
NWAACC Teams: Everett, Green River, Highline, Olympic, Skagit Valley

Team Champion: Everett
Individual Champion: Keefe Hanson, Everett


October 19, 2013
Emerald City Open

Lower Woodland Park - Seattle, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Everett, Olympic

Lewis & Clark Invitational
McIver State Park - Estacada, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Mt. Hood

Inland Empire Invitational
LCSC Cross Country Course, Lewiston, ID
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Spokane


October 12, 2013
Mike Hodges Invitational

Clackamas CC Campus - Oregon City, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Spokane, Clackamas, Clark, Highline, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon

Pacific Lutheran University Invitational
PLU South Park / Parkland, Wash.
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic

40th Annual Viking Classic
East Padden Park, Bellingham, WA
Results: Individual & Team (women's results listed first)
NWAACC Teams:Skagit Valley

George Fox Invitational
Willamette Mission State Park - Brooks, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Lane, Treasure Valley


October 5, 2013
39th Charles Bowles Invitational

Bush Park - Salem, OR
Results (Gold Division): Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Spokane, Clackamas, Everett, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley

Bill Dellinger Invitational
Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Clark


September 28, 2013
St. Martin's Cross Country Invitational

SMU Campus, Lacy, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Green River, Highline, Olympic

Skagit Valley Invitational
Lake Paden Park, Bellingham, WA
Results: Individual
NWAACC Teams: Skagit Valley


September 21, 2013
Oak Knoll Loop

Oak Knoll Golf Course, Independence, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood

Northwest Cross Country Classic
Lane CC - Eugene, OR
Results: Individual | Team
NWAACC Teams: Lane

Runners Soul Erik Anderson Invitational
Plantes Ferry Sport Complex, Spokane, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Everett, Spokane, Treasure Valley

24th Annual Prefontaine Memorial
Coos Bay, OR
Results: Individual
NWAACC Teams: SW Oregon


September 14, 2013
Sundodger Open

Lincoln Park, Seattle, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Clark, Green River, Highline

NNU Roger Curran Invitational
West Park, Nampa, ID
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Treasure Valley


September 13, 2013
Ash Creek XC Invitational

Ash Creek, Monmouth, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon


September 7, 2013
Clark XC Classic - NWAACC Preview

Lewisville Park, Battleground, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Spokane, Clark, Clackamas, Everett, Highline, Lane, Mt. Hood, Olympic, SW Oregon

Central Washington University Invitational
Apple Ridge Run CC Course - Yakima, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAACC Teams: Green River


August 31, 2013
University of Puget Sound Invitational

Ft. Steilacoom, Lakewood, WA - 8K Run
Results: Individual
NWAACC Teams: Olympic

Men's Teams
Women's Teams
Men's Cross
Country Alumni
Women's Cross Country Alumni
Cross Country Championship image Cross Country Championships Click for Details