Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC xcountry Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2016 Women's Meet Results

November 12, 2016
NWAC Championships
St, Martin's University Campus - Lacey, WA
Results: Indiv & Team

Team Champion: Spokane
Runner Up: Everett
Region Coach of the Year:
Sean McLachlan, Spokane & Matt Koenigs, Everett

All-Americans
1. Lexi Healy, FR, Lane, 19:00.2
2. Kaylee Marquardt, SO, Spokane, 19:16.5
3. Cassie McKinney, FR, Clark, 19:26.5
4. Jeanna Segaline, FR,Spokane, 19:28.6
5. Harley Strope, SO, Spokane, 19:39.6
6. Avery Daniels, FR, Everett, 20:33.4
7. Mallory Ward, FR, Rogue, 20:38.0


October 29, 2016
Southern Region Championships
Clackamas CC Campus - Oregon City, OR
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley

Team Champion: Lane
Runner Up: Treasure Valley
Region Coach of the Year: Grady O'Connor

Top Seven:
1. Lexi Healy, Lane
2. Cassie McKinney, Clark
3. Mallory Ward, Rogue
4. Indya Price, Treasure Valley
5. Jenna Anderson, Lane
6. Sadie Dalgleish, Clark
7. Aialynn Hansen, Clark


Northwest Region Championships
Clark Lake Park - Kent, WA
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing:Green River, Everett, Olympic

Team Champion: Everett
Runner Up: Green River
Region Coach of the Year: Robert Bartholomew, Green River

First Team All Region
Avery Daniels – Everett
Katie Sherick – Green River
Abigail Oosterhout – Green River
Sarah Manning – Everett
Erica Hettick – Olympic
Chanell Ridiros – Everett
LaRee Graham – Green River

Second Team All Region
Jeniya Guillen – Everett
Yadira Ventura – Green River
Elita Tippett – Everett
Jewelia Meischke – Everett
Andrea Padilla – Everett
Bailey Larsen – Olympic
Briana Power – Olympic


October 15, 2016
Wes Cook - Goerge Fox Invite
Willamette Mission State Park - Brooks, OR
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Lane, Mt. Hood, Clark, SW Oregon, Clackamas

Emerald City Open
Lower Woodland Park - Seattle, WA
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Everett, Olympic, Green River

Lewis & Clark Invite
McIver State Park - Estacada, OR
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Rogue, Treasure Valley

Inland Empire
Lewiston Orchards - Lewiston, ID
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Spokane


October 8, 2016
Western Washington University Classic
East Lake Padden Park - Bellingham, WA,
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Olympic


October 1, 2016
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Bush`s Pasture Park - Salem, OR,
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Rogue, Lane, SW Oregon, Everett, Mt. Hood, Spokane, Treasure Valley, Clark, Clackamas


September 24, 2016
NWAC Preview - St. Martin's Open
St. Martin's University Campus - Lacey, WA
Results: NWAC Only | Overall
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Lane, Mt. Hood, Olympic, Rogue, Spokane, Treasure Valley, Skagit Valley


September 17, 2016
Sundodger Open
Lincoln Park - Seattle, WA
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Everett, Green River

Prefontaine Memorial Run
Coos Bay, OR
Results: individual results
NWAC Teams Competing: Southwestern Oregon


September 16, 2016
Bill Dellinger Invitational

Springfield Golf Course - Springfield, OR
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Lane


September 10, 2016
Central Washington University Invitational
Rotary Park - Ellensburg, WA
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Olympic

Humboldt State Invite
Patrick's Point State Park - Trinidad, CA     
Results: Indiv
NWAC Teams Competing: Rogue

Chukar Classic
Weiser, ID    
Results: Men & Women's Results
NWAC Teams Competing: Treasure Valley


September 9, 2016
Carroll Early Bird

Carroll College - Helena, MT
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Spokane

Ash Creek Invitational
Ash Creek Preserve - Monmouth, OR     
Results: Indiv & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, Lane


September 3, 2016
Cascade Conference Preview

Corban University, Salem, OR
Results: Indiv | Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Mt. Hood

Puget Sound Invitational
Ft. Steilacoom Park - Lakewood, WA      
Results: Indiv | Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Olympic

TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAC home