Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2013 Cross Country Schedule

TEAMS Location Time
August 31st, 2013
U Puget Sound Invite (Lakewood, WA)
Teams: Olympic
September 7th, 2013
Clark XC Classic / NWAACC Preview (Battle Ground, WA)
Teams: Spokane, Clark, Clackamas, Corban, Everett, Highline, Lane, Mt. Hood, Olympic, SW Oregon, Warner Pacific
CWU Invitational @ Apple Ridge Run CC Course (Yakima, WA) More Info
Teams: Green River
September 13th, 2013
Ash Creek Preserve Invitational (Monmouth, OR) More Info
Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
September 14th, 2013
Sundodger Invite (Seattle, WA)
Teams: Clark, Green River, Highline
Roger Curran Invite @ West Park (Nampa, ID) More Info
Teams: Treasure Valley
September 20th, 2013
NW Cross Country Classic @ Lane CC (Eugene, OR)
Teams: Lane, Mt. Hood
September 21st, 2013
Erik Anderson Invite @ at Plantes Ferry Sport Complex (Spokane, WA)
Teams: Spokane, Everett, Treasure Valley
Prefontaine Memorial Run (Coos Bay, OR)
Teams: SW Oregon
Oak Knoll Loop Run @ Oak Knoll Golf Course (Independence, OR) More Info
Teams: Clackamas
September 28th, 2013
St. Martin`s Invite (Lacy, WA)
Teams: Everett, Green River, Highline, Olympic
Skagit Invite @ Skagit Valley CC (Mt. Vernon, WA) More Info
Teams: Skagit Valley
October 5th, 2013
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational @ Bush Park (Salem, OR) More Info
Teams: Spokane, Clark, Clackamas, Everett, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley
October 12th, 2013
Mike Hodges Invitational @ Clackamas CC (Oregon City, OR) More Info
Teams: Spokane, Clark, Clackamas, Highline, SW Oregon
Pacific Lutheran Invite @ PLU South Park (Tacoma, WA) More Info
Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic
WWU Invite @ East Lake Padden Park (Bellingham, WA) More Info
Teams: Skagit Valley
George Fox Adidas Classic @ Fernhill Park (Portland, OR) More Info
Teams: Lane, Mt. Hood, Treasure Valley
October 19th, 2013
Lewis & Clark Invitational @ McIver State Park (Estacada, OR) More Info
Teams: Mt. Hood
Emerald City Open @ Lower Woodland Park (Seattle, WA) More Info
Teams: Everett, Olympic
Inland Empire Classic (Lewiston, ID)
Teams: Spokane
October 25th, 2013
North Region Championships @ Skagit Valley College Campus (Mt. Vernon, WA)
Teams: Everett, Green River, Highline, Olympic, Skagit Valley
October 26th, 2013
Southern Region Championships @ Clackamas CC Campus (Oregon City, OR) More Info
Teams: Clark, Clackamas, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley
November 9th, 2013
NWAACC Championships @ Lewisville Park (Battleground, WA)
Teams: Spokane, Clark, Clackamas, Everett, Green River, Highline, Lane, Mt. Hood, Olympic, SW Oregon, Skagit Valley, Treasure Valley
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
Men's Cross
Country Alumni
Women's Cross Country Alumni
Cross Country Championship image Cross Country Championships Click for Details