NWAACC Hall of Fame

HALL OF FAME
Maryanne Allard (BBCC), 09
Ernie Ammons (Clark), 10
Erik Anderson (CCS), 09
Fred Andrew (EVCC), 07
Gerald Anhorn (WWCC), 00
Joan Armstrong (SVC), 01
Bob Aubert (GRCC), 01
Dennis Bagnall (BMCC), 97
Dave Bakley (LBCC), 96*
Kati Banks (SOCC), 08
Jose-Luiz Barbosa (Lane), 00
Larry Bartee (BMCC), 03
Dale J. Bates (Lane & SWOCC), 91
Julie Baxter (SOCC), 08
Art Berry (CCS), 12
Ray Biggs (CBC), 00
Ralph Bishop (YVCC), 06
Mike Block (LCC), 08
Paul Blowers (EvCC), 95
Gary Boggs (Clark), 02
Rick Bojak (WWCC), 01
Dale Bolinger (HCC), 93
Herb Booth (MHCC), 90*
Frank Bosone (NWAACC), 92
Jim Boutin (Lane), 11
Mary Anne Bowman (EVCC), 10
Ladonna Boyd (CCS), 09
Chuck "Bobo" Brayton (YVC), 94*
Dr. John Brookhart (LCC), 92
Eileen Broomell (HCC), 95*
Dr. Terry Brown (YVC & CCS), 98
Dave Browning (CCS), 12
Karen Bryant (GRCC), 01
John Buck (CCS), 00
Roy Burns (Clark), 02
Scott Carnahan (LCC), 08
Patsy Chester (LBCC), 02
Al Clise (EvCC & BCC), 01
Barry Collier (SCCC), 01
Dr. Ed Command (HCC), 98
Marge Command (HCC), 93*
Sandy Cooprider (WVC), 06
Hank Coplen (CBC,CCS,HCC), 90*
Allen Courter (CBC), 10
Dave Cox (BC), 10
Ellwood Crosier (YVC), 97
Arlene Crosman (LBCC), 89
Eugene Cummings (EVCC), 10
Tim Cummings (GRCC), 10
Ede Daniels (WVC), 96
Ronald Daniels (BMCC), 97
Sandy Dickerson (Lane), 05
Dr. Eldon Dietrich (WWCC), 89*
Dan Dionas (MHCC), 03
Kyle Dixon (CLCC), 11
Jeff Dumont (LBCC), 05
Joan Dugger (EvCC), 94
Ronalda Dunn-Seydel (GHC), 01
Kyle Dunning (LBCC), 02
Dave DuVall (SVC), 89*
Gary Earnest (LCC), 97
Sara Eckfield (SOCC), 08
Laura Edmark (CHCC), 11
Leon Edmonds (BCC), 07
Jim Elsner (EvCC), 01
Jim Ennis (EvCC), 89*
Bob Everson (CCS & YVC), 94*
Bill Faller (YVC), 91*
Steve Farrington (LCC), 00
Art Feiro (PeC), 89*
Vicki Foltz (EvCC), 13
Dr. James Ford (SVC & LCC), 92
Bruce Fox (MHCC), 02
George Gablehouse (CenC), 90*
Hazel Gillespie (OC), 92
Boyd Gittins (ShCC), 04
Dr. Shirley Gordon (HCC), 98
Joanna Grotenhuis (SOCC), 05
Mike Guajardo (CBC), 00
Jennifer Gunnell (SOCC), 05
Marc Hadenfeld (Clark), 05
Michael Hadway (CCS), 09
Greg Haga (SOCC), 08
Kevin Hagan (BC), 10
Jerry Hagist (MHCC), 02
Rich Haldi (BC), 10
Dorian Harris (MHCC), 94
Fred Harrison (HCC), 04
Rick Harrison (CCS), 06
Jim Harryman (BCC), 92*
Duane Hartman (CCS), 03
Gary Head (MHCC), 94
Harold Heiner (WCC), 07
Marv Hiebert (MHCC), 93*
Angie Hill (SOCC), 05
Phil Hinrichs (YVCC), 03
Mike Hodges (SWOCC, ClCC), 99
Dolly Holland (EvCC), 89*
Harry Hopf (YVCC) 06
John Howard (CBC), 97
Jack Hubbard (HCC), 89*
Chuck Hudson (ClCC), 91*
Donald Hughes (YVC), 97
Dick Humphries (CBC), 89*
Jim Jackson (CLCC), 11
Jack Johnson (GRCC), 98
William Johnson (CCS), 00
Mark Kafentzis (CBC), 12
Tami Kampbell (PIC), 10
Rob Kelly (NWAACC), 07
Verlund "Butch" Kimpton (LBCC), 93*
Steve Kiesel (CCS), 09
Keith Kingsbury (EdCC), 13
Dwayne Kirkley (CenC), 02
Royce Kiser (ClCC), 02
Gary Knecht (WWCC), 09
Dave Komar (CCS), 12
Dr. James Kraby (UCC), 00
Dr. Stephen Kridelbaugh (SOCC), 05
Dusty Lane (CCS), 00
Michael Lang (BBCC), 12
Rick Larsen (CCS), 12
Mike Levens (WWCC), 00
Mike Lindland (CLCC), 08
Kenny Lyles (BCC), 07
Dr. Joseph Malik (GHC), 91
Jerry Maris (BCC), 04
Charlie Marquard (HCC), 10
Bill Marx (SCC), 90*
Dr. Robert Mason (BBCC), 91
Edward Maxwell (CBC), 12
Brendan Merritt (TCC), 13
Dick McClain (LBCC/NWAACC), 11
Don McConnaughey (HCC), 93
Shane McCullough (GHC), 01
Jo McDonald (CCS), 94
Randy McDougall (WWCC), 01
Bill McLaughlin (EvCC), 93
Dennis Melcher (ChCC), 02
Dan Melinkovich (GHC), 94
Lynda Meyers (CBC), 94
Mike Miller (Clark), 10
Don Minnich (WWCC), 92*
Jerry Mosby (BMCC), 89*
Loa Mosby-Mize (BMCC), 00
Nathan Morris (Lane), 00
Dr. Ray Needham (LBCC &TCC), 98
Dr. F. Sandy Neeley (EvCC), 96
Robert Nellums (BCC), 07
Dick Nowadnick (SVC), 95
Dwight Nyquist (SCC), 96
Claude "Skeet" O'Connell (Clark), 89*
Jim O'Dell (LCC, SVC), 13
Ward Paldanius (ChCC), 02*
Bill Pandiani (WVC), 00
Ciara Papac (EvCC), 13
Don Parker (WWCC), 09
Bill Penhallegon (WVC), 91
Cy Perkins (UCC), 95
Thornton Perry (BC), 10
Tom Petterson (HCC), 09
Maury Phipps (GHC), 89
Jim Pliska (MHCC), 05
Dwight Pool (CBC & CCS), 89*
Elizabeth Prior (YVCC), 03
Jim Puckett (MHCC), 93
Wayne Purdom (YVCC), 01
Len Pyne (CBC), 90*
Dave Quall (SVC), 95
Margaret Racy (CBC), 89*
Reese Radliff (HCC), 09
Tom Ramberg (CBC), 12
Maury Ray (CCS), 06
Tim Reese (CCS), 12
Bob Reimer (CenC), 91
Jack Riley (LCC), 05
Dr. Bruce Robertson (CBC), 00
Elizabeth Harris Roffler (TCC), 11
Trina Rogers (CLCC), 11
Lorenzo Rollins (TCC), 10
Jane Rosi (LCC), 97
David Ryberg (SVC/TVCC), 10
Anita Sartin-Behrbaum (BCC), 04
Kevin Sattler (CCS), 03
Steve Sauers (GRCC), 07
Larry Scheurer (Clark), 01
Don Schoening (WVC), 97
Cory Schwab (TCC), 10
George Sellar (WVC), 00
Dan Segel (LBCC), 05
Glen Sherar (YVC), 89*
Wally Sigmar (SVC), 95
Heidi Simmons (CCS), 06
Diane Smith (GHC), 11
Dr. Edward P. Smith (GHC), 90*
George Smith (EdCC), 13
Keith Snyder (CCS), 09
Nancy Snyder (EvCC), 13
Kurt Souvey (LBCC), 02
John Speasl (SOCC), 11
Brian Stanley (GRCC), 01
Dale Stebbins (MHCC), 02
Jack Stenhjem (OC), 94
Rick Sweet (LCC), 02
Phyllis Templin (TCC), 07
Erin Tharp (Clark), 05
Gaydena Thompson (Clark), 02
Paul Tikker (CCS), 12
Dutch Triebwasser (MHCC), 89*
Bill Tsoukalas (EVCC), 07
Cor van der Meer (CCS), 06
Dave Veres (MHCC), 02
John Volek (WWCC), 09
Orly Waller (BCC), 04
Jerry Ward (YVCC), 06
Ray Washburn (BCC), 98
Craig Wellington (GHC), 93
Carol West (EvCC), 13
Dr. Mary Lou White (Clark), 11
Aretha Williams (PIC), 10
Mike Willis (GRCC), 07
Art Wilmore (WWCC), 03
Mike Witmer (SVC), 10
Barry Wolf (HCC), 10
Ernie Woods (BCC), 98
Harland Yriarte (Lane), 08
Charolette York (OC), 00

* - previously inducted into
the Roll of Honor.

OUTSTANDING SERVICE

Mike Batt (TCC), 04
Roger Daniels (Clark), 02
Dr. John Keyser (MH, LB & ClCC), 02
Hank Muyskens (OC), 04
Jan Sweet (MHCC), 11
Teresa Thomas (LBCC), 11
Ed Watson (LBCC), 11

HONORARY MEMBER
Marion Pericin (Red Lion Inns), 96

TEAMS

1989-90 YVCC women’s basketball, 00
1968-69 GRCC men’s basketball, 01
1983-84 SVC men’s basketball, 01
1979 & 1980 Lane women’s x-country, 02
1985 GHC softball, 02
1963-64 CBC men’s basketball, 03
1977 Yakima Valley baseball, 03
1982-83 Spokane women’s basketball, 03
1983-84 Spokane women’s basketball, 03
1989 Spokane baseball, 03
1985 Highline volleyball, 04
1986 Highline volleyball, 04
1975 Shoreline volleyball, 04
1977 Skagit Valley men’s soccer, 04
1978 Skagit Valley men’s soccer, 04
1969-70 Blue Mountain men’s basketball, 05
1992-93 Clark women’s basketball, 05
1980-81 Linn-Benton women’s basketball, 05
1970 Lower Columbia baseball, 05
1975 Mt. Hood football, 05
1995 Columbia Basin volleyball, 06
1973-74 Spokane men’s tennis, 06
1988-89, Spokane volleyball, 06
1987-88, Skagit Valley women’s basketball, 07
1992-93 Bellevue men’s basketball, 07
1996-97 Highline men’s basketball, 07
1997-98 Highline men’s basketball, 07
1997 Chemeketa volleyball, 08
1996 Clackamas volleyball, 08
1970-71 Clackamas men’s wrestling, 08
1946 Clark men’s basketball, 08
1997 Clark men’s soccer, 08
1974 Spokane men’s cross country, 09
1975 Spokane men’s cross country, 09
1974 Spokane men’s track and field, 09
1976 Spokane men’s track and field, 09
1987-88 Spokane softball, 09
1947 Everett men’s football, 10
1982 Pierce softball, 10
1990-91 Chemeketa men’s basketball, 11
1994 Clark men’s track and field, 11
1995 Clark men’s track and field, 11
1971 Linn-Benton baseball, 11
1978 Columbia Basin football, 12
1968 Spokane football, 12
1973 Bellevue Baseball, 13
2002 Tacoma Men's basketball, 13

ROLL OF HONOR
Jack Bafus (CCS), 90
Bob Basich (GHC), 88
Karl Benson (PiC), 88
Bernice Bigham (BMCC), 93
Jay Brooks (LBCC), 91
Jack S. Brown (Clatsop CC), 89
Dr. Carol Brownlow (ChCC), 96
Dorothy Brunette (BCC), 95
Jack Carter (Lane), 89
Jesse Caskey (HCC), 88
Vince Coates (CenC), 88
Marv Cross (EvCC), 88
Bill Deller (EvCC), 90
Bob Dezell  (TCC), 88
Scott Foxley (CCS), 89
Gary Frey (GHC), 88
Dale Gier (GHC & CBC), 91
Ruby Guido (CenC), 88
Alice Gustafson (MHCC), 93
Leo "Bud" Hake (GHC), 88
Joyce Halsey (CBC), 90
Larry Hattemer (CBC), 89
Larry Hinchen (CenC), 99
Jim Hudson (ClCC), 90
John G. Hunter (SWOCC), 89
Max Jensen (CCS), 90
Dr. Walter Johnson (CCS, Clark), 88
Betty Jones (MHCC), 93
Tom Keegan (TCC & SVC), 95
Michael Keller (CCS), 92
Dale Kennedy (CCS), 90
Ford Kimpton (LBCC), 88
Vern Kindsfather (Clark), 89
Mel Krause (Lane), 89
Mary Jo Tracy-Lambert (CCS), 90
Dr. Robert Lorence (CenC), 92
Dr. Melvin Lindbloom (GRCC), 88
Oscar Lemiere (LCC), 88
Jack Mackenroth (HCC), 88
Les McCallum (PiC), 88
Wallace McCrae (BMCC), 90
Will McGillivary (EvCC), 88
Gladys Michael (ClCC), 89
Buck Monroe (ClCC), 94
Don Moseid (TCC), 88
Henry Muyskens (OC), 92
Jefferson Overholser (CCS), 89
Frank Paustain (BCC), 96
Loyd Percy (TCC), 88
Carol Petersen (ClCC), 92
Diane Peterson (MHCC), 94
Phil Pesco (OC), 89
Stan Poppe (SVC), 88
Walt Price (EvCC), 90
Jim Roberts (ClCC), 90
Lynn Rosenbach (EvCC & OC), 89
Harry Russell (OC), 89
Jack Scott (PiC), 91
John Shaw (ChCC), 93
Wayne Siegel (BCC), 95
Harry Simmermacher (EvCC), 90
Wanda Simmons (SCC), 96
Carlton Smith (OC), 88
Max Snyder (CCS), 90
Lloyd Stannard (CCS), 90
Jack Stoddard (GHC), 89
Dr. David Story (LCC), 88
Elwood "Sturdi" Sturdivant (OC),88
Gaydena Thompson (Clark), 90
Sue Thompson (Lane), 88
Henry Thomson (SCC), 88
Bob True (CBC), 91
Ron Walp (MHCC), 91
Norm Webstad (TCC), 90
Dan Withers (UCC), 93
Dick Wooding (HCC), 89
Everett Woodward (HCC), 88
Larry Wright (ClCC), 88

NORTHWEST CHAMPIONS
Brian Abshire (ClCC), 96
Rick Adelman (ChCC), 93
Scott Alexander (OC), 98
Jim Anderson (GHC), 93
Dennis Balmer (LBCC), 96
Greg Barreto (SWOCC), 93
Gene Bates (WWCC), 97
Al Bauer (Clark), 93
Eric Beardsley (YVC), 94
Larry Beatty (GRCC), 96
Byron Beck (CBC), 91
Bob Beers (CBC), 97
Dave Benedict (YVC), 97
Karl Benson (PiC), 95
Ethan Bergman (LBCC), 93
Steve Binns (LBCC), 99
Tanya Bowers (GHC), 99
Tim Bright (LBCC), 91
Steve Brown (CCS & TCC), 97
George Caldwell (GHC), 94
Joe Callero (HCC), 98
Don Carlson (Clark), 95
Steve Carothers (LBCC), 93
John Clemens (HCC), 98
Terry Cornutt (LBCC), 93
Don Coryell (WVC), 93
Casey Cosler-Pape (LBCC), 96
Paul Crossley (SCC), 98
Jim Davidson (LBCC), 93
Bob DeKoning (LBCC), 93
Clint Didier (CBC), 91
Bill Donckers (CBC), 94
Ron East (CBC), 94
Judy Frandsen (Clark), 99
Rick Franklin (MHCC), 96
Bernie Fryer (PeC), 92
Dennis Gunnell (SVC), 92
Alphonse Hammond (CenC), 95
Dick Hannan (CBC), 94
Rachel Heisler (LBCC), 99
Debbie Herrold (LBCC), 99
Dr. Marshall Herron (GHC), 96
Mike Hollis (WVC), 97
Dennis Huston (Clark), 93
Barry Janusch (Clark), 96
David Johnson (LBCC), 92
Dennis Johnson (CenC), 98
Mike Johnson (HCC), 93
Scott Johnson (ClCC), 93
Robin Jordan-Denning (CCS), 92
Ron Keil (Clark), 93
Darrell Keller (CBC), 94
Tom Koenninger (Clark), 93
Tim Labrousse (LBCC), 94
Sue Lahti (SCC), 95
Jim Lambright (SCC), 95
Jim Livengood (EvCC), 94
Brent Lofstedt (MHCC), 96
Tom Loomis (UCC), 93
Kelly Lyons-Beymer (HCC), 95
Gaylene MacDonald-Page (SCC), 98
Mike Manley (Lane), 98
Kenny Mayne (WVC), 98
Stafford Mays (MHCC), 99
Eugene McClanahan (GHC), 96
Tom McConnaughey (CCS), 94
Gary McGlocklin (CBC), 92
Dave McKay (CBC), 94
Linda McLellan (LBCC), 93
Carol Menken-Schaudt (LBCC), 93
Terry Metcalf (EvCC), 93
Dawn Miller-Grout (SCC), 98
Priscilla "Dee" Miller-McMillan (CBC), 91
Mike Monahan (CBC), 97
Lewis Moorman (HCC), 98
Karen Morgan-Hill (Clark), 93
Randy Myers (Clark), 93
Dan O'Brien (CCS), 92
Lisa O'Dea-Ondieki (ClCC), 96
Dave Opoien (LBCC), 99
Tom Parry (WVC), 97
Reggie Paul (GHC), 99
Ed Pepple (EvCC), 98
Rob Perkins (UCC), 99
Lincoln "Linc" Perry (OC), 93
Ricky Pierce (WWCC), 92
Paul Poetsch (LBCC), 93
Mike Price (EvCC), 95
Ritchie Price (LBCC), 96
Steve Puckett (SWOCC), 99
Pete Rademacher (YVC), 91
Jim Rodgers (CBC), 95
Michael Roth (BBCC), 97
Mary Lou Ruthardt-Potter (Clark), 93
Annette Sandberg (BBCC), 97
Jim Sandusky (WWCC), 95
Marie Sather (SVC), 95
Roger Sayles (MHCC), 96
Sam Scott (SWOCC), 99
Mary Sherar-Newberry (YVC), 94
Jim Shinn (Clark), 93
Fran Sichting (SWOCC), 93
Doug Sisk (TCC), 95
Jerry Skaife (CBC & CCS), 97
Roger Smith (ClCC), 94
Jim Sollars (WVC), 94
John Speasl (Clark), 94
Mel Stottlemyre (YVC), 94
Dave Sturgeon (Clark), 96
Kelly Sullivan (ClCC), 94
Ann Swanson (GHC), 92
Don Sweet (WVC), 98
Kory Tarpenning (LBCC), 92
Robin Unger (MHCC), 99
Mark Vernon (HCC), 98
Spike Walker (CCS), 94
Ray Washburn (CBC), 91
Leroy Werkhoven (SVC), 97
Willette White (GRCC), 92
Bob Winters (YVC), 94
David Wood (SVC), 93