• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

2009 NWAACC Volleyball All-Stars

Print Copy

NORTH REGION
Most Valubale Player
Patti Reeves, Bellevue           
Coach Of The Year
Kim Culliton, Bellevue
First Team
Savannah Feist, Bellevue
Katie Cowan, Whatcom
Michelle Cook, Olympic
Lahela Kaili-Laroya, Shoreline
Lauren Slaymaker, Skagit Valley
Sabrina Schwindler, Whatcom
Second Team
Danielle Rehm, Bellevue
Matelita Melino, Shoreline
Breanna Toler, Everett
Angela D’Amelio, Edmonds
Lauren Hope, Skagit Valley
Sarah Cicchitti, Whatcom

SOUTH REGION

Most Valubale Player
Kyra Speer, Mt. Hood
Coach Of The Year
Chelsie Freeman, Mt. Hood
First Team
Esmeralda Orozco, Mt. Hood
Kelsey Kai, Mt. Hood
Tabitha Smith, Chemeketa
Aubrie Concannon, Chemeketa
Shikara White, Clackamas
Stephanie Mugleston, Linn-Benton
Second Team
Andrianna Patterson, Mt. Hood
Nicole Kinney, Chemeketa
Lucy DeLong, Linn-Benton
Richelle Heacock, Clackamas
Rose Mattson, Southwestern Oregon

Amanda Morris, Umpqua

WEST REGION
Co-Most Valubale Player
Rylee Walker, Tacoma
Lavinia Latu, Lower Columbia
Coach Of The Year
Marcy Gilchrist – Lower Columbia
First Team
Davina Fuiava, Highline
Kylie Jeffers, Pierce
Jennifer Mooth, Highline
Courtney Smith, Tacoma
Justine Tabor, Clark
Second Team
Ashley Nguyen, Highline
Jaime Ecklund, Tacoma
Samantha Potts, Green River
Madison Turpin, Tacoma
Taofi Sanft, Lower Columbia
Tracie Garrison, Clark
Alex Brasseaux, Pierce

EAST REGION

Most Valuable Player
Brianna Claassen, Blue Mountain
Coach Of The Year
Dave Baty, Blue Mountain
First Team
Nicole Graybeal, Spokane
Daria Winckler, Wenatchee Valley
Rebecca Haight, Blue Mountain
Amber Durand, Columbia Basin
Kristen Garlie, Blue Mountain
Talia Venera, Wenatchee Valley
Second Team
Megan Tompkins, Walla Walla
Kasey Jurich, Spokane
KC Schmit, Blue Mountain
Stephanie O’Connor, Treasure Valley
Ashley Magee, Walla Walla
Beth Altena, Spokane


back

 
Michael Keller Ed Watson Dennis Johnson
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard