• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAC Announces 2017 Spring Academic Excellence awards

Spring Sports Graphic

The NWAC is please to announce the 2017 spring Academic Excellence award winners.

To qualify an athlete must meet the following requirements:

  • Sophomore in Eligibility
  • Minimum of 36 Credits Earned
  • 3.25 Cumulative GPA or better
  • Recommended by the College

Print Version: Baseball | Golf | Softball | Tennis | Track & Field

BASEBALL
NAME COLLEGE
Levi Abrahamson Treasure Valley
Taylor Adams Tacoma
David Becker Shoreline
Justin Bennett Southwestern Oregon
Jacob Bosence Big Bend
Kyle Bosworth Pierce
Taylor Brooks Walla Walla
Davis Carlsen Southwestern Oregon
Charles Carmichael Skagit Valley
Mason Cerillo Bellevue
Nickolas Chaffin Grays Harbor
Dante Check Skagit Valley
Micah Chinen Edmonds
Corey Conklin Lower Columbia
Ryan Connor Tacoma
Conner Corpus Southwestern Oregon
Beau Crouch Mt. Hood
Austin Crowson-Burgess Lane
Taylor Davis Lower Columbia
Brandon Desjardins Spokane
Larry Dewitt Walla Walla
Kyle Eichmeier Big Bend
Mason Elliot Tacoma
Austin Francis Big Bend
Ryan Fredrickson Skagit Valley
Takashi Fujiwara Green River
Tannar Galey Linn-Benton
Anthony Garcia Lower Columbia
Connor Gilham Chemeketa
Samuel Glowicki Big Bend
Jacob Gotchall Olympic
Ryan Gotchall Olympic
Kaleb Granger Big Bend
Connor Green Olympic
Stephen Hansen Skagit Valley
Isaiah Hatch Columbia Basin
Robert Heiberg Walla Walla
Richard Hekker Big Bend
Matthew Henckel Tacoma
Liam Herlihy Wenatchee Valley
Blake Herman Clackamas
Casey Higginbotham Blue Mountain
Lucas Howard Southwestern Oregon
Trevor Huddleston Lower Columbia
Garrett Hull Spokane
Michael Hults Chemeketa
Zach Johnson Clark
Brad Johnson Skagit Valley
Cole Jones Treasure Valley
Josh Kallstrom Big Bend
Kendall Kitts Wenatchee Valley
Doug Knight Skagit Valley
Kash Koltermann Bellevue
Bransen Krebs Big Bend
Joshua Kutzke Walla Walla
Chase Labbe Blue Mountain
Rob Lawler Edmonds
Zace Lewis Wenatchee Valley
Jacob Lundin Big Bend
Jeffery Lusinik Tacoma
Reid Magnaghi Walla Walla
Colton Mahovlich Big Bend
Trenton McGahan Southwestern Oregon
Jace McKinney Mt. Hood
MacIntyre McMarty Pierce
Griffin Meyers Edmonds
Christian Miller Edmonds
Noah Minnick Centralia
Jason Mustappa Spokane
Ikaika Nahaku Green River
Jaryn Nakamoto Pierce
Zach Needham Edmonds
Max Ouwehand Walla Walla
Matthew Palmer Blue Mountain
Tyler Parsons Lower Columbia
Aaron Patterson Everett
Peter Perkins Tacoma
Rylee Peterson Spokane
Austin Pinorini Bellevue
Garrett Porter Pierce
Jacob Prater Everett
Todd Reese Lower Columbia
Derek Ridgway Southwestern Oregon
Jake Roes Lower Columbia
Jared Rogers Blue Mountain
Tyler Roper Treasure Valley
Brent Rosman Big Bend
Tanner Roundy Columbia Basin
Collin Runge Chemeketa
Adam Scalisi Green River
Rodney Scarver Blue Mountain
Christopher Schasteen Skagit Valley
Josh Schempp Yakima Valley
Garrett Schmerer Spokane
Tanner Schwartz Wenatchee Valley
Jerred Seamons Treasure Valley
Wyatt Segle Skagit Valley
Lenny Smith Green River
Garrett Smith Tacoma
Lawney Staggs Big Bend
Dane Stapley Clark
Jordan Stoner Tacoma
Nick Strange Tacoma
Joshua Swanson Pierce
Ben Tabaracci Spokane
Nick Tabura Lower Columbia
Colin Tate Big Bend
Josh Thompson Bellevue
Andrew Thorud Mt. Hood
Kordell Vasbinder Chemeketa
Cooper Webster Lane
Dakota Weindel Yakima Valley
Wyatt Wentz Columbia Basin
Connor White Columbia Basin
Zach Withrow Grays Harbor
Michael Wyatt Columbia Basin
Tyson Yamane Big Bend

GOLF
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Robin Fletcher Centralia Women's Golf
Kayla Olson Columbia Basin Women's Golf
Zoe Wilson Columbia Basin Women's Golf
Jasmine Hansgen Highline Women's Golf
Hailey Johnson Highline Women's Golf
Karly Easterday Olympic Women's Golf
Jordyn Ahrens Southwestern Oregon Women's Golf
Raelyn Lambert Southwestern Oregon Women's Golf
Megan Cysewski Spokane Women's Golf
Haley Rotchford Spokane Women's Golf
Maddison Woody Walla Walla Women's Golf
William Mansfield Bellevue Men's Golf
Tyler Azevedo North Idaho Men's Golf
Jackson Shaver North Idaho Men's Golf
Mason Dieter Skagit Valley Men's Golf
Derrick Phelps Spokane Men's Golf
Zachary Adams Walla Walla Men's Golf
Dillon George Walla Walla Men's Golf
Jacob Girard Walla Walla Men's Golf
Tucker Keyes Walla Walla Men's Golf
Lauri Malinen Walla Walla Men's Golf

SOFTBALL
NAME COLLEGE
Courtney Adams Spokane
Alexandrea Allen Yakima Valley
Emily Aspden North Idaho
Laura Baldry Douglas
Madisen Baldwin Mt. Hood
Cierra Barkis Bellevue
Tori-Anne Baysa Skagit Valley
Megan Berrigan Clackamas
Bobbi Bertsch Southwestern Oregon
Emily Bishop Pierce
Morgan Bluemer Skagit Valley
Emma Bollinger Edmonds
Sarah Bonner Blue Mountain
Samantha Boyce Lower Columbia
Shelby Buchheit Chemeketa
Shania Carlisle Yakima Valley
Kendra Cleaver Yakima Valley
Kathy Cousins Yakima Valley
Ashley Dugan Clackamas
Melissa Elk Edmonds
Tayler Finch Southwestern Oregon
Hailee Fischer Clackamas
Ashley Fislar Chemeketa
Savannah Fleming Big Bend
Cheyanne Garcia Shoreline
Alyssa Giesbers Shoreline
Jessica Glacken Centralia
Savanna Gusman Highline
Josie Guzman Chemeketa
Kolby Hamilton Douglas
Kaylee Harteloo Clark
Megan Henshaw Chemeketa
Debra Henze Treasure Valley
Ashley Hicks Walla Walla
Sarah Hoechlin Clark
Brittany Hosley Big Bend
Reagan Ingersoll Edmonds
Kamryn Kanae Edmonds
Kearney Kelly North Idaho
Mackenzie Kluken Clackamas
Allison Kopczynski Wenatchee Valley
Pashence Korten Big Bend
Kylee Lambert Wenatchee Valley
Kelly Madison Olympic
Karly Malcolm Wenatchee Valley
Nicole Manlow Grays Harbor
Emily Martin Chemeketa
Allie McCain Clark
Maria Mendez Lower Columbia
Kaelynn Miller Clackamas
Madilyn Naccarato Spokane
Maddy Newkirk Mt. Hood
Mackenzie Olson Centralia
Victoria O'Neill Clackamas
Lyndzie Parker Walla Walla
Madison Plummer Clark
Alexis Pruneda Wenatchee Valley
Analisa Raynor North Idaho
Katelyn Rossback Southwestern Oregon
Hannah Rothwell Lower Columbia
Josephine Schultz Spokane
Kathryn Sinn Bellevue
Natalie Spencer Southwestern Oregon
Presley Turin Clackamas
Karissa Valdez Columbia Basin
Hannah VanDomelen Clackamas
Mandy Warner Skagit Valley
Allison Wedgworth Blue Mountain
Kirstin Wert Treasure Valley
Anna Williams Walla Walla
Amber Writer Wenatchee Valley
Brooke Writer Wenatchee Valley
Jamie Yurick North Idaho
Katie Zook Clackamas

TENNIS
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Hikaru Gushiken Bellevue Men's Tennis
Mohammad Khan Skagit Valley Men's Tennis
Marshall Hiatt Treasure Valley Men's Tennis
Moriah Austin Bellevue Women's Tennis
Anelise Goodall Spokane Women's Tennis
Miranda Jackson Spokane Women's Tennis
Emma Farmer Treasure Valley Women's Tennis

TRACK & FIELD
NAME COLLEGE SPORT
Chelsea Bone Clackamas Women's Track & Field
Parker Bowden Spokane Men's Track & Field
Daniel Carrier Clackamas Men's Track & Field
Anna Cartee Spokane Women's Track & Field
Diamond Carter Olympic Women's Track & Field
Isabel Clark Spokane Women's Track & Field
Katie Collins Spokane Women's Track & Field
Sadie Dalgleish Clark Women's Track & Field
Charles Gilpin Clackamas Men's Track & Field
Dominic Giordano Spokane Men's Track & Field
Grace Hermann Southwestern Oregon Women's Track & Field
Meg Jackson Lane Women's Track & Field
Griffin Johnson Clackamas Men's Track & Field
Brian Johnston Olympic Men's Track & Field
Tammy Kayongo Olympic Women's Track & Field
Aysia Killingbeck Clackamas Women's Track & Field
Elisha Lee Spokane Women's Track & Field
Kaylee Marquardt Spokane Women's Track & Field
Lyubov Meksheneva Clark Women's Track & Field
Frank Mills Clackamas Men's Track & Field
Alex Morris Green River Men's Track & Field
Stephano Musa Green River Men's Track & Field
Daniel Nehnevaj Clark Men's Track & Field
Teagan Osborne Spokane Men's Track & Field
Jazzman Rowland Clark Women's Track & Field
Megan Russell Spokane Women's Track & Field
Daschele Sauls Green River Women's Track & Field
Jeanna Segaline Spokane Women's Track & Field
Mikena Shay Lane Women's Track & Field
Elmer Shelevy Lane Men's Track & Field
Katelyn Sherick Green River Women's Track & Field
Quentin Sills Clark Men's Track & Field
Stormy Silver Southwestern Oregon Women's Track & Field
Jerremy Smith Clackamas Men's Track & Field
Monica Smitha Olympic Women's Track & Field
Pavel Specht Lane Men's Track & Field
Asia Tatum Olympic Women's Track & Field
Wyatt Thompson-Siporen Lane Men's Track & Field
Caley Trimble Southwestern Oregon Women's Track & Field
Tupre Wickliff Clark Men's Track & Field
Stephanie Wright Spokane Women's Track & Field

back

 
Carol Carlson Dr. Don Schoening Ray Fabien
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard