• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAACC Basketball Sophomore All-Star Games Mar 14th

NWAACC Basketball All-Star Event

Pierce College is proud to be the host site for the 2010 NWAACC Basketball Sophomore All-Star Event. This year's event will take place on Sunday, March 14, at the Health Education Center, on the campus of Pierce College Fort Steilacoom. The event will feature 82 of the top men's and women's sophomore basketball players from the four regions of the NWAACC.

Game Times:

  • 11:00 a.m. - South Women vs.East Women
  • 12:30 p.m. - North Women vs. West Women
  • 2:00 p.m. - South Men vs. East Men
  • 3:30 p.m. - North Men vs. West Men

aTicket Prices:
Tickets are good for the entire day, and are available at the door.

  • $5.00 - Adults
  • $3.00 - Students/Seniors/Military
  • Free - Children under 12 and 4-year college coaches

Concessions will be available throughout the day.

Location:
Pierce College Fort Steilacoom
9401 Farwest Dr. SW
Lakewood, WA 98498
Directions

All-Star Photos
Click here to view and order

SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS - MEN

EAST REGION
Drew Church, Columbia Basin
Emery Henning, Walla Walla
Zack Humphrey, Spokane
Derrick January, Yakima Valley
Griffon Jones, Spokane
Tyler McKee, Treasure Valley
Jason Mumm, Treasure Valley
Chris Pynch, Spokane
Terriel Thomas, Treasure Valley
Jeff Ranstrom, Big Bend
William Winn, Big Bend

 

WEST REGION
Derrick Davis, Tacoma
Julian Fernandez, Highline
Asante Gaskin, S. Puget Sound
Larry Green, Grays Harbor
Michael Hall, S. Puget Sound
Jeray Key, Lower Columbia
Brok Pendelton, Green River
Craig Seiler, Centralia
Darious Walker, Tacoma
Jake Wilcox, Green River

SOUTH REGION
Jeff Dorman, Clackamas
Jordan Highland, Linn-Benton
Jamar Johnson, Mt. Hood
Earl Jones, Mt. Hood
Jeremy Jones, Mt. Hood
Greg McWilliams, Chemeketa
Justin Steinke, Clackamas
Chehales Tapscott, Clackamas    
Dominique Watson, Lane
Aric Wright, Lane

 

NORTH REGION
Andrew Beatty, Skagit Valley
Wil Bush, Seattle
Elon Langston, Whatcom
Matt Lapasin, Bellevue
David Maddock, Bellevue
Tyler Monroe, Edmonds
Matt Peterson, Whatcom
Ryan Rutherford, Peninsula
Dirk Snell, Everett
Shawn West, Shoreline


SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS - WOMEN

EAST REGION
Rosetta Adzasu, Yakima Valley
Dana Bates, Big Bend
Nicole Durosier, Yakima Valley
Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili, Treasure Valley
Megan Eisenmann, Spokane
Katie Isham, Walla Walla
Nancy Johnson, Walla Walla
Anna Marchbanks, Yakima Valley
Brianna Smith, Columbia Basin
Nicole Tolman, Treasure Valley

 

WEST REGION
Lexi Belcher, Centralia (injured)
Autumn Greene, Centralia
Lauren Hill, Highline
Courtney May, Centralia
Kaitlin Nielson, S. Puget Sound
Marla Olstedt, Lower Columbia
Sadie Salte, Lower Columbia
Tera McCann Soushek, Highline
Kalassa Taumaletia, Tacoma
Brittany Welch, Lower Columbia
Ariassa Wilson, Highline

SOUTH REGION
Nneamaka Anyanwu, Umpqua
Brooklyn Bahme, Mt. Hood
Theresa Brown, Lane
Rylee Peterson, Clackamas            
Dayle Powell, Clackamas
Tiffany Rich, Lane
Mykiea Russell, Umpqua
Katie Smith, Mt. Hood
Sarah Brolsma-Whitfield, Lane
Kate Wilton, Umpqua

 

NORTH REGION
Whitney Anderson, Edmonds
Keri Arendse, Skagit Valley
Nicole Buhl, Seattle
Kayle Haines, Bellevue
Ashley Housden, Everett
Dina Houser, Peninsula
Alisha Love, Bellevue
Jodi Mitchell, Olympic
DeVeonna Munson, Seattle
Tiffany Shen , Bellevue


back

 
Gabe Sandy Jim O'Dell Jo McDonald
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard