• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAC Announces 2018 Baseball All-NWAC and Gold Glove Teams

Baseball All-Region Graphic

VANCOUVER, WA. -- The Northwest Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2018 Baseball All-NWAC and Gold Glove Teams.

Print Version: All-NWAC | ALL-NWAC GOLD GLOVE [PDF]

BASEBALL ALL-NWAC
Most Valuable Player: Johnny Sage, So.,  Yakima Valley
ABCA Pitcher of the Year: Elliot Carney, So., Edmonds
FIRST TEAM
INFIELDERS
Rylan Cratsenberg, So., Pierce
Collin Wolf, So., Tacoma
Griffin McCormick, Fr., Bellevue
Damon Peters, So.,  Linn-Benton
Xander Orejudos, Fr., Columbia Basin

OUTFIELDERS
Cole McKenzie, So., Yakima Valley
Troy Simpkins, Fr., Columbia Basin
Dalton Harum, So., Wenatchee Valley
Guthrie Morrison, So., Edmonds

PITCHERS

Brock Townsend, Fr., Linn-Benton
Gerald Hein, So., Yakima Valley
Will Smith, Fr., Edmonds
Kade Mechals, So., Skagit Valley

RELIEF PITCHER
Derek Browne, So., Clark

CATCHER
JT Strickler, So., Lower Columbia

DESIGNATED HITTER
Zach Inskeep, So., Yakima Valley

UTILITY
Robert Ahlstrom, So., Chemeketa
SECOND TEAM
INFIELDERS
Jackson Soto, So., Lane
Cam MacIntosh, Fr., Tacoma
Rich Mascarenas, Fr.,  Linn-Benton
Tanner Parker, So., Yakima Valley
Cody Banks, So., Big Bend

OUTFIELDERS

Cole Carder, So., Linn-Benton
Kyle Sandstrom, So., Lower Columbia
Justin van de Brake, Fr., Tacoma
Trent Tinglestad, So., Everett

PITCHERS

Nick Flesher, So., Spokane
Alan Vasquez, So., Pierce
Mitch Lines, Fr., Lower Columbia
Kyle Stubbins, So., Douglas

RELIEF PITCHER
Lucas Ford, So., Edmonds

CATCHER

Matt Scheffler, So., Pierce

DESIGNATED HITTER
Sam Trend-Beacom,  So., Lower Columbia

UTILITY
Chaz Lopez, So.,  Clark
ALL-NWAC GOLD GLOVE
Catcher
Nathaniel Sagdahl, So., Edmonds
Pitcher
Wyatt Stanley, Fr., Edmonds
First Base
Josh Congdon, So., Linn-Benton
Second Base
Tristan Newell, Fr., Wenatchee Valley
Shortstop
Ben McKay, Fr., Wenatchee Valley
Third Base
Cody Banks, So., Big Bend
Outfield
Sean Coffey, So., Walla Walla
Cole Carder, So., Linn-Benton
Guthrie Morrison, So., Edmonds

back

 
Vicnce Hawlkins image of Vicnce Hawlkins Erik Anderson image of Erik Anderson Mike Hodges image of Mike Hodges
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Soccer Friendlies August 23-24 Volleyball Showcase Auguust 25-26