• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAACC Vollyball All-Stars and Coaches of the Year Announced

Print Version

EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Carly Ross, Columbia Basin
Coach of the Year
John Patrick, Columbia Basin

First Team
Miranda Weitz, Columbia Basin
Brandy Sonderland, Spokane
Amanda Grumbach, Walla Walla
Danielle Porter, Walla Walla
Miranda Gouin, Spokane
Clarissa Harston, Columbia Basin

Second Team
Nikki Hernandez, Yakima Valley
Alicin German,Treasure Valley
Courtney Sawyer, Wenatchee Valley
Brooke Fahnestocke,Treasure Valley
Lisa Steinbach, Spokane
Jenna Kragt, Walla Walla

SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Beth Perkins, Mt Hood
Coach of the Year
Lena Chan, Mt Hood

First Team
Chelsea Hartman, Linn-Benton
Lei Himan-Teves, Linn-Benton
Ali Walker, Mt Hood
Kim Carter, Mt Hood
Brooke Dragoo, Chemeketa
Sarah Hall, Clackamas

Second Team
Chy Crichton, Mt Hood
Bethany Vodrup, Linn-Benton
Ashley Powell, Umpqua
Hannah Singleton, Southwestern Oregon
Rachel Parker, Chemeketa
Carley Johnson, Clackamas

WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Leilani Ramsey, Tacoma
Coach of the Year
Angela Spoja, Tacoma

First Team
Kristi Alcorn, Pierce
Mercedes Fernandez, Highline
Rebecca Fister, Green River
Shyra Hoffman, Clark
Dani Kent, Clark
Eki Punimata, Tacoma

Second Team
Hiromi Imaizumi, Tacoma
Tricia Mowatt, Green River
Tasia Trochim, Lower Columbia
Cami Medlock, Pierce
Lindsay Hovee, Highline
Brianne Gregory, Green River
Dani Nelson, Clark

NORTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player:
Whitney Buck, Whatcom
Coach of the Year
Nate Langstraat, Whatcom

First Team
Nicole Ljutic, Bellevue
Margory Benavente, Shoreline
Anya Silva, Edmonds
Dani Barrett, Whatcom
Caitlin Swift, Olympic
Rachel Hills, Skagit Valley

Second Team
Krystal Rousselle, Skagit Valley
Stacy White, Whatcom
Anna Bordner, Whatcom
Amanda Crank, Bellevue
Jessica DuBois, Bellevue
Sharon Kelly, Bellevue


back

 
Mike Price Anthony Davis Dave Benedict
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard