WOWSlider generated by WOWSlider.com
  • volleyball-2A
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • basketball-1
  • basketball-2
  • golf-1
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • soccer-2
  • softball-1
  • softball-2
  • tennis-1
  • tennis-2
  • track-1
  • track-2
  • xcountry-1
  • xcountry-2
Sponsor Logos Baden Sports Alaska Airlines Red Lions Hotels Washington National Guard

NWAC HEADLINES

2012 NWAACC Volleyball All-Stars

EAST REGION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Robyn Schirmer, Blue Mountain

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dave Baty, Blue Mountain

FIRST TEAM

Kate Hart, Spokane

Desiree Nielson, Walla Walla

Kassi Howarth, Blue Mountain

Courtney Cosdon, Walla Walla

Andrea Heartburg, Spokane

Katina Ferguson, Yakima Valley

SECOND TEAM

Piper Cantrell, Blue Mountain

Samantha Brewer, Columbia Basin

Deborah Aguilar, Yakima Valley

Jess Smith, Walla Walla

Crystal Schmidt, Blue Mountain

Sarah Cross, Wenatchee Valley

NORTH REGION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Laura Friar, Bellevue

COACH OF THE YEAR: Beth Donnelly, Olympic

FIRST TEAM

Madison Agnew, Bellevue

KC Fossum, Olympic

Arianna Garcia, Shoreline

Krista Groves, Bellevue

Libby Moore, Whatcom

Brittany Parmentier, Skagit Valley

SECOND TEAM

Emily Denham, Shoreline

Kylai Cooley, Bellevue

Anjelica Fernandez, Edmonds

Taylor Jones, Olympic

Annie Ogle, Everett

Shawna Pung, Shoreline

SOUTH REGION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Tori Kemper, Mt. Hood

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chelsie Speer, Mt. Hood

FIRST TEAM

Kelsey Merritt, Mt. Hood

Alyssa Hall, Mt. Hood

Kendahl Weiland, Umpqua

Alexis Ruffing, Umpqua

Whitney Hightower, Linn-Benton

Emma Richards, Linn-Benton

SECOND TEAM

Chantell Johnson, Southwestern Oregon

Kylie Kitzmiller, Mt. Hood

Jennifer Lakin, Umpqua

Shallyn Lewis, Chemeketa

Julia Toscano, Clackamas

Jordan Wenzinger, Chemeketa

WEST REGION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Mikaela Ballou, Highline

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chris Littleman, Highline

FIRST TEAM

Ellen Anderson, Tacoma

Natimia Barker-Doss, Pierce

Erin Fischer, Green River

Taylor Johnson, Highline

Gwen Leituala, Green River

Lorraine Toilolo, Green River

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Brooks, Tacoma

English Bryant, Pierce

Hailey Dunham, Highline

Annie Ferris, Pierce

Monica McConnaughey, Lower Columbia

Bekah Young, Highline


back

 

 

Baden Athletes of the Year
DreamSeat Athlete of the Week DreamSeat Players of the Week
Baden Athletes of the Year Like us on Facebook Facebook Link