Sponsor Logos Baden Sports Alaska Airlines Red Lion Hotels

NWAACC HEADLINES

2012-13 Men's Basketball All-Stars

The 2012-13 Men's All-Star teams

Print Version

NORTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Shaquielle McKissic, Edmonds

First Team
Ricardo Maxwell, Edmonds
Kyle Impero, Whatcom
Connor Donaldson, Everett
Marcus Tibbs, Bellevue
Zach Stalin, Whatcom
Andrew Squiers, Bellevue

Second Team
Xavier Bazile, Peninsula
Kadeem Stewart, Shoreline
Joshua Youngblood, Shoreline
Flynn Mattson, Everett
Djuan Smith, Peninsula

Freshman of the Year
Kyle Impero, Whatcom

Defensive Player of the Year

Andrew Squiers, Bellevue

All-Defensive Team
Djuan Smith, Peninsula
David Ware, Everett
Ricardo Maxwell, Edmonds
Alex Duncan, Whatcom
Nahshon George, Shoreline

Coach of the Year
Kyle Gray, Edmonds


EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Brendan Westendorf, Big Bend

First Team
Chris Willis, Treasure Valley
Dylan Radliff, Walla Walla
Kwinn Hanson, Spokane
Case Rada, Walla Walla
Brady Bagby, Spokane

Second Team
Darius Butler, Blue Mountain
John Fletcher, Treasure Valley
Dylan Martin, Blue Mountain
Montero Rice, Yakima Valley
Kyle Nield, Big Bend

Freshman of the Year
Brendan Westendorf, Big Bend

Defensive Player of the Year
Tomas Ogbaslassie, Yakima Valley

All-Defensive Team
Brady Bagby, Spokane
Brendan Westendorf, Big Bend
Kevin Walker, Big Bend
Ryan Page, Big Bend
Eric Holbrook, Spokane
Kwinn Hanson, Spokane
Chris Willis, Treasure Valley
Marck Coffin, Treasure Valley
 
Coach of the Year
Mark Poth, Big Bend


WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Tyrell Lewis, Pierce

First Team
Van Lockett, Centralia
Sean Price, Clark
John Palmer, Pierce
Julian Vaughn, Tacoma
Ryan Rogers, Lower Columbia

Second Team
Josh Lord, Tacoma
Mozeek Waggener, Centralia
Jan Konig, Lower Columbia
Jibreel Stevens, Tacoma
Jerron Smith, Highline

Freshman of the Year
Jan Konig, Lower Columbia

Defensive Player of the Year
Julian Vaughn, Tacoma

All-Defensive Team
Van Lockett, Centralia   
Christopher Parker, Pierce         
Tyrell Lewis, Pierce       
JJ Roffler, Lower Columbia         
Josh Lord, Tacoma        

Coach of the Year
Bill Mendelson, Pierce


SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player

Trevor Phillips, Chemeketa         

First Team
Tyler Coleman, Lane
Riley Grandinetti, SW Oregon
Adam Hastings, Linn-Benton
Gavin Kauffman  , Chemeketa     
Brock Lutes, Clackamas
           
Second Team
CJ Easterling, Portland
Kirby Hawkins, Clackamas
Anthony Heintzman, SW Oregon
Jared Knox, Umpqua
Keynan Middleton, Lane
           
Freshman of the Year
Anthony Heintzman, SW Oregon

Defensive Player of the Year
Tyler Coleman, Lane     

All-Defensive Team
Jacob Begin, Chemeketa
Jake Dewitt, Clackamas
Warren Edmondson, Portland
Dereck Miller, SW Oregon
Landon Rushton, Mt. Hood

Head Coach of the Year
David Abderhalden, Chemeketa  



back

 

 

Baden Athletes of the Year
DreamSeat Athlete of the Week DreamSeat Players of the Week
Baden Athletes of the Year Like us on Facebook Facebook Link