• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAACC Volleyball All-Region Selections

EASTERN REGION

Coach of the Year : Kelly Ketcham, Blue Mountain
Most Valuable Player : Megan Weitz, Fr, Columbia Basin

First Team Second Team
Lizzie Law So Columbia Basin Ashlee Lupfer Fr Spokane
Rachel Moore Fr Blue Mountain Danielle Porter Fr Walla Walla
Jennifer Muzzall Fr Walla Walla Carly Ross Fr Columbia Basin
Sarah Rusch So Walla Walla Sareena Simpson So Treasure Valley
Brandy Sonderland Fr Spokane Amy Small So Walla Walla
Megan Weitz So Columbia Basin Katrina Stice So Treasure Valley

NORTHERN REGION

Coach of the Year : Kelsey Savage-Swapp, Skagit Valley
Most Valuable Player : Francis Farani, So, Skagit Valley

First Team Second Team
Kristin DeHaan So Whatcom Nicole Ljutic Fr Bellevue
Margory Benavente Fr Shoreline Kristy White So Whatcom
Kaitlyn Senn So Bellevue Jamilee Kempton Fr Shoreline
Dani Barrett Fr Whatcom Ashley Janz Fr Skagit Valley
Nicole Andrews So Bellevue Kayla Paredes So Olympic
Rachel Hills Fr Skagit Valley Caitlin Swift Fr Olympic

SOUTHERN REGION

Coach of the Year : Lena Chan, Mt. Hood
Most Valuable Player : Jamie Richards, So, Mt Hood

First Team Second Team
Cady Coates So Linn-Benton Darci Williamson So Linn-Benton
Beth Perkins Fr Mt Hood Malia Kamahoahoa Fr Clackamas
Rhea Wortman So Clackamas Desiree Furhmann So Chemeketa
Brittney Belshe So Mt Hood Kim Carter Fr Mt Hood
Heather Gerke So Clackamas Shalene Christy Fr SW Oregon
Tracie Knowlton So Chemeketa Shannon Miller Fr Umpqua

WESTERN REGION

Co-Coaches of the Year
Kyle Densley, Green River
Angela Spoja, Tacoma
Most Valuable Player: Trish Mowatt, Fr, Green River

First Team Second Team
Mercedes Fernandez Fr Highline Kristi Alcorn Fr Pierce
Rachel Guild So Green River Hiromi Imaizumi Fr Tacoma
Lindsay Hovee Fr Highline Gwen Leituala Fr Green River
Kanoe Kalalau So Pierce Rachel Rahn So Lower Columbia
Eki Punimata Fr Tacoma Jazmine Silafau Fr Pierce
Leilani Ramsey Fr Tacoma Sarah Womack So Lower Columbia

back

 
Mike Monahan Steve Kiesel Joyce Halsey
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard