Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

2012 Men'sSoccer All-Stars

EAST/WEST ALL-STARSNORTH/SOUTH ALL-STARS
Forwards:
Alex Martinez, Peninsula
Henrique Noujeimi, Peninsula
Cesar Esquivel, Tacoma
Josh Dalmas, Treasure Valley
Isaac Peter, Spokane

Midfielders:
Daniel Gonzalez, Peninsula
Ivan Chamorro, Walla Walla
Kentaro Bodzewski, Walla Walla
Jimmy Oganga, Highline
Jesse Esquivel, Columbia Basin
Richard Renteria, Columbia Basin
Irvin Somera, Peninsula
Kyle Danielson, Highline
Erick Urzua, Peninsula
Malang Camara, Tacoma
Scottie Inthoulay, Highline
Thomas Tran, Spokane

Defenders:
Jhony Mendoza, Walla Walla
Aaron Jeffery, Peninsula
Cesar Arroyo, Spokane
Jake Thorenson, Highline
Danny Hernandez, Columbia Basin
Cole Madden, Highline
Morgan Lemus, Peninsula
Travis Hill, Spokane

Goalkeepers:
Guilherme Avelar, Peninsula
Luis Cruz, Treasure Valley
Daniel Romero, Walla Walla

Forwards:
Borce Atanasov, Clark
Wyatt Brown, Chemeketa
Heath Sowers, Whatcom
Christian Rivas, Skagit Valley

Midfielders:
Alicides Thomas, Clark
Emmett Demirelli, Chemeketa
Zak Naylor, Edmonds
Ryo Matsubara, Whatcom
Max Garrison, Chemeketa
Bryanth Ginco-Garcia, Clark
Jesse De-Leon, Clark
Eduardo Dominguez, Clark

Defenders:
Daniel Day, Chemeketa
Jordan White, Clark
Conor McKnight, Edmonds
Jacob Kelly, Chemeketa
Langdon Roscoe, Clark
Davis Strawn, Whatcom
Trevor Rubright, Whatcom
Austin Portch, Edmonds

Goalkeepers:
Jonathan Morales, Clark
Anthony Wolf, Chemeketa

EAST MVP: Isaac Peter,Spokane
WEST MVP: Daniel Gonzalez, Peninsula
NORTH MVP:Zach Naylor, Edmonds
SOUTH MVP: Borce Atanasov, Clark
COACH OF THE YEAR
EAST CO-COACH: Kenny Krestian Spokane
EAST CO-COACH: Chad Bodnar - Walla Walla
WEST CO-COACH: Andrew Chapman, Peninsula
WEST CO-COACH: Jason Gjertsen, Tacoma
NORTH: Brandon Mitalas, Edmonds
SOUTH: Biniam Afenegus - Clark

back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni

2013 Soccer Championships - Click for details 2013 Soccer Championships - Click for details