Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

2016 Men's Soccer Results

SELECT RESULTS BY TEAM:

2016-11-13
Tacoma 2 def Spokane 1 box
North East All-Stars 5 def South West All-Stars 1 box

2016-11-11
Spokane 2 def Highline 1 box
Tacoma 3 def Pierce 1 box

2016-11-05
Pierce 1 tied Chemeketa 1 (PiC won 5-3 in shootout) box
Spokane 5 def Edmonds 0 box
Highline 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Tacoma 2 tied Peninsula 2 (TCC won 4-3 in shootout) box

2016-11-02
Pierce 1 def North Idaho 0 box
Whatcom 4 def Portland 1 box
Edmonds 2 def Clark 1 box
Tacoma 1 tied Walla Walla 1 (TCC won 3-1 in shootout) box

2016-10-29
SW Oregon 1 tied Portland 1 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Tacoma 5 def Pierce 0 box
Whatcom 4 def Shoreline 1 box
Clark 2 def Lane 1 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Everett 2 box
Spokane 3 def Walla Walla 1 box
Chemeketa 8 def Rogue 1 box
Peninsula 4 def Edmonds 0 box
S. Puget Sound 4 def Bellevue 3 box
North Idaho 3 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box

2016-10-28
Lane vs SW Oregon(Lane wins by forfeit)

2016-10-27
Spokane 4 def North Idaho 1 box

2016-10-26
Treasure Valley 3 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Tacoma 3 tied Highline 3 box
Shoreline 4 def Everett 2 box
Skagit Valley 4 def Edmonds 0 box
Clark 3 def SW Oregon 0 box
Peninsula 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Lane 4 def Rogue 2 box
Portland 2 tied Chemeketa 2 box
Walla Walla 2 def Columbia Basin 0 box
S. Puget Sound 3 def Pierce 2 box

2016-10-24
Pierce 3 def Bellevue 1 box

2016-10-22
Tacoma 6 def Bellevue 0 box
Rogue 2 def SW Oregon 0 box
Edmonds 4 def Shoreline 1 box
Highline 6 def Pierce 0 box
Spokane 4 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Everett 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Lane 2 def Chemeketa 0 box
Peninsula 3 def Skagit Valley 0 box
North Idaho 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Portland 1 def Clark 0 box

2016-10-19
Edmonds 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Peninsula 5 def Everett 0 box
Skagit Valley 2 def Shoreline 1 box
Spokane 4 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
Clark 9 def Rogue 2 box
Portland 3 def Lane 1 box
Tacoma 2 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Chemeketa 3 def SW Oregon 0 box
North Idaho 2 tied Columbia Basin 2 box
Walla Walla 4 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Highline 2 def Bellevue 1 box

2016-10-17
Edmonds 4 def Everett 3 box
Peninsula 6 def Shoreline 0 box

2016-10-16
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Walla Walla 1 box

2016-10-15
Spokane 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Portland 6 def Rogue 2 box
Whatcom 1 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Clark 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
Highline 4 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
North Idaho 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box

2016-10-12
Peninsula 2 def Edmonds 1 box
Whatcom 5 def Shoreline 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 tied Columbia Basin 2 box
Portland 5 def SW Oregon 0 box
Tacoma 0 tied Pierce 0 box
North Idaho 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Skagit Valley vs Everett(SVC wins by forfeit)
Clark 3 def Lane 1 box
Spokane 5 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Chemeketa 5 def Rogue 2 box
Bellevue 5 def S. Puget Sound 0 box

2016-10-08
Spokane 2 def North Idaho 0 box
Walla Walla 2 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Edmonds 2 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Peninsula 1 tied Whatcom 1 box
Tacoma 3 def Highline 0 box
Shoreline 6 def Everett 1 box
Lane 2 def Rogue 0 box
Pierce 5 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Chemeketa 1 def Portland 0 box
Clark 4 def SW Oregon 0 box

2016-10-05
Whatcom 3 def Everett 0 box
Shoreline 3 def Edmonds 1 box
Walla Walla 0 tied Spokane 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def North Idaho 1 box
Clark 0 tied Portland 0 box
Peninsula 7 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Chemeketa 2 def Lane 1 box
Treasure Valley 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Highline 2 def Pierce 1 box
Rogue 5 def SW Oregon 2 box
Tacoma 3 def Bellevue 1 box

2016-10-01
Highline 7 def Bellevue 0 box
Whatcom 2 tied Edmonds 2 box
Peninsula 6 def Everett 1 box
Lane 3 def Portland 1 box
Shoreline 1 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Columbia Basin 1 tied North Idaho 1 box
Spokane 7 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Tacoma 4 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Clark 4 def Rogue 1 box
Walla Walla 3 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Chemeketa 7 def SW Oregon 1 box

2016-09-28
Spokane 2 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Edmonds vs Everett(EdCC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Whatcom 1 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Chemeketa 3 def Clark 2 box
Highline 5 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Peninsula 5 def Shoreline 0 box
Lane 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
North Idaho 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Portland 4 def Rogue 0 box
Pierce 3 def Bellevue 1 box

2016-09-24
Rogue 2 tied Chemeketa 2 box
Spokane 1 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Peninsula 3 def Edmonds 0 box
Skagit Valley vs Everett (SVC wins by forfeit)
Whatcom 3 def Shoreline 1 box
North Idaho 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Tacoma 2 def Pierce 0 box
Bellevue 5 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Portland 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
Clark 2 def Lane 0 box

2016-09-21
Peninsula 3 def Whatcom 0 box
Spokane 2 def North Idaho 0 box
Shoreline 2 def Everett 1 box
Walla Walla 1 tied Columbia Basin 1 box
Chemeketa 4 def Portland 2 box
Skagit Valley 1 tied Edmonds 1 box
Clark 3 def SW Oregon 0 box
S. Puget Sound 3 def Pierce 2 box
Highline 1 def Tacoma 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Rogue 3 def Lane 0 box

2016-09-17
Spokane 5 def Walla Walla 0 box
Highline 3 def Pierce 0 box
Edmonds 2 def Shoreline 0 box
Tacoma 2 tied Bellevue 2 box
Whatcom 6 def Everett 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def North Idaho 1 box
Columbia Basin 2 tied Treasure Valley 2 box
Peninsula 5 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Portland 3 def Clark 1 box
Chemeketa 3 def Lane 1 box
Rogue 2 def SW Oregon 1 box

2016-09-14
Whatcom 2 def Edmonds 1 box
Tacoma 4 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Peninsula 5 def Everett 2 box
Skagit Valley 4 def Shoreline 0 box
Chemeketa 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Spokane 1 box
Walla Walla 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Portland 1 def Lane 0 box
Rogue 2 def Clark 0 box
Treasure Valley 1 def North Idaho 0 box
Highline 1 def Bellevue 0 box

2016-09-10
Spokane 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Clark 3 def Chemeketa 0 box
Edmonds 4 def Everett 0 box
Lane 4 def SW Oregon 0 box
Peninsula 4 def Shoreline 3 box
Pierce 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Whatcom 5 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Highline 5 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Portland 6 def Rogue 0 box
North Idaho 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box

2016-09-07
S. Puget Sound 2 tied Everett 2 box

2016-09-06
Columbia Basin 6 def Clark 1 box
Tacoma 2 def SW Oregon 0 box

2016-09-05
Chemeketa 1 tied Tacoma 1 box
Walla Walla 3 def Clark 0 box
Peninsula 2 def Spokane 1 box

2016-09-03
Tacoma 2 def North Idaho 1 box
Edmonds 4 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Chemeketa 1 tied Pierce 1 box

2016-09-02
Pierce 3 def SW Oregon 0 box
Rogue 5 def College of the Siskiyous 2 box

2016-09-01
Evergreen State College 2 def Tacoma 1 box
Whitworth University 6 def North Idaho 0 box

2016-08-31
Treasure Valley 2 tied S. Puget Sound 2 box

2016-08-30
Walla Walla 3 def Edmonds 0 box
Portland 1 tied Spokane 1 box

2016-08-28
Whatcom 2 def Evergreen 0 box
Lane 3 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Walla Walla 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
SW Oregon 1 tied Columbia Basin 1 box
Portland 1 tied North Idaho 1 box
Skagit Valley 2 def Pierce 0 box
Highline 3 tied Peninsula 3 box
Rogue 3 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Tacoma 2 def Shoreline 1 box
Clark 0 tied Spokane 0 box
Edmonds 3 def Bellevue 2 box
Everett 3 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box

2016-08-27
Lane 2 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Shoreline 3 def Rogue 1 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Portland 1 box
Treasure Valley 3 def Pierce 0 box
Tacoma 2 tied Walla Walla 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
Peninsula 3 def Clark 0 box
Highline 2 def Spokane 0 box
Edmonds 2 def SW Oregon 0 box
U. of Puget Sound 1 def Whatcom 0 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Bellevue 0 box
North Idaho 2 tied Everett 2 box

Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
2015 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
 
NWAC home >>