Softball



2010 Softball Results

SELECT RESULTS BY TEAM:

2010-05-24
2010 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Bellevue 6 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Clackamas 3 def Green River 2 box
SW Oregon 11 def Pierce 0 box
Everett 8 def Walla Walla 5 box
Lower Columbia 2 def Spokane 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Everett 2 box
SW Oregon 3 def Bellevue 0 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
SW Oregon 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Lower Columbia 5 box
Mt. Hood 7 def SW Oregon 4 box Championship game

2010-05-23
2010 NWAACC Championship, Portland, Ore.
View Bracket

Mt. Hood 19 def Centralia 1 box
Spokane 6 def Shoreline 1 box
Lower Columbia 10 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Olympic 0 box

2010-05-15
Treasure Valley 11 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Treasure Valley 7 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 11 def Columbia Basin 7 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
Spokane 11 def Big Bend 6 box
Spokane 2 def Big Bend 1 box
Shoreline 5 def Everett 4 box
Everett 8 def Shoreline 5 box
Bellevue 4 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Bellevue 9 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Olympic 18 def Edmonds 0 box
Olympic 13 def Edmonds 0 box

2010-05-14
Lower Columbia 4 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Chemeketa 3 def SW Oregon 2 box
SW Oregon 10 def Chemeketa 2 box
Clackamas 11 def Clark 1 box
Clackamas 10 def Clark 2 box
Pierce 8 def Green River 2 box

2010-05-13
Skagit Valley vs Peninsula (SVC wins by forfeit)
Skagit Valley vs Peninsula (SVC wins by forfeit)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (PiC wins by forfeit)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (PiC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound 12 def Highline 0 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Highline 2 box

2010-05-12
S. Puget Sound 4 def Pierce 2 box
Pierce 9 def S. Puget Sound 0 box

2010-05-11
Skagit Valley 10 def Edmonds 2 box
Skagit Valley 11 def Edmonds 3 box
Shoreline 13 def Peninsula 1 box
Shoreline 9 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 4 def Olympic 3 box
Everett 8 def Olympic 7 box
Clackamas 5 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 4 def Clark 1 box
Green River 4 def Centralia 2 box
Centralia 1 def Green River 0 box

2010-05-10
S. Puget Sound 1 def Centralia 0 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Centralia 3 box
Pierce vs Green River (rainout)

2010-05-08
Big Bend 8 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Blue Mountain 6 def Big Bend 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Walla Walla 1 box
Walla Walla 8 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Spokane 12 def Treasure Valley 2 box
Spokane 6 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Bellevue 11 def Peninsula 2 box
Bellevue 12 def Peninsula 1 box
Everett 20 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Shoreline 8 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Shoreline 12 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Clark 3 def SW Oregon 2 box
SW Oregon 9 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 11 def Chemeketa 3 box
Mt. Hood 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 7 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Clackamas 3 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Green River 17 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River vs Grays Harbor (GRCC wins by forfeit)
Centralia 8 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Centralia vs S. Puget Sound (CenC wins by forfeit)
Pierce 7 def Highline 0 box
Pierce 13 def Highline 3 box

2010-05-07
Spokane 12 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Spokane 13 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Big Bend 1 box
Treasure Valley 11 def Big Bend 5 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Columbia Basin 6 box
Walla Walla 10 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 11 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Peninsula 13 def Edmonds 1 box
Peninsula 10 def Edmonds 8 box
Everett 1 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Everett 7 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 6 def Olympic 2 box
Bellevue 7 def Olympic 4 box
SW Oregon 6 def Lower Columbia 3 box
SW Oregon 9 def Lower Columbia 4 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Clackamas 2 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clackamas 1 box
Clark 3 def Chemeketa 2 box
Chemeketa 11 def Clark 10 box
Centralia 4 def Green River 3 box
Centralia 6 def Green River 2 box
S. Puget Sound 5 def Pierce 4 box
Pierce 9 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Highline 5 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Highline 5 def Grays Harbor 4 box

2010-05-05
Olympic 17 def Edmonds 1 box
Olympic 19 def Edmonds 0 box
Mt. Hood 2 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box
S. Puget Sound 3 def Grays Harbor 0 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Pierce 8 def Centralia 4 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 7 box
Clackamas vs Clark (rainout)

2010-05-04
Everett 13 def Peninsula 2 box
Everett 19 def Peninsula 5 box
Shoreline 5 def Bellevue 4 box
Bellevue 8 def Shoreline 2 box
Olympic 9 def Skagit Valley 4 box
Olympic 7 def Skagit Valley 4 box
SW Oregon 7 def Chemeketa 0 box
SW Oregon 6 def Chemeketa 1 box
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (PiC wins by forfeit)
Pierce vs Grays Harbor (PiC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound 6 def Green River 0 box
Green River 6 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Centralia 11 def Highline 1 box
Highline 3 def Centralia 1 box
Clackamas vs Clark (rainout)

2010-05-03
Pierce 8 def Highline 4 box
Pierce 21 def Highline 2 box

2010-05-02
Columbia Basin 11 def Treasure Valley 6 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Treasure Valley 6 box
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (CenC wins by forfeit)

2010-05-01
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (WWCC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (WWCC wins by forfeit)
Columbia Basin 7 def Treasure Valley 6 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Spokane 8 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Spokane 11 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 16 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 12 def Big Bend 0 box
Peninsula 4 def Olympic 2 box
Olympic 4 def Peninsula 1 box
Bellevue 11 def Everett 10 box
Bellevue 2 def Everett 1 box
Shoreline 23 def Edmonds 2 box
Shoreline 9 def Edmonds 1 box
Lower Columbia 12 def Clark 0 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Clark 1 box
Chemeketa 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Clackamas 5 def Chemeketa 2 box
SW Oregon 8 def Mt. Hood 2 box
Mt. Hood 10 def SW Oregon 1 box
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (CenC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound 4 def Highline 3 box
S. Puget Sound 12 def Highline 0 box
Green River 7 def Pierce 1 box
Pierce 8 def Green River 0 box

2010-04-30
Yakima Valley 10 def Big Bend 1 box
Yakima Valley 10 def Big Bend 5 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Blue Mountain 2 box
Columbia Basin vs Blue Mountain (CBC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla 7 def Treasure Valley 6 box
Walla Walla 11 def Treasure Valley 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Spokane 4 box
Spokane 5 def Wenatchee Valley 4 box
Shoreline 1 def Olympic 0 box
Shoreline 9 def Olympic 7 box
Bellevue 11 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 24 def Edmonds 0 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Clark 1 box
Mt. Hood 14 def Clark 2 box
SW Oregon 1 def Clackamas 0 box
Clackamas 4 def SW Oregon 3 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Chemeketa 5 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Chemeketa 2 box
Green River 8 def Highline 3 box
Green River 9 def Highline 3 box
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (SPSCC wins by forfeit)
S. Puget Sound 12 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 5 def Centralia 2 box
Pierce 9 def Centralia 0 box
Skagit Valley vs Peninsula (rainout)

2010-04-28
Shoreline 9 def Everett 7 box
Shoreline 7 def Everett 1 box
Green River vs Centralia (rainout)
Green River vs Centralia (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Pierce (rainout)

2010-04-27
Bellevue 18 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Bellevue 18 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Green River 12 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River 7 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Edmonds vs Olympic (rainout)
Edmonds vs Olympic (rainout)
Shoreline vs Everett (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Mt. Hood vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Clackamas vs Clark (rainout)
Clackamas vs Clark (rainout)
Chemeketa vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Highline vs Pierce (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (rainout)

2010-04-24
Blue Mountain 6 def Yakima Valley 5 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Columbia Basin 11 def Spokane 3 box
Walla Walla 13 def Big Bend 5 box
Walla Walla 11 def Big Bend 3 box
Columbia Basin 5 def Spokane 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Shoreline 16 def Peninsula 5 box
Shoreline 15 def Peninsula 2 box
Edmonds 18 def Skagit Valley 15 box
Skagit Valley 8 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 3 def Olympic 2 box
Everett 10 def Olympic 3 box
Clackamas 9 def Lower Columbia 2 box
Clackamas 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Chemeketa 1 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Chemeketa 0 box
SW Oregon 6 def Clark 5 box
SW Oregon 9 def Clark 0 box
Grays Harbor 9 def Highline 1 box
Grays Harbor 8 def Highline 5 box
Green River vs Centralia (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (rainout)

2010-04-23
Wenatchee Valley 17 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Wenatchee Valley 7 box
Walla Walla 6 def Spokane 3 box
Spokane 10 def Walla Walla 4 box
Treasure Valley 4 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Big Bend 5 box
Big Bend 4 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Shoreline 20 def Skagit Valley 5 box
Shoreline 22 def Skagit Valley 7 box
Everett 11 def Edmonds 0 box
Everett 10 def Edmonds 0 box
Bellevue 15 def Peninsula 0 box
Bellevue 10 def Peninsula 1 box
Clackamas 4 def Mt. Hood 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Lower Columbia 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def SW Oregon 2 box
Chemeketa 3 def Clark 1 box
Clark 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
S. Puget Sound 17 def Green River 10 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Green River 3 box
Pierce 8 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Pierce 13 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Centralia 11 def Highline 3 box
Centralia 8 def Highline 5 box

2010-04-21
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)

2010-04-20
S. Puget Sound 14 def Highline 8 box
S. Puget Sound 6 def Highline 3 box
Pierce 8 def Green River 1 box
Centralia 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Centralia 15 def Grays Harbor 2 box
College of Southern Idaho 8 def Treasure Valley 0 box
College of Southern Idaho 13 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Pierce vs Green River (rainout)

2010-04-18
Blue Mountain 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
SW Oregon 12 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Pierce 14 def Clark 3 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Centralia 3 box
Treasure Valley 11 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Blue Mountain 5 def Clark 4 box
Mt. Hood 3 def Bellevue 2 box
Spokane 7 def Pierce 5 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Everett 3 box
Clackamas 7 def Olympic 3 box
Big Bend 7 def S. Puget Sound 4 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Walla Walla 3 box
Olympic 11 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Columbia Basin 17 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 11 def Big Bend 1 box
Columbia Basin 17 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Walla Walla 13 def Edmonds 1 box
Clackamas 1 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Chemeketa 5 def Yakima Valley 2 box

2010-04-17
Clark 5 def Everett 1 box
Clackamas 4 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Bellevue 3 def Clackamas 0 box
Spokane 4 def Clark 0 box
Everett 5 def Blue Mountain 1 box
SW Oregon 13 def Treasure Valley 1 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Big Bend 6 def Edmonds 2 box
Lower Columbia 19 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Mt. Hood 6 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Centralia 0 box
Walla Walla 19 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Spokane 1 box
Yakima Valley 9 def Edmonds 7 box
Blue Mountain 10 def Pierce 7 box
Mt. Hood 4 def Olympic 2 box
SW Oregon 10 def Grays Harbor 1 box
Chemeketa 15 def Centralia 0 box
Pierce 12 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 4 def Bellevue 2 box
SW Oregon 13 def Big Bend 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 19 def Olympic 3 box
Spokane 4 def Everett 1 box
Treasure Valley 6 def Centralia 0 box
Spokane 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box

2010-04-16
Green River 9 def Highline 1 box
Green River 11 def Highline 0 box
Centralia 7 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Centralia 10 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Walla Walla University 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Walla Walla University 1 box

2010-04-15
Everett 8 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Everett 19 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Green River 10 def Highline 1 box
Green River 10 def Highline 1 box

2010-04-14
Pierce 12 def Green River 2 box
Pierce 10 def Green River 1 box

2010-04-13
Blue Mountain 8 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Treasure Valley 13 def Blue Mountain 5 box
Spokane 6 def Big Bend 3 box
Spokane 9 def Big Bend 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 11 def Yakima Valley 2 box
Walla Walla 8 def Columbia Basin 5 box
Columbia Basin 6 def Walla Walla 3 box
Peninsula 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Peninsula 12 def Edmonds 4 box
Olympic 2 def Bellevue 1 box
Olympic 6 def Bellevue 4 box
S. Puget Sound 9 def Grays Harbor 0 box
S. Puget Sound 11 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Pierce 11 def Centralia 2 box
Pierce 7 def Centralia 0 box
Skagit Valley vs Everett (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Everett (rainout)

2010-04-11
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Walla Walla University 0 box
Lower Columbia 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Chemeketa 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Walla Walla University 1 box

2010-04-10
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Walla Walla 0 box
Walla Walla 8 def Wenatchee Valley 4 box
Blue Mountain 8 def Big Bend 7 box
Blue Mountain 11 def Big Bend 1 box
Columbia Basin 9 def Yakima Valley 3 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Spokane 2 box
Spokane 9 def Treasure Valley 5 box
Everett 4 def Peninsula 2 box
Everett 10 def Peninsula 1 box
Shoreline 8 def Bellevue 2 box
Shoreline 7 def Bellevue 6 box
Olympic 9 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Olympic 14 def Skagit Valley 2 box
Clackamas 1 def Chemeketa 0 box
Clackamas 7 def Chemeketa 5 box
SW Oregon 8 def Mt. Hood 5 box
Mt. Hood 2 def SW Oregon 0 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Clark 2 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Clark 5 box
Green River 12 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Green River 11 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Pierce 12 def Highline 0 box
Pierce 11 def Highline 3 box
S. Puget Sound 7 def Centralia 6 box
Centralia 2 def S. Puget Sound 1 box

2010-04-09
Treasure Valley 3 def Big Bend 0 box
Treasure Valley 11 def Big Bend 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 22 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Walla Walla 8 def Yakima Valley 7 box
Walla Walla 9 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Spokane 11 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Spokane 9 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Bellevue 5 def Everett 1 box
Bellevue 9 def Everett 2 box
Shoreline 26 def Edmonds 2 box
Shoreline 19 def Edmonds 1 box
Olympic 11 def Peninsula 3 box
Olympic 23 def Peninsula 5 box
Mt. Hood 9 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 14 def Clark 0 box
Clackamas 11 def SW Oregon 2 box
Clackamas 6 def SW Oregon 5 box
Pierce 8 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Pierce 8 def S. Puget Sound 5 box
Grays Harbor 8 def Highline 1 box
Highline 4 def Grays Harbor 2 box
Green River 8 def Centralia 1 box
Centralia 11 def Green River 3 box
Lower Columbia vs Chemeketa (rainout)

2010-04-07
Skagit Valley 7 def Peninsula 2 box
Peninsula 10 def Skagit Valley 9 box
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)

2010-04-06
Wenatchee Valley 1 def Spokane 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Spokane 2 box
Yakima Valley 3 def Big Bend 0 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Big Bend 3 box
Bellevue 20 def Edmonds 1 box
Bellevue 25 def Edmonds 0 box
Shoreline 7 def Olympic 1 box
Olympic 11 def Shoreline 10 box
S. Puget Sound 3 def Green River 2 box
Green River 4 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Centralia 11 def Highline 1 box
Centralia 4 def Highline 1 box
Peninsula vs Skagit Valley (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs Pierce (rainout)

2010-04-03
Columbia Basin 13 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Blue Mountain 11 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Big Bend 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Walla Walla 10 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 10 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Yakima Valley 1 def Spokane 0 box
Yakima Valley 7 def Spokane 5 box
Grays Harbor vs Centralia (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (rainout)
Green River vs Pierce (rainout)
Green River vs Pierce (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Clackamas (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Shoreline vs Clark (rainout)
Edmonds vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Bellevue vs Clackamas (rainout)
Shoreline vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Olympic vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Bellevue vs Clark (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Olympic vs Edmonds (rainout)

2010-04-02
Blue Mountain 8 def Walla Walla 6 box
Walla Walla 16 def Blue Mountain 3 box
Yakima Valley vs Big Bend (rainout)
Wenatchee Valley vs Spokane (rainout)
Treasure Valley vs Columbia Basin (rainout)
Grays Harbor vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Pierce vs Centralia (rainout)
Green River vs Highline (rainout)
Green River vs Highline (rainout)
Bellevue vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Olympic vs Clark (rainout)
Edmonds vs SW Oregon (rainout)
Skagit Valley vs Clark (rainout)
Bellevue vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Everett vs Clackamas (rainout)
Olympic vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Shoreline vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Edmonds vs Mt. Hood (rainout)
Shoreline vs Clackamas (rainout)
Everett vs SW Oregon (rainout)

2010-04-01
Blue Mountain 10 def Walla Walla University 2 box
Blue Mountain 3 def Walla Walla University 2 box
Bellevue 8 def Green River 0 box
Bellevue 1 def Green River 0 box

2010-03-30
Bellevue 13 def Pierce 5 box
Bellevue 3 def Pierce 2 box

2010-03-28
Mt. Hood 10 def Centralia 1 box
Everett vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Shoreline vs SW Oregon (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Bellevue vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Centralia vs Chemeketa (rainout)
Everett vs Clark (rainout)
Shoreline vs Lower Columbia (rainout)
Bellevue vs Green River (rainout)
Edmonds vs Grays Harbor (rainout)
Olympic vs S. Puget Sound (rainout)
Edmonds vs Green River (rainout)
S. Puget Sound vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2010-03-27
Walla Walla 6 def Big Bend 3 box
Big Bend 6 def Walla Walla 2 box
Blue Mountain 2 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Blue Mountain 7 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Columbia Basin 6 def Spokane 1 box
Spokane 5 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Treasure Valley 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Treasure Valley 5 box
SW Oregon vs Grays Harbor (SOCC wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon 5 def Everett 0 box
SW Oregon 8 def Edmonds 0 box
Clark 15 def Edmonds 3 box
Centralia 5 def Clark 4 box
Olympic 7 def Clark 2 box
SW Oregon 10 def S. Puget Sound 2 box
Clackamas 8 def Grays Harbor 3 box
Clackamas 8 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Everett 3 def Mt. Hood 2 box
Bellevue 6 def Clackamas 3 box
Olympic 4 def Centralia 1 box
Bellevue 5 def Lower Columbia 4 box
Bellevue 10 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Olympic 2 box
Chemeketa 3 def Everett 0 box
Chemeketa 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Chemeketa 5 def Everett 4 box
Green River vs Mt. Hood (rainout)

2010-03-26
Columbia Basin 9 def Big Bend 0 box
Big Bend 9 def Columbia Basin 8 box
Treasure Valley 15 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Treasure Valley 5 def Yakima Valley 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 6 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Blue Mountain 6 box
Spokane 2 def Walla Walla 0 box
Spokane 7 def Walla Walla 6 box

2010-03-25
Bellevue 6 def Centralia 3 box
Scottsdale CC (AZ) 3 def Peninsula 0 box
Peninsula 7 def Scottsdale CC (AZ) 6 box
Bellevue vs Centralia (rainout)

2010-03-24
Arizona Western 13 def Peninsula 2 box
Arizona Western 14 def Peninsula 0 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Pierce 0 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Pierce 4 box
Chemeketa 1 def Blue Mountain 0 box
Chemeketa 2 def Blue Mountain 1 box

2010-03-23
Central Washington University 9 def Pierce 6 box
South Mountain CC (AZ) 15 def Peninsula 2 box

2010-03-21
Blue Mountain 5 def Mt. Hood 3 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Blue Mountain 6 box
Columbia Basin 19 def Clark 3 box
Chemeketa 6 def Big Bend 4 box
SW Oregon 9 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Chemeketa 5 def Spokane 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Everett 6 box
Treasure Valley 9 def S. Puget Sound 6 box
SW Oregon 8 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Clark 10 def Big Bend 7 box
Mt. Hood 5 def Walla Walla 2 box
Shoreline 9 def Yakima Valley 1 box
Everett 4 def Columbia Basin 3 box
Shoreline 6 def Spokane 5 box
Walla Walla 21 def S. Puget Sound 2 box

2010-03-20
Clackamas 5 def Sam Jackson (TX) 1 box
Arizona Western 9 def Clackamas 1 box
Clackamas 3 def Odessa College (TX) 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 9 def Pierce 4 box
Wenatchee Valley 8 def Pierce 2 box
Everett 6 def Blue Mountain 4 box
Chemeketa 8 def Blue Mountain 7 box
Columbia Basin 10 def Shoreline 3 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def Clark 5 box
Chemeketa 7 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Lower Columbia 7 def Treasure Valley 5 box
SW Oregon 8 def Shoreline 5 box
Big Bend 13 def S. Puget Sound 1 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Spokane 4 box
Mt. Hood 7 def Columbia Basin 2 box
Everett 4 def Walla Walla 3 box
Yakima Valley 14 def Clark 6 box
SW Oregon 9 def Big Bend 5 box
Spokane 11 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Walla Walla 8 box

2010-03-19
Odesssa CC (AZ) 8 def Clackamas 1 box
Clackamas 4 def Phoenix College 1 box
Arizona Western College 3 def Clackamas 2 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Lower Columbia 5 def Yakima Valley 4 box

2010-03-18
Walla Walla University 2 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Treasure Valley 7 def Walla Walla University 2 box

2010-03-16
Highline 12 def Edmonds 3 box
Highline 13 def Edmonds 5 box

2010-03-14
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Luna CC (NV) 2 box
Central Arizona College 7 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Glendale CC (AZ) 4 def Spokane 2 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Green River 3 box
Green River 12 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Shoreline 3 box
Columbia Basin 8 def Shoreline 1 box
Clark 8 def Grays Harbor 7 box
Chemeketa 2 def Clark 0 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Centralia 0 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Centralia 2 box
Clackamas 8 def Olympic 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Bellevue 2 box
Chemeketa 12 def Edmonds 1 box
SW Oregon 3 def Bellevue 2 box
Pima (AZ) 9 def Everett 1 box
SW Oregon 6 def Olympic 0 box

2010-03-13
Wenatchee Valley 2 def Mesa CC (AZ) 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Scottsdale CC (AZ) 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 4 def Glendale CC (AZ) 3 box
Glendale CC (AZ) 7 def Spokane 0 box
Western Arizona 6 def Spokane 0 box
Phoenix CC 6 def Spokane 1 box
Green River 11 def Big Bend 1 box
Green River 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Shoreline 3 def Walla Walla 0 box
Walla Walla 6 def Shoreline 1 box
Clark 19 def Edmonds 4 box
Bellevue 12 def Clark 1 box
Clackamas 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Mt. Hood 8 def S. Puget Sound 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def S. Puget Sound 3 box
Lower Columbia 2 def Olympic 1 box
SW Oregon 4 def Centralia 0 box
SW Oregon 9 def S. Puget Sound 7 box
Clackamas 13 def Centralia 1 box
Mt. Hood 10 def Bellevue 4 box
Bellevue 3 def Chemeketa 1 box
Pima CC (AZ) 9 def Everett 1 box
Central Arizona 8 def Everett 3 box
Chemeketa 4 def Olympic 0 box

2010-03-12
Wenatchee Valley 7 def Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ) 3 box
Eastern Arizona CC 3 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Illinois Central 6 def Spokane 1 box
Scottsdale CC (AZ) 10 def Spokane 7 box
Mesa CC (AZ) 7 def Spokane 0 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Big Bend 3 box
Yakima Valley 8 def Big Bend 5 box
Yavapai 7 def Everett 0 box
Arizona Western 12 def Everett 4 box
Eastern Arizona 5 def Everett 0 box

2010-03-09
College of Idaho 10 def Treasure Valley 7 box
Treasure Valley 6 def College of Idaho 3 box

2010-03-07
Eastern Oregon 7 def Walla Walla 5 box
Walla Walla 8 def Eastern Oregon 2 box
SW Oregon 2 def Columbia Basin 1 box
SW Oregon 5 def Columbia Basin 4 box
Mt. Hood 8 def Grays Harbor 0 box
Mt. Hood 17 def Grays Harbor 0 box

2010-03-06
Northwest Christian University 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Clackamas 5 def Northwest Christian University 3 box
Clark 8 def U of Oregon Club 7 box
Clark 11 def U of Oregon Club 2 box
Big Bend 6 def Grays Harbor 4 box
Grays Harbor 10 def Big Bend 2 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Chemeketa 3 box
Columbia Basin 7 def Chemeketa 2 box
SW Oregon 11 def Walla Walla 6 box
SW Oregon 14 def Walla Walla 1 box
Yakima Valley 5 def Pierce 4 box
Pierce 8 def Yakima Valley 6 box
Mt. Hood 2 def Concordia University 1 box
Concordia University 7 def Mt. Hood 6 box
Lower Columbia 11 def Shoreline 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Shoreline 3 box

2010-03-05
North Idaho College 13 def Blue Mountain 0 box
North Idaho College 9 def Blue Mountain 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def Chemeketa 1 box
Walla Walla 3 def Chemeketa 2 box

2010-03-03
Central Wash. Univ. JV 8 def Big Bend 0 box
Central Wash. Univ. JV 9 def Big Bend 1 box
Shoreline 15 def Highline 1 box
Shoreline vs Highline (SHCC wins by forfeit)

2010-03-02
Blue Mountain 12 def Eastern Oregon University 8 box
Blue Mountain 4 tied Eastern Oregon University 4 box

2010-02-27
Clark 12 def U of Oregon (Club) 4 box
Clark 8 def U of Oregon (Club) 0 box

TEAMS

2014 Softball Championship - Click for event details
AdvoCare Advocare - Click to visit our sponsor