Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:08 PM
                  Albertsons-Indian Trail Invite - 4/12/2008                   
                        WAOR 1 (Washignton vs. Oregon)                         
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 1.8 
  1 James, Chanel             FR CC of Spokane            11.90  
  2 Hill, Stephanie           SO CC of Spokane            12.74  
  3 Bishop, Heather           SO Lane CC                  12.95  
  4 Holt, Anisa               FR Clark CC                 13.03  
  5 Kellmer, Allison          FR Clark CC                 13.13  
  6 Sims, Crystal             FR Mt Hood CC               13.17  
  7 Pruitt, Kourtni           FR Mt Hood CC               13.30  
  8 Swingle, Kayla            FR Lane CC                  14.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 2.2 
  1 James, Chanel             FR CC of Spokane            24.91  
  2 Martin, Jewel             FR Lane CC                  26.17  
  3 Hill, Stephanie           SO CC of Spokane            26.21  
  4 Pitts, Stephany           FR Mt Hood CC               27.15  
  5 Phillips, Beth            FR CC of Spokane            27.57  
  6 Pruitt, Kourtni           FR Mt Hood CC               27.96  
  7 McVicker, Calie           SO Lane CC                  28.88  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Wongwai, Jamie            FR Clark CC                 58.91  
  2 Nida, Nicole              FR CC of Spokane            59.42  
  3 Shearer, Angela           FR CC of Spokane            59.45  
  4 Pitts, Stephany           FR Mt Hood CC               62.10  
  5 Bainbridge, Jordan        FR Mt Hood CC               62.27  
  6 Nelson, Amy               FR Lane CC                  63.83  
  7 Bradford, Crystal         SO Lane CC                  67.72  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glunt, Amber              SO Mt Hood CC             2:18.47  
  2 Breck, Sheryl             SO Mt Hood CC             2:18.88  
  3 Sanchez, Brittnee         FR CC of Spokane          2:24.91  
  4 Frederick, Jill           SO CC of Spokane          2:26.08  
  5 Vaughn, Mary              FR Lane CC                2:32.54  
  6 DeJong, Taylor            FR Clark CC               2:39.72  
  7 Meanzie, Jeanine          FR Lane CC                2:46.57  
  8 Wood, Morgan              FR Clark CC               2:51.41  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breck, Sheryl             SO Mt Hood CC             5:02.48  
  2 Sanchez, Brittnee         FR CC of Spokane          5:09.48  
  3 Frederick, Jill           SO CC of Spokane          5:13.66  
  4 DeJong, Taylor            FR Clark CC               5:19.64  
  5 Payment, Whitney          FR Mt Hood CC             5:24.82  
  6 Krempley, Tara            FR Lane CC                5:29.65  
  7 Page, Melinda             FR Mt Hood CC             5:59.00  
  8 Moore, Alisa              FR Clark CC               6:10.70  
 -- Durrance, Amy             SO CC of Spokane         X5:12.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Janae             FR Clark CC              17:54.08  
  2 Owens, Katie              FR CC of Spokane         19:42.96  
  3 Durrance, Amy             SO CC of Spokane         19:43.91  
  4 Owens, Karen              FR CC of Spokane         19:44.63  
  5 Barnhart, Katherine       FR Lane CC               20:26.65  
  6 Payment, Whitney          FR Mt Hood CC            20:56.75  
  7 Krempley, Tara            FR Lane CC               21:38.55  
  8 Page, Melinda             FR Mt Hood CC            24:23.31  
 -- Price, Alli               FR CC of Spokane        X21:10.73  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 0.5 
  1 Martin, Jewel             FR Lane CC                  15.13  
  2 Bradford, Crystal         SO Lane CC                  15.33  
  3 Schumacher, Terra         FR Mt Hood CC               15.62  
  4 Johnson, Arica            FR CC of Spokane            16.61  
  5 Holton, Brooklyn          FR Clark CC                 16.77  
  6 Urbany, Rebecca           FR Mt Hood CC               16.96  
  7 Holt, Anisa               FR Clark CC                 18.40  
 -- Rear, Angela              SO Lane CC                 X18.23  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Bates, Danica             SO Lane CC                  66.04  
  2 Nelson, Amy               FR Lane CC                  67.03  
  3 Sims, Crystal             FR Mt Hood CC               69.15  
  4 Bainbridge, Jordan        FR Mt Hood CC               70.26  
  5 Johnson, Arica            FR CC of Spokane            70.58  
 -- Schumacher, Terra         FR Mt Hood CC              X77.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Christine       SO CC of Spokane         12:10.62  
  2 Lee, Sierra               FR Lane CC               13:06.21  
  3 Moss, Jodi                FR Clark CC              13:22.57  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                    47.58  
  2 Mt Hood CC  'A'                                       49.52  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                          49.80  
  4 Clark CC  'A'                                         50.48  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Hood CC  'A'                                     4:00.04  
  2 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  4:03.74  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:18.67  
  4 Clark CC  'A'                                       4:34.07  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Moss, Kristle             FR CC of Spokane            1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Holton, Brooklyn          FR Clark CC                J1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Lincecum, Rosanna         FR CC of Spokane            1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Glunt, Amber              SO Mt Hood CC              J1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 McVicker, Calie           SO Lane CC                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Pitts, Stephany           FR Mt Hood CC               1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Mallory, Ren              SO CC of Spokane           J1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Bates, Danica             SO Lane CC                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Rear, Angela              SO Lane CC                 X1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Gill, Susanna             SO Mt Hood CC                  DQ            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Terra         FR Mt Hood CC               3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Boatsman, JoLena          SO Lane CC                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Vaughn, Mary              FR Lane CC                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Harless, Melissa          FR CC of Spokane            3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Kirby, Collette           FR CC of Spokane           J2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Kermode, Danielle         FR Clark CC                 2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Swingle, Kayla            FR Lane CC                 J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James, Chanel             FR CC of Spokane            5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
  2 Mallory, Ren              SO CC of Spokane            5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
  3 Bates, Danica             SO Lane CC                  5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
  4 Holton, Brooklyn          FR Clark CC                 5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
  5 Pitts, Stephany           FR Mt Hood CC               4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
  5 Urbany, Rebecca           FR Mt Hood CC              J4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
  7 Swingle, Kayla            FR Lane CC                  4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
  8 Wongwai, Jamie            FR Clark CC                 4.58m   0.5  15-00.50 
Flight  2 
 -- Sims, Crystal             FR Mt Hood CC              X4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
 -- Bird, Stacy               FR Mt Hood CC              X3.99m   0.2  13-01.25 
 -- Canady, Brittany          FR Mt Hood CC                 XDQ   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Urbany, Rebecca           FR Mt Hood CC              10.97m   1.1  36-00.00 
  2 Holton, Brooklyn          FR Clark CC                10.15m  +0.0  33-03.75 
  3 McVicker, Calie           SO Lane CC                  9.99m   1.2  32-09.50 
  4 Mallory, Ren              SO CC of Spokane            9.78m   1.0  32-01.00 
  5 Swingle, Kayla            FR Lane CC                  9.71m   0.3  31-10.25 
  6 Bird, Stacy               FR Mt Hood CC               9.56m   0.9  31-04.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley        FR CC of Spokane           13.29m   43-07.25 
  2 Davis, Adrienne           SO Mt Hood CC              13.12m   43-00.50 
  3 Miller, Rocksi            FR Lane CC                 12.55m   41-02.25 
  4 Brown, Sarah              SO CC of Spokane           12.17m   39-11.25 
  5 Deegan, Jennifer          SO Lane CC                 11.30m   37-01.00 
  6 Wentz, Breanna            FR Clark CC                11.06m   36-03.50 
  7 Crawford, Anja            SO Mt Hood CC              10.94m   35-10.75 
  8 Hamilton, Lauren          FR Clark CC                 8.69m   28-06.25 
Flight  2 
 -- Hutchinson, Corissa       SO CC of Spokane          X13.79m   45-03.00 
 -- Garcia, Rachel            SO CC of Spokane          X12.73m   41-09.25 
 -- Michelson, Ashlee         FR CC of Spokane          X11.99m   39-04.00 
 -- Ramos, Chelsey            FR Mt Hood CC             X10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- Robertson, Jessie         FR Lane CC                X10.37m   34-00.25 
 -- Wordell, Chelsea          FR CC of Spokane          X10.08m   33-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Hutchinson, Corissa       SO CC of Spokane           45.64m     149-09 
  2 Garcia, Rachel            SO CC of Spokane           38.47m     126-02 
  3 Miller, Rocksi            FR Lane CC                 37.39m     122-08 
  4 Uskisoki, Vanessa         SO Clark CC                36.46m     119-07 
  5 Deegan, Jennifer          SO Lane CC                 35.96m     118-00 
  6 Wentz, Breanna            FR Clark CC                32.14m     105-05 
  7 Crawford, Anja            SO Mt Hood CC              32.10m     105-04 
  8 Davis, Adrienne           SO Mt Hood CC              30.63m     100-06 
Flight  2 
 -- Wordell, Chelsea          FR CC of Spokane          X37.01m     121-05 
 -- Carter, Kenzie            SO CC of Spokane          X35.88m     117-08 
 -- Michelson, Ashlee         FR CC of Spokane          X34.79m     114-02 
 -- Robertson, Jessie         FR Lane CC                X29.10m      95-06 
 -- Brown, Sarah              SO CC of Spokane              XDQ            
 -- Campbell, Jillian         FR Clark CC                   XDQ            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Garcia, Rachel            SO CC of Spokane           48.95m     160-07 
  2 Hutchinson, Ashley        FR CC of Spokane           43.79m     143-08 
  3 Federici, Amanda          SO Mt Hood CC              42.32m     138-10 
  4 Miller, Rocksi            FR Lane CC                 39.94m     131-00 
  5 Uskisoki, Vanessa         SO Clark CC                39.55m     129-09 
  6 Davis, Adrienne           SO Mt Hood CC              35.50m     116-06 
  7 Nelson, Michelle          SO Clark CC                33.06m     108-05 
  8 Deegan, Jennifer          SO Lane CC                 31.86m     104-06 
Flight  2 
 -- Crawford, Anja            SO Mt Hood CC             X42.31m     138-10 
 -- Carter, Kenzie            SO CC of Spokane          X40.96m     134-04 
 -- Wordell, Chelsea          FR CC of Spokane          X37.30m     122-04 
 -- Rubalcava, Leticia        FR CC of Spokane          X33.91m     111-03 
 -- Robertson, Jessie         FR Lane CC                X33.67m     110-05 
 -- Hamilton, Lauren          FR Clark CC               X30.35m      99-07 
 -- Kennedy, Lacy             FR Mt Hood CC             X30.32m      99-06 
 -- Wentz, Breanna            FR Clark CC               X28.75m      94-04 
 -- Hutchinson, Corissa       SO CC of Spokane              XND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Braun, Lynnea             FR CC of Spokane           44.68m     146-07 
  2 Miller, Rocksi            FR Lane CC                 39.08m     128-02 
  3 Bates, Danica             SO Lane CC                 37.35m     122-06 
  4 Kennedy, Lacy             FR Mt Hood CC              37.25m     122-02 
  5 Ramos, Chelsey            FR Mt Hood CC              36.34m     119-03 
  6 Elliot, Samantha          FR Clark CC                34.62m     113-07 
  7 Cook, Taylor              FR CC of Spokane           30.54m     100-02 
  8 Carter, Kenzie            SO CC of Spokane           22.70m      74-06 
 -- McVicker, Calie           SO Lane CC                X31.88m     104-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 1.6 
  1 Washington, Nate          FR Clark CC                 10.90  
  2 Williams, Kurt            SO CC of Spokane            11.16  
  3 Peterson, Maurice         FR Mt Hood CC               11.18  
  4 Holley, Jack              FR CC of Spokane            11.22  
  5 Faber, Brandon            FR Mt Hood CC               11.25  
  6 Carlson, Logan            FR Clark CC                 11.59  
  7 Watson-Rich, James        FR Lane CC                  11.81  
  8 Bozada, Kevin             FR Lane CC                  12.08  
Section  2    Wind: -1.0
 -- Johnson, Sean             FR Lane CC                 X12.04  
 -- Webb, Eric                FR Clark CC                X12.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 0.7 
  1 Hastings, Andrew          FR Lane CC                  22.36  
  2 Washington, Nate          FR Clark CC                 22.60  
  3 Peterson, Maurice         FR Mt Hood CC               22.66  
  4 Holley, Jack              FR CC of Spokane            22.68  
  5 Faber, Brandon            FR Mt Hood CC               22.96  
  6 Fitzgerald, Matt          FR CC of Spokane            23.28  
  7 Watson-Rich, James        FR Lane CC                  24.25  
Section  2    Wind: 1.1 
 -- Shebley, Israel           FR Lane CC                 X23.36  
 -- Valencia, Francisco       FR CC of Spokane           X23.39  
 -- Webb, Eric                FR Clark CC                X25.18  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hastings, Andrew          FR Lane CC                  49.18  
  2 McMaster, Brian           FR Clark CC                 49.29  
  3 Lane, Richard             FR Clark CC                 50.34  
  4 Shebley, Israel           FR Lane CC                  51.34  
  4 Fitzgerald, Matt          FR CC of Spokane            51.34  
  6 Valencia, Francisco       FR CC of Spokane            52.55  
  7 Miller, Jason             SO Mt Hood CC               52.76  
  8 Baltrus, Brocken          FR Mt Hood CC               53.05  
Section  2 
 -- McChesney, Jesse          SO Clark CC                X52.64  
 -- Carr, James               SO Clark CC                X54.69  
 -- Crumbaker, Jeff           FR Clark CC                X56.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Brown, Jessy              SO Mt Hood CC             1:55.21  
  2 McAllister, Jeremy        FR Lane CC                1:55.23  
  3 Rose, Chris               FR CC of Spokane          1:59.26  
  4 Smith, Nick               FR Clark CC               2:00.74  
  5 Olsen, Stephen            FR CC of Spokane          2:02.44  
  6 Fenley, Lukas             FR Lane CC                2:04.18  
  7 Smith, Matt               FR Clark CC               2:04.26  
  8 Erickson, Ryan            SO Lane CC                2:06.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Jeremy        FR Lane CC                3:59.39  
  2 Brown, Jessy              SO Mt Hood CC             4:00.67  
  3 Moeller, Mark             SO CC of Spokane          4:02.92  
  4 Olsen, Stephen            FR CC of Spokane          4:06.57  
  5 Fenley, Lukas             FR Lane CC                4:09.15  
  6 McChesney, Jesse          SO Clark CC               4:11.18  
  7 Smith, Nick               FR Clark CC               4:12.79  
  8 Erickson, Ryan            SO Lane CC                4:15.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, David             SO Lane CC               16:05.18  
  2 Moeller, Mark             SO CC of Spokane         16:11.74  
  3 McCaffrey, Dennis         FR Lane CC               16:22.72  
  4 Turner, Jacob             FR Lane CC               16:23.26  
  5 Butler, Jordan            FR CC of Spokane         16:29.80  
  6 Zahn, Nathan              FR CC of Spokane         16:51.40  
  7 Davis, Kenny              SO Clark CC              17:51.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 0.9 
  1 Walden, Adam              FR CC of Spokane            14.98  
  2 Armstrong, Tim            FR CC of Spokane            15.88  
  3 Olstedt, Dennis           FR Lane CC                  15.96  
  4 Zinn, Andrew                 Mt Hood CC               17.38  
  5 Hale, Sam                 FR CC of Spokane            17.62  
  6 Hester, Jeff              FR Lane CC                  17.96  
Section  2    Wind: 1.9 
 -- Warrick, Collin           FR CC of Spokane           X16.43  
 -- Fleming, Cody                Unattached              X16.47  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Armstrong, Tim            FR CC of Spokane            55.64  
  2 Olstedt, Dennis           FR Lane CC                  56.40  
  3 Walden, Adam              FR CC of Spokane            58.26  
  4 Hale, Sam                 FR CC of Spokane            59.17  
  5 Miller, Jason             SO Mt Hood CC               59.19  
  6 Zinn, Andrew                 Mt Hood CC               61.14  
  7 Johnson, Michael          FR Lane CC                  63.19  
Section  2 
 -- Bauman, Matt              FR CC of Spokane              XNT  
 -- Warrick, Collin           FR CC of Spokane              XNT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Rapp, Tyler               SO CC of Spokane         10:03.50  
  2 Altemus, Ben              FR Mt Hood CC            10:18.43  
  3 Turner, Jacob             FR Lane CC               10:23.89  
  4 Smith, Matt               FR Clark CC              10:28.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                    42.52  
  2 Mt Hood CC  'A'                                       43.72  
  3 Clark CC  'A'                                         43.74  
  4 Lane CC  'A'                                          45.01  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CC of Spokane  'A'                                  3:23.44  
  2 Mt Hood CC  'A'                                     3:23.97  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:26.58  
  4 Clark CC  'A'                                       3:28.23  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Edwards, Deonta           FR CC of Spokane            1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Widman, Kris              FR CC of Spokane            1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Axelrod, Jarett           SO Lane CC                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Hester, Jeff              FR Lane CC                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Weston, Jacob             FR Mt Hood CC              J1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Gaines, Donald            FR CC of Spokane           J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Torrence, Jeff            FR Mt Hood CC              J1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 MacVicker, Jimmy          FR Clark CC                J1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Lindquist, Seth           FR Lane CC                 X1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Johnson, Sean             FR Lane CC                 X1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brink, Adam               FR Lane CC                  5.02m   16-05.50 
  2 Fegles, Robert            FR Lane CC                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Lundy, Tim                SO Clark CC                 4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Grant, Kraig              SO CC of Spokane            4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Schooley, Casey           SO CC of Spokane            4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Neace, Adam               FR CC of Spokane            4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Crumbaker, Jeff           FR Clark CC                    DQ            
 -- Helland, Sam              SO Lane CC                     DQ            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kurt            SO CC of Spokane            6.72m   0.9  22-00.75 
  2 Lindquist, Seth           FR Lane CC                  6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
  3 Burbank, Bruce            FR Lane CC                  6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
  4 Canning, Andrew           FR CC of Spokane            6.31m   0.5  20-08.50 
  5 Peterson, Maurice         FR Mt Hood CC               6.09m  -0.2  19-11.75 
  6 Armstrong, Tim            FR CC of Spokane            6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
  7 Faber, Brandon            FR Mt Hood CC               6.00m   0.5  19-08.25 
  8 Carr, James               SO Clark CC                 5.51m   0.9  18-01.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kurt            SO CC of Spokane           14.26m  +0.0  46-09.50 
  2 Lindquist, Seth           FR Lane CC                 13.85m   2.4  45-05.25 
  3 Edwards, Deonta           FR CC of Spokane           13.28m   2.7  43-07.00 
  4 Hester, Jeff              FR Lane CC                 13.03m   1.5  42-09.00 
  5 Canning, Andrew           FR CC of Spokane           12.78m  +0.0  41-11.25 
  6 MacVicker, Jimmy          FR Clark CC                12.24m   0.7  40-02.00 
 -- Torrence, Jeff            FR Mt Hood CC                  DQ   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Dave              SO CC of Spokane           16.98m   55-08.50 
  2 Valentine, Jacobsen       SO Mt Hood CC              15.56m   51-00.75 
  3 Wills, William               Lane CC                 14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Frederick, Steven         SO CC of Spokane           14.04m   46-00.75 
  5 Carey, Sean               FR Mt Hood CC              13.66m   44-09.75 
  6 Perry, Max                FR Lane CC                 12.98m   42-07.00 
  7 Cummings, Cory            FR Clark CC                12.50m   41-00.25 
  8 Crews, AJ                 FR Clark CC                12.46m   40-10.50 
Flight  2 
 -- Kamstra, Mitch            FR CC of Spokane          X13.60m   44-07.50 
 -- Bellitt, Chris            FR Lane CC                X13.31m   43-08.00 
 -- Schryvers, Matt           SO Lane CC                X12.00m   39-04.50 
 -- Rauschert, Cory           FR Lane CC                X11.83m   38-09.75 
 -- Shepherd, Chris           FR CC of Spokane          X11.36m   37-03.25 
 -- Reece, Williams           FR Mt Hood CC             X11.10m   36-05.00 
 -- Weston, Jacob             FR Mt Hood CC             X10.84m   35-06.75 
 -- Thomas, Jered             FR Mt Hood CC              X8.89m   29-02.00 
 -- Carr, James               SO Clark CC                X8.51m   27-11.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Howard, Dave              SO CC of Spokane           50.22m     164-09 
  2 Valentine, Jacobsen       SO Mt Hood CC              44.93m     147-05 
  3 Carey, Sean               FR Mt Hood CC              44.75m     146-10 
  4 Smith, Kahel              FR CC of Spokane           44.74m     146-09 
  5 Bellitt, Chris            FR Lane CC                 40.68m     133-05 
  6 Lindgren, Tyler           FR Lane CC                 40.43m     132-08 
  7 Crews, AJ                 FR Clark CC                38.21m     125-04 
  8 Cummings, Cory            FR Clark CC                33.94m     111-04 
Flight  2 
 -- Frederick, Steven         SO CC of Spokane          X38.11m     125-00 
 -- Weston, Jacob             FR Mt Hood CC             X35.26m     115-08 
 -- Schryvers, Matt           SO Lane CC                X34.79m     114-02 
 -- Wills, William               Lane CC                X33.42m     109-08 
 -- Rauschert, Cory           FR Lane CC                X32.78m     107-06 
 -- Smith, Jon                SO CC of Spokane          X27.27m      89-06 
 -- Thomas, Jered             FR Mt Hood CC                 XDQ            
 -- Shepherd, Chris           FR CC of Spokane              XDQ            
 -- Perry, Max                FR Lane CC                    XDQ            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Smith, Jon                SO CC of Spokane           51.72m     169-08 
  2 Lindgren, Tyler           FR Lane CC                 47.93m     157-03 
  3 Smith, Kahel              FR CC of Spokane           46.91m     153-11 
  4 Skipper, Eric             FR Mt Hood CC              42.85m     140-07 
  5 Frederick, Steven         SO CC of Spokane           42.80m     140-05 
  6 Schryvers, Matt           SO Lane CC                 40.84m     134-00 
  7 Crews, AJ                 FR Clark CC                40.72m     133-07 
  8 Valentine, Jacobsen       SO Mt Hood CC              36.52m     119-10 
Flight  2 
 -- Wills, William               Lane CC                X43.33m     142-02 
 -- Perry, Max                FR Lane CC                X39.97m     131-02 
 -- Schaffer, Mike            SO CC of Spokane          X39.86m     130-09 
 -- Weston, Jacob             FR Mt Hood CC             X33.41m     109-07 
 -- Rauschert, Cory           FR Lane CC                X31.53m     103-05 
 -- Thomas, Jered             FR Mt Hood CC             X25.29m      83-00 
 -- Rodriguez, Gabe           SO CC of Spokane              XND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Rodriguez, Gabe           SO CC of Spokane           58.19m     190-11 
  2 Hostetler, Cyrus          SO Lane CC                 58.11m     190-08 
  3 Flemmer, Jason            FR CC of Spokane           56.86m     186-06 
  4 Togstad, Adam             SO CC of Spokane           56.49m     185-04 
  5 Kuzne, Stephen            FR Lane CC                 50.21m     164-09 
  6 Lundy, Tim                SO Clark CC                50.14m     164-06 
  7 Hester, Jeff              FR Lane CC                 35.07m     115-01 
Flight  2 
 -- Weidman, Ryan                Bigfoot Track Cl       X70.42m     231-00 
 -- Fleming, Cody                Unattached             X68.87m     225-11 
 -- Kamstra, Mitch            FR CC of Spokane          X52.11m     170-11 
 -- Tornga, Travis             F CC of Spokane          X50.00m     164-00 
 -- Grant, Kraig              SO CC of Spokane          X47.85m     157-00 
 -- Murray, Shae                 Bigfoot Track Cl           XND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CC of Spokane              247        2) Lane CC                   173.50
    3) Mt Hood CC                 166.50     4) Clark CC                  106   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CC of Spokane              279.50     2) Lane CC                   210.50
    3) Mt Hood CC                 121        4) Clark CC                   87