Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

Men's Track & Field Archives

Results:
2013 : 2012 : 2011 : 2010 : 2009 : 2008 : 2007 : 2006: 2005 : 2004 : 2003

MEN’S TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONS
YEAR
CHAMPION
COACH
RUNNER-UP
1947 Everett Bill McLaughlin Centralia
1948 Everett Bill Madden Olympic
1949 Everett Bill McLaughlin Clark
1950 Olympic Roland Rethke Everett
1951 Olympic Roland Rethke Grays Harbor
1952 Olympic Roland Rethke Grays Harbor
1953 Yakima Valley Dick Renfro Olympic
1954 Everett Chace Anderson Clark
1955 Clark Bob Stair Skagit Valley
1956 Clark Bob Stair Olympic
1957 Everett Walt Price Olympic
1958 Olympic Tom Matsumoto Everett
1959 Everett Ed Puck Olympic
1960 Clark George Fullerton Everett
1961 Clark George Fullerton Yakima Valley
1962 Clark George Fullerton Columbia Basin
1963 Yakima Valley Arnold Pelluer Clark
1964 Yakima Valley Arnold Pelluer Everett
1965 Yakima Valley Arnold Pelluer Everett
1966 Shoreline Henry Thomson Highline
1967 Shoreline Henry Thomson Highline
1968 Shoreline Jim Lambright Yakima Valley
1969 Highline Don McConnaughey Spokane
1970 Spokane Mike Keller Everett
1971 Spokane Falls Mike Keller Everett
1972 Bellevue Bud Calbreath Spokane
1973 Spokane John Buck Spokane Falls
1974 Spokane John Buck Spokane Falls
1975 Spokane John Buck Highline
1976 Spokane John Buck Highline
1977 Spokane John Buck Highline
1978 Spokane John Buck Spokane Falls
1979 Spokane John Buck Mt. Hood
1980 Spokane John Buck Bellevue
1981 Spokane John Buck Bellevue
1982 Spokane John Buck Bellevue
1983 Spokane Duane Hartman Bellevue
1984 Spokane Duane Hartman Bellevue
1985 Spokane Duane Hartman Lane
1986 Spokane Duane Hartman Lane
1987 Spokane Duane Hartman Highline
1988 Spokane Duane Hartman Highline
1989 Highline Don McConnaughey Spokane
1990 Clackamas Mike Hodges Spokane
1991 Clackamas Mike Hodges Mt. Hood
1992 Clackamas Mike Hodges Spokane
1993 Clackamas Mike Hodges Spokane
1994 Clark Larry Beatty Clackamas
1995 Clark Larry Beatty Lane
1996 Lane Brad Joens Clark
1997 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
1998 Spokane Larry Beatty Clackamas
1999 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2000 Mt Hood Keith Maneval Spokane
2001 Spokane Larry Beatty Clark
2002 Spokane Larry Beatty Mt. Hood
2003 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2004 Highline Robert Yates Spokane
2005 Spokane Larry Beatty Highline & Lane
2006 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2007 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2008 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2009 Spokane Larry Beatty Lane
2010 Spokane Larry Beatty Clackamas
2011 Spokane Larry Beatty Clackamas
2012 Spokane Jason Cash Lane
2013 Lane Grady O'Conner Spokane

OCCAA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONS
YEAR
CHAMPION
RUNNER-UP
1964 SW Oregon Treasure Valley
1965 Clatsop   Treasure Valley
1966 Treasure Valley   SW Oregon
1967 Treasure Valley   Central Oregon
1968 Treasure Valley   SW Oregon
1969 Mt. Hood Lane
1970 Mt. Hood Lane
1971 Mt. Hood Lane
1972 Lane   SW Oregon
1973 Lane   SW Oregon
1974 Lane   SW Oregon
1975 Lane Clackamas
1976 Lane Clackamas
1977 Lane Clackamas
1978 Lane Clackamas
1979 Lane Clackamas
1980 Lane Mt. Hood
1981 Lane Clackamas
1982 Clackamas Mt. Hood
1983 Lane Linn-Benton
MEN'S TEAMS
WOMEN'S TEAMS
2014 Track & Field Championships - Click for event details Track and Field Championships - Click for details
DreamSeat Athlete of the Week Dreamseat Athletes of the Week
AdvoCare AdvoCare a proud sponsor of the NWAACC