Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:31 PM
            2012 Buc Scoring Invitational - 3/22/2012 to 3/24/2012             
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Ebony             FR Spokane CC               12.74  -1.6   6   
  2 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                13.48  -1.6   4   
  3 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               13.59  -1.6   3   
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                13.87  -1.6   2   
  5 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth                14.05  -1.6   1   
  6 Christianson, Danielle    FR Whitworth                14.34  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               27.30  -0.1   6   
  2 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                27.76  -0.1   4   
  3 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth                28.89  -0.1   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goode, Emma               SR Idaho                    59.03    6   
  2 Cooper, Allee             FR Idaho                  1:01.62    4   
  3 Covington, Alyssa         JR Idaho                  1:01.74    3   
  4 Moir, Heather             SO Whitworth              1:03.88    2   
  5 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                  1:08.17    1   
 -- Cummings, Stephenie       SO Unat-Spokane            X58.99  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergmann, Erin            FR Gonzaga                2:22.95    6   
  2 Tracy, Kelsey             FR Gonzaga                2:23.38    4   
  3 Foley, Alexa              FR Gonzaga                2:27.46    3   
  4 Williams, Kelly           FR Gonzaga                2:27.82    2   
  5 Dempsey, Megan            SO Idaho                  2:28.74    1   
  6 Giesman, Ashlee           SO Spokane CC             2:30.15  
  7 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                2:31.26  
  8 Nordness, Audrey          FR Gonzaga                2:31.86  
  9 Fjortoft, Annelie         JR Gonzaga                2:35.89  
 10 Blankenship, Amanda       FR Whitworth              2:40.68  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mikel            SO Spokane CC             4:42.65    6   
  2 Theobald, Catherine       SO Gonzaga                4:52.27    4   
  3 Batty, Megan              FR Gonzaga                4:55.73    3   
  4 McCann, Jordan            SO Gonzaga                4:57.25    2   
  5 Tuthill, Lara             FR Gonzaga                4:58.26    1   
  6 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                5:00.36  
  7 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga                5:04.80  
  8 Davis, Shelly             FR Gonzaga                5:07.61  
  9 Ryan, Elizabeth           FR Gonzaga                5:09.45  
 10 Fraher, Alison            FR Gonzaga                5:09.67  
 11 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                5:13.98  
 12 Jones, Stephanie          SO Spokane CC             5:18.65  
 13 Csicsery, Kristine        JR Gonzaga                6:20.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily             SO Gonzaga               16:57.80#   6   
  2 Larson, Abby              FR Idaho                 19:17.79    4   
  3 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga               19:21.71    3   
  4 Spencer, Elisabeth        SO Whitworth             19:22.54    2   
  5 Northcott, Celeste        JR Whitworth             19:34.65    1   
  6 Geyer, Jaclyn             FR Whitworth             19:55.61  
  7 Makowski, Teresa          SR Gonzaga               20:03.15  
  8 Taylor, Caitlin           SO Whitworth             20:09.42  
  9 Clark, Quincie            FR Spokane CC            21:06.01  
 10 Curran, Lauren            FR Whitworth             21:17.40  
 11 Estelle, Danielle         SO Whitworth             21:30.40  
 12 Korta, Kalen              FR Spokane CC            22:54.78  
 -- Thomas, Cortney              Unattached           X20:11.88  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Kirsten        JR Gonzaga               39:03.64    6   
  2 Blanchet, Meghan          SO Gonzaga               40:33.44    4   
  3 Van Lith, Jaime           JR Gonzaga               41:02.24    3   
  4 Shufeldt, V. Joy          JR Whitworth             41:50.44    2   
  5 Rosslerova, Diana         SR Idaho                 42:12.04    1   
  6 MacPherson, Ailene        SO Idaho                 42:16.84  
  7 Cole, Ariana              FR Spokane CC            42:49.44  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                    15.37  -0.4   6   
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                16.34  -0.4   4   
  3 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth                17.70  -0.4   3   
  4 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                18.90  -0.4   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC             1:06.14    6   
  2 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                  1:06.92    4   
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             1:10.68    3   
  4 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth              1:15.91    2   
  5 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth              1:16.02    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paradis, Emily            SO Idaho                 11:31.60    6   
  2 Draper, Laurel            JR Idaho                 11:49.78    4   
  3 Nordin, Haley             FR Gonzaga               12:33.52    3   
  4 Avischious, Lauren        FR Whitworth             13:42.33    2   
 -- Bergam, Lauren            NA Unat-Gonzaga         X11:31.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                       50.48    6   
     1) Dezellem, Shayle SO             2) Barnes, Ebony FR               
     3) Hardgrove, Jessika SO           4) Garrett, Zhitaya SO            
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        51.07    5   
     1) Moir, Heather SO                2) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
     3) Palmquist, Rachel FR            4) Dobbins, Christina FR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:05.45    6   
     1) Tracy, Kelsey FR                2) McCann, Jordan SO              
     3) Foley, Alexa FR                 4) Theobald, Catherine SO         
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:08.98    5   
     1) Dezellem, Shayle SO             2) Elliott, Mikel SO              
     3) Garrett, Zhitaya SO             4) Hardgrove, Jessika SO          
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:17.29    3   
     1) Beene, Kayla FR                 2) Moir, Heather SO               
     3) Dobbins, Christina FR           4) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x4:22.24  
     1) Bergmann, Erin FR               2) Nordness, Audrey FR            
     3) Williams, Kelly FR              4) Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa FR         
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              SO Whitworth                1.66m    5-05.25   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stilwill, Nikita          SO Whitworth                3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Hemenway, Sara            FR Idaho                    2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Buchanan, McAlister       FR Spokane CC               2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Covington, Alyssa         JR Idaho                    5.39m  -1.8  17-08.25   6   
     5.33m(-1.6) 5.39m(-1.8) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.36m(-0.9)       
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75   4   
     4.75m(-1.2) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL      4.65m(-1.6) FOUL      4.64m(-1.3)
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                4.77m  -0.7  15-07.75   3   
     4.77m(-0.7) 4.76m(-0.3) 4.63m(-1.3) 4.45m(-1.1) 4.32m(-0.8) 4.48m(+0.0)
  4 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                    4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50   2   
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.11m(-0.3) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.27m(-1.1) 4.58m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                9.63m  -0.3  31-07.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.63m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   13.66m   44-09.75   6   
      13.66m  FOUL  12.91m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.43m   40-09.50   4   
      10.20m  11.09m  11.64m  12.43m  11.76m  11.15m
  3 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   12.37m   40-07.00   3   
      12.00m  12.12m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               10.98m   36-00.25   2   
      10.55m  10.18m  10.98m  10.50m  10.30m  10.92m
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               10.77m   35-04.00   1   
      FOUL  10.27m  10.14m  10.01m  10.51m  10.77m
  6 Eggert, Reba              FR Idaho                   10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.63m  10.50m  10.17m  10.68m  10.65m  10.48m
  7 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.56m  10.16m  10.06m  10.60m  10.23m  10.45m
  8 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth                9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.51m  9.76m  9.57m            
  9 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC               8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.47m  8.64m  8.67m          
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached             X14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.82m  14.04m  14.37m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   44.86m     147-02   6   
      44.14m  44.86m  40.28m  FOUL  38.64m  39.19m
  2 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   44.07m     144-07   4   
      42.25m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m  44.07m  FOUL
  3 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   39.53m     129-08   3   
      36.07m  37.31m  39.26m  39.46m  39.53m  FOUL
  4 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               37.01m     121-05   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.01m  33.21m  35.44m  33.97m
  5 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               33.56m     110-01   1   
      31.16m  33.44m  33.56m  31.01m  33.53m  25.86m
  6 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              30.06m      98-07 
      30.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.56m
  7 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              23.26m      76-04 
      23.26m  21.42m  FOUL           
 -- Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chaney, Erica                Unattached             X47.33m     155-03 
      41.15m  FOUL  46.82m  47.33m  45.69m  FOUL
 -- Wilfong, Elaina              Unattached             X35.91m     117-10 
      FOUL  33.27m  34.89m  32.71m  35.91m  32.88m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabby             SR Idaho                   53.04m     174-00   6   
      53.04m  FOUL  48.25m  51.53m  FOUL  51.29m
  2 Nutsch, Sarah             JR Idaho                   52.11m     170-11   4   
      50.05m  52.11m  48.77m  FOUL  48.06m  48.74m
  3 Leonard, Kristine         JR Idaho                   45.90m     150-07   3   
      43.05m  45.90m  42.85m  43.94m  FOUL  43.85m
  4 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               44.64m     146-05   2   
      42.74m  44.64m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               41.40m     135-10   1   
      41.40m  37.25m  35.45m  36.49m  38.22m  37.70m
  6 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   40.95m     134-04 
      39.33m  39.20m  40.95m  38.10m  39.66m  36.96m
  7 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               40.08m     131-06 
      35.75m  36.91m  FOUL  37.42m  40.08m  37.91m
  8 Rouse, Ellen              JR Idaho                   39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  29.06m  35.66m           
 10 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               34.74m     114-00 
      33.03m  34.74m  31.79m           
 11 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              34.68m     113-09 
      32.62m  FOUL  34.68m           
 12 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   33.76m     110-09 
      33.31m  33.76m  FOUL           
 13 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  FOUL           
 -- Wilfong, Elaina              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   40.26m     132-01   6   
      40.26m  38.52m  FOUL  36.70m  39.98m  34.87m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy          SO Whitworth               38.97m     127-10   4   
      30.61m  34.58m  38.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rouse, Ellen              JR Idaho                   36.70m     120-05   3   
      35.01m  FOUL  35.62m  36.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Busick, Rachel            SR Whitworth               34.25m     112-04   2   
      34.24m  34.14m  33.41m  34.25m  31.24m  32.46m
  5 Adams, Samantha           FR Whitworth               29.84m      97-11   1   
      28.62m  26.75m  29.84m  27.75m  26.59m  28.56m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               27.55  +0.0    667
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               27.97  +0.0    633
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               28.96  +0.0    557
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                29.83  +0.0    494
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC             2:20.98     810
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC             2:31.12     679
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             2:51.15     452
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth              3:04.60     324
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               15.88   0.1    729
  2 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               17.43   0.1    549
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                17.85   0.1    504
  4 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               18.31   0.1    457
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.17 1.20 1.23 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25    540
     FOUL      FOUL      4.93m(+0.0)            
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00    532
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492
     FOUL      4.75m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)            
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75    464
     FOUL      4.49m(-1.5) 4.64m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.71m  9.27m  8.65m            
  2 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.80m  7.82m  8.31m            
  3 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.91m  7.66m  7.64m            
  4 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.84m  7.62m  7.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC              31.31m     102-09    501
      26.29m  26.52m  31.31m            
  2 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC              28.39m      93-02    446
      15.47m  23.05m  28.39m            
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth               25.18m      82-07    386
      20.06m  25.18m  FOUL            
  4 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC              23.11m      75-10    347
      19.72m  23.11m  22.50m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Boppell: #  4725  1999        Kristi Osborn, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC                4283    6   
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC                3567    4   
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC                3197    3   
  4 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                 3051    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sitser, Wesley            FR Whitworth                11.62  -1.9   6   
  2 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                11.74  -1.9   4   
  3 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                11.82  -1.9   3   
  4 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                11.90  -1.9   2   
  5 McDowell, Dashea          FR Spokane CC               12.14  -1.9   1   
  6 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                12.28  -1.9 
 -- Arceneaux, Brent          FR Unat-Spokane            X11.67  -1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                23.37  -1.4   6   
  2 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                23.61  -1.4   4   
  3 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                23.67  -1.4   3   
  4 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC               24.64  -1.4   2   
  5 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                25.43  -1.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Ben                FR Spokane CC               50.15    6   
  2 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SO Spokane CC               51.95    4   
  3 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                55.85    3   
 -- Bland, Josh               SO Unat-Spokane            X50.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryder, Andrew             SO Whitworth              1:56.78    6   
  2 Tritthart, Ty             FR Spokane CC             1:57.85    4   
  3 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                1:59.20    3   
  4 Davis, Mark               SR Whitworth              1:59.46    2   
  5 Ferris, Matthew           FR Whitworth              2:00.61    1   
  6 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                2:02.00  
  7 Steele, Taylor            FR Whitworth              2:02.28  
  8 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             2:02.83  
  9 Keiper, Matthew           FR Whitworth              2:02.92  
 10 Bloom, Andrew             SO Idaho                  2:03.10  
 11 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          FR Idaho                  2:03.18  
 12 Meinburg, Spencer         SR Idaho                  2:03.93  
 13 Dudley, Trent             FR Whitworth              2:04.27  
 14 Rooker, Quinn             FR Whitworth              2:05.09  
 15 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                2:06.45  
 16 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              2:06.76  
 -- Acosta, Steven            JR Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- LaMontagne, Joseph        JR Unattached            X2:00.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:54.65  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steven            JR Whitworth              4:01.48    6   
  2 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                4:03.52    4   
  3 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                4:03.78    3   
  4 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                4:04.05    2   
  5 Hastings, Colton          FR Idaho                  4:04.70    1   
  6 Brenton, Aaron            FR Spokane CC             4:06.28  
  7 Steele, Taylor            FR Whitworth              4:08.50  
  8 Holden, Justin            FR Spokane CC             4:08.80  
  9 Barton, Cody                 Eastern Wash           4:10.95  
 10 Turpen, Cayle             FR Idaho                  4:11.45  
 11 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              4:11.84  
 12 Bennett, Jon              FR Spokane CC             4:12.93  
 13 Dudley, Trent             FR Whitworth              4:19.29  
 14 Robinson, Matt            SR Idaho                  4:22.46  
 15 Sams, Jason               SO Spokane CC             4:25.90  
 -- Phillips, Andy            NA Unat-Gonzaga          X4:01.58  
 -- Colliton, Tim             FR Unat-Spokane          X4:10.42  
 -- Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            X4:15.58  
 -- Bucko, Christian          FR Unat-Spokane          X4:15.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felnagle, Brent           FR Gonzaga               15:10.85    6   
  2 Milam, Willie             FR Gonzaga               15:22.71    4   
  3 Crichlow, Matthew         FR Gonzaga               15:24.06    3   
  4 Fischer, Ned              FR Gonzaga               15:29.23    2   
  5 Branch, Kyle              FR Gonzaga               15:34.88    1   
  6 Osborn, Jeff              JR Idaho                 15:36.73  
  7 Jenkins, Aaron            SR Whitworth             15:45.48  
  8 Hill, Timothy             JR Whitworth             15:58.28  
 -- Richie, Patrick           NA Unat-Gonzaga         X15:20.07  
 -- Storey, Adam                 Unattached           X16:24.58  
 -- Hattrup, Kasey               Unattached           X17:09.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tate               JR Gonzaga               31:06.64    6   
  2 O'Neil, Colin             FR Gonzaga               31:16.24    4   
  3 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga               31:41.04    3   
  4 Gesell, Nate              SO Gonzaga               32:00.14    2   
  5 Walker, Andrew            JR Gonzaga               32:44.74    1   
  6 O'Neil, Cameron           JR Gonzaga               33:03.34  
 -- Mosey, Nick                  Unattached           X32:09.44  
 -- McIntosh, Dan             JR Unattached           X35:10.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                15.76  -0.1   6   
  2 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                15.98  -0.1   4   
  3 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    16.25  -0.1   3   
  4 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                16.68  -0.1   2   
  5 McDowell, Dashea          FR Spokane CC               16.74  -0.1   1   
  6 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                16.94  -0.1 
 -- Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane            X15.66  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SO Spokane CC               56.25    6   
  2 Bunch, Adam               SO Idaho                    58.02    4   
  3 Klute, Josh               SR Whitworth                58.58    3   
  4 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                58.91    2   
  5 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    59.06    1   
  6 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth              1:00.94  
 -- Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane            X56.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roche, Nick               FR Gonzaga                9:49.28    6   
  2 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             9:55.27    4   
  3 Brekke, Alex              SR Idaho                 10:13.80    3   
  4 Honold, Jeremy            SO Whitworth             11:21.45    2   
 -- Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            X9:44.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.49    6   
     1) Sitser, Wesley FR               2) Landon, Matthew FR             
     3) Guinn, Tyler SO                 4) Hoff, Jonathan SO              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x44.00  
     1) Tkach, Andrew JR                2) Scholten, Jordan JR            
     3) Klute, Josh SR                  4) Monahan, Casey SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:26.43    6   
     1) Landon, Matthew FR              2) Klute, Josh SR                 
     3) Ryder, Andrew SO                4) Acosta, Steven JR              
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:38.46  
     1) Rooker, Quinn FR                2) Steele, Taylor FR              
     3) Tkach, Andrew JR                4) Ferris, Matthew FR             
  3 Whitworth  'C'                                     x3:39.72  
     1) Scholten, Jordan JR             2) Keiper, Matthew FR             
     3) Davis, Mark SR                  4) Campbell, Cameron FR           
  4 Whitworth  'D'                                     x3:48.34  
     1) Dudley, Tyler SR                2) Dudley, Trent FR               
     3) Jenkins, Aaron SR               4) Hill, Timothy JR               
 -- Spokane CC  'A'                                    X3:24.10  
     1) Allen, Ben FR                   2) Sarmiento, Kennedy SO          
     3) Tritthart, Ty FR                4) Bland, Josh SO                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Tyler            SO Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sullivan, Matt            FR Idaho                    4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Krieger, Jeffrey          SO Whitworth                4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casteel, Elijah           FR Whitworth                3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Watts, Dylan              SO Idaho                       NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lorentz, Jason            JR Idaho                    6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   6   
     6.09m(-1.2) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.62m(-0.7) 6.25m(-0.9) 6.26m(-1.6) FOUL     
  2 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25   4   
     6.32m(-1.2) 6.09m(-1.6) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.21m(-0.2) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.44m(-0.5)
  3 Bach, Michael             FR Idaho                    6.52m  -0.1  21-04.75   3   
     6.33m(+0.0) FOUL      6.29m(+0.0) 6.19m(-1.4) 6.52m(-0.1) 6.12m(-2.4)
  4 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00   2   
     6.22m(-1.2) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.21m(-0.6) 6.09m(-1.4) 6.13m(-1.2) 6.12m(-2.0)
  5 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth                6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00   1   
     6.14m(-1.2) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.25m(-1.9) 6.14m(-2.0) 6.27m(-0.9) FOUL     
  6 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                6.06m  -1.6  19-10.75 
     5.80m(-1.2) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.06m(-1.6)           
  7 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC               5.49m  -0.4  18-00.25 
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.5) 5.09m(+0.0)
 -- Arceneaux, Brent          FR Unat-Spokane            X6.67m  -0.3  21-10.75 
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.67m(-0.3) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.2) 6.58m(-1.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel             SR Idaho                   13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50   6   
     FOUL      13.31m(-0.1) 13.14m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(+0.0)
  2 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth               13.55m  -1.0  44-05.50   4   
     13.47m(-0.7) 13.55m(-1.0) 13.36m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               12.47m  -2.0  40-11.00   3   
     12.47m(-2.0)    x             
  4 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC              12.01m  -2.1  39-05.00   2   
     11.92m(-1.2) 12.01m(-2.1) FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m  16.95m  17.05m
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   16.35m   53-07.75   4   
      15.82m  15.59m  FOUL  15.35m  15.87m  16.35m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               15.98m   52-05.25   3   
      15.64m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              15.25m   50-00.50   2   
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  15.13m
  5 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              14.23m   46-08.25   1   
      13.19m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  13.69m  14.23m
  6 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.06m  13.20m  12.98m  12.53m  13.15m  13.18m
  7 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.41m  12.18m           
  9 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.25m           
 10 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.90m  FOUL           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.10m  11.69m  FOUL           
 12 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m           
 13 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL           
 -- Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rowell, Billy             FR Unat-Spokane           X14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               58.30m     191-03   6   
      56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  58.30m  57.41m  FOUL
  2 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               50.56m     165-10   4   
      50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  3 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              47.95m     157-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  FOUL  47.95m  46.44m
  4 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   45.31m     148-08   2   
      FOUL  43.86m  FOUL  45.31m  40.49m  42.18m
  5 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   44.57m     146-03   1   
      44.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              44.21m     145-00 
      41.41m  FOUL  40.83m  43.06m  44.15m  44.21m
  7 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  42.51m  FOUL
  8 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               40.57m     133-01 
      40.48m  40.57m  40.35m           
  9 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  38.08m  37.88m            
 10 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              38.46m     126-02 
      38.46m  36.94m  FOUL           
 11 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   32.19m     105-07 
      32.19m  29.66m  30.90m            
 12 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              30.96m     101-07 
      25.40m  FOUL  30.96m           
 13 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                   27.68m      90-10 
      FOUL  27.68m  FOUL            
 -- Ulrick, Andrew               Unattached             X58.09m     190-07 
      FOUL  54.91m  53.64m  55.11m  57.32m  58.09m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   55.07m     180-08   6   
      50.54m  FOUL  51.85m  51.49m  53.29m  55.07m
  2 Henderson, Robert         FR Spokane CC              51.99m     170-07   4   
      FOUL  49.54m  51.11m  FOUL  49.05m  51.99m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               49.95m     163-10   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.14m  49.95m  46.62m  49.12m
  4 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               48.87m     160-04   2   
      48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.87m
  5 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   44.57m     146-03   1   
      FOUL  41.44m  FOUL  FOUL  44.57m  FOUL
  6 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  41.97m  44.52m  FOUL
  7 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   44.36m     145-06 
      FOUL  42.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.36m
  8 Trumbauer, Zach           FR Idaho                   40.98m     134-05 
      39.74m  40.70m  40.98m  40.79m  40.38m  FOUL
  9 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               40.71m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.71m           
 10 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  38.68m           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.12m  FOUL           
 12 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              28.42m      93-03 
      28.42m  24.89m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Svazs, Ugis               SO Idaho                   63.98m     209-11   6   
      63.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               60.96m     200-00   4   
      58.73m  60.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.45m
  3 Marshall, Mike            SO Idaho                   60.40m     198-02   3   
      55.46m  FOUL  58.68m  56.82m  58.68m  60.40m
  4 Scherer, Lukas            SO Spokane CC              57.83m     189-09   2   
      54.67m  56.64m  FOUL  52.64m  FOUL  57.83m
  5 Ingman, Joseph            SO Whitworth               56.66m     185-11   1   
      55.06m  56.24m  53.60m  54.56m  FOUL  56.66m
  6 Wright, Chase             FR Whitworth               53.36m     175-01 
      53.00m  53.36m  52.24m  50.43m  FOUL  51.58m
  7 Haas, Derek               FR Spokane CC              50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  FOUL  47.49m           
  8 Regalado, Joseph          SO Whitworth               43.78m     143-08 
      43.78m  43.34m  43.22m           
  9 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth               43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  PASS  PASS           
 10 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   42.35m     138-11 
      38.18m  42.35m  40.45m           
 11 Blaser, Andrew            SR Idaho                   41.27m     135-05 
      36.13m  37.21m  41.27m           
 -- Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane           X66.17m     217-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Engel, Justin             SR Unattached             X54.80m     179-09 
      50.26m  FOUL  50.94m  54.80m  52.42m  50.65m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             11.63   0.2    725
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                11.73   0.2    705
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               12.10   0.2    631
  4 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                12.12   0.2    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               53.84     646
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                54.08     636
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                55.37     584
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             56.91     524
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC             4:46.30     641
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth              5:01.85     549
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth              5:01.99     548
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane           5:51.91     298
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                18.12  +0.0    513
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                18.15  +0.0    510
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               18.75  +0.0    455
  4 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             21.03  +0.0    272
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.10 4.20 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane             6.54m   1.9  21-05.50    707
     6.25m(1.2) 6.54m(1.9) 6.44m(1.0)            
  2 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                6.28m   0.5  20-07.25    648
     6.28m(0.5) 5.84m(0.1) FOUL                 
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                5.82m   1.6  19-01.25    548
     5.82m(1.6) 5.73m(1.2) FOUL                 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               5.43m   0.3  17-09.75    467
     5.41m(1.4) 5.43m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            13.90m   45-07.25    722
      12.87m  13.21m  13.90m            
  2 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              10.75m   35-03.25    531
      10.34m  10.75m  10.37m            
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.34m  10.61m  10.19m            
  4 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               10.37m   34-00.25    508
      10.31m  9.91m  10.37m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               34.65m     113-08    557
      33.46m  34.65m  FOUL            
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            33.56m     110-01    535
      23.58m  30.70m  33.56m            
  3 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              30.55m     100-03    475
      24.96m  28.97m  30.55m            
  4 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               28.60m      93-10    437
      FOUL  28.60m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane            49.22m     161-06    577
      42.52m  46.01m  49.22m            
  2 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              45.08m     147-11    516
      43.29m  39.13m  45.08m            
  3 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth               42.09m     138-01    472
      42.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               41.06m     134-08    457
      41.06m  FOUL  38.06m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                 5715  
  2 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Unat-Spokane              5549  
  3 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                 5340  
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC                5151  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Idaho                       99.50     2) Whitworth                  89   
    3) Spokane CC                  63.50     4) Gonzaga                    56   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  139        2) Idaho                      58   
    3) Gonzaga                     50        4) Spokane CC                 42