Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:31 PM
                   7th Annual Sam Adams Classic - 3/31/2012                    
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Allee             FR Idaho                    12.74  -0.5  1 
  2 Blackwood, Mercedes       SO Idaho                    12.86  -0.5  1 
  3 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                13.27  -0.5  1 
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                13.69  -0.5  2 
  5 Hallstein, Maya           FR Puget Sound              14.09  -0.5  1 
  6 Christianson, Danielle    FR Whitworth                14.26  -0.5  2 
  7 Stillman, Sarah           SO Puget Sound              14.31  -0.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DeHart, Holly             FR Washington S             25.80  -0.4  1 
  2 Goode, Emma               SR Idaho                    26.05  -0.4  1 
  3 Cooper, Allee             FR Idaho                    26.10  -0.4  1 
  4 Watley, Briauna           SO Washington S             26.26  -0.4  1 
  5 Leiken, Andrea            SR Puget Sound              26.27  -0.1  2 
  6 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               27.76  -0.1  2 
  7 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                28.10  -0.1  2 
  8 Hallstein, Maya           FR Puget Sound              28.98  -0.1  2 
  9 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth                29.06  -0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea            SR Puget Sound              57.22   1 
  2 Jacka, Kelly              SO Idaho                    58.15   1 
  3 Goode, Emma               SR Idaho                    58.58   1 
  4 Gilbertson, Meg           SO Puget Sound            1:00.41   1 
  5 Moir, Heather             SO Whitworth              1:02.99   2 
  6 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth              1:03.74   2 
  7 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC             1:04.39   1 
  8 Mayberry, Aspen           SO Puget Sound            1:06.01   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCann, Jordan            SO Gonzaga                2:19.25  
  2 Miller, Maggie            SR Idaho                  2:20.11  
  3 Hill, Jacki               SR Washington S           2:22.11  
  4 Williams, Kelly           FR Gonzaga                2:22.68  
  5 Burns, Alicia             SO Puget Sound            2:22.69  
  6 Batty, Megan              FR Gonzaga                2:24.78  
  7 Tracy, Kelsey             FR Gonzaga                2:25.34  
  8 Davis, Shelly             FR Gonzaga                2:26.96  
  9 Giesman, Ashlee           SO Spokane CC             2:28.44  
 10 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                2:30.63  
 11 Nordness, Audrey          FR Gonzaga                2:31.43  
 12 Gillespie, Cara           JR Puget Sound            2:36.39  
 13 Taylor, Caitlin           SO Whitworth              2:43.85  
 14 Avischious, Lauren        FR Whitworth              2:44.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theobald, Catherine       SO Gonzaga                4:47.24  
  2 Bergmann, Erin            FR Gonzaga                4:52.77  
  3 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                4:54.99  
  4 Klettke, Kelsey           JR Lewis-Clark            4:57.04  
  5 Lightfoot, Kirsten        JR Gonzaga                4:57.58  
  6 Grunwald, Sierra          FR Puget Sound            4:58.01  
  7 Davis, Shelly             FR Gonzaga                4:59.75  
  8 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga                5:05.13  
  9 Spencer, Elisabeth        SO Whitworth              5:08.11  
 10 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                5:09.22  
 11 Fjortoft, Annelie         JR Gonzaga                5:10.52  
 12 Van Lith, Jaime           JR Gonzaga                5:11.63  
 13 Blanchet, Meghan          SO Gonzaga                5:12.53  
 14 Nordin, Haley             FR Gonzaga                5:12.70  
 15 Dillavou, Nicole          FR Lewis-Clark            5:19.45  
 16 Moore, Stephanie          FR Gonzaga                5:20.62  
 17 Bradbury, Molly           FR Puget Sound            5:20.73  
 18 Taylor, Caitlin           SO Whitworth              5:27.57  
 19 Avischious, Lauren        FR Whitworth              5:33.54  
 20 Estelle, Danielle         SO Whitworth              5:52.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergam, Lauren            JR Gonzaga               18:04.89  
  2 Jones, Maggie             FR Gonzaga               18:20.13  
  3 Fraher, Alison            FR Gonzaga               18:43.37  
  4 Ryan, Elizabeth           FR Gonzaga               18:45.53  
  5 Tuthill, Lara             FR Gonzaga               18:49.49  
  6 Flyte, Kathryn            SO Puget Sound           19:17.79  
  7 Rojas, Francis            JR Lewis-Clark           19:43.07  
  8 Grunwald, Sierra          FR Puget Sound           20:02.01  
  9 Sarris, Tori              FR Puget Sound           20:08.92  
 10 Rosslerova, Diana         SR Idaho                 20:36.61  
 11 MacPherson, Ailene        SO Idaho                 20:47.04  
 12 Olson, AnnieKate          SO Lewis-Clark           21:15.30  
 13 Weitz, Jenna              FR Puget Sound           21:18.94  
 -- Helm, Nicole              FR Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Abby              FR Idaho                 40:13.26  
  2 Palmer, Amanda            JR Lewis-Clark           40:38.32  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                    15.17  -0.9  1 
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                    15.68  -0.9  2 
  3 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                16.03  -0.9  1 
  4 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               16.27  -0.9  1 
  5 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth                17.40  -0.9  1 
  6 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                17.95  -0.9  2 
  7 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               18.13  -0.9  1 
  8 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               18.53  -0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait             SO Idaho                  1:05.77   1 
  2 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC             1:06.41   1 
  3 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth              1:09.13   1 
  4 Gilbertson, Meg           SO Puget Sound            1:09.55   2 
  5 Harper, Karina            FR Puget Sound            1:09.63   1 
  6 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC             1:09.83   2 
  7 Stuffle, Bethany          FR Lewis-Clark            1:11.02   1 
  8 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             1:14.49   2 
  9 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth              1:15.85   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanton, Holly            SO Idaho                 11:22.99  
  2 Clark, Quincie            FR Spokane CC            14:05.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        51.18  
     1) Moir, Heather SO                2) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
     3) Busick, Rachel SR               4) Dobbins, Christina FR          
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                      51.86  
     1) Hallstein, Maya FR              2) Gilbertson, Meg SO             
     3) Stillman, Sarah SO              4) Leiken, Andrea SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:05.43  
     1) Burns, Alicia SO                2) Gilbertson, Meg SO             
     3) Harper, Karina FR               4) Leiken, Andrea SR              
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:10.00  
     1) Williams, Kelly FR              2) Bergmann, Erin FR              
     3) Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa FR          4) Tracy, Kelsey FR               
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:18.54  
     1) Beene, Kayla FR                 2) Moir, Heather SO               
     3) Dobbins, Christina FR           4) Gladhart, Allison FR           
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x4:19.84  
     1) McCann, Jordan SO               2) Theobald, Catherine SO         
     3) Albrecht, Emily SO              4) Nordness, Audrey FR            
  5 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x4:33.26  
     1) Bradbury, Molly FR              2) Heck, Maya SR                  
     3) Mayberry, Aspen SO              4) Gillespie, Cara JR             
  6 Whitworth  'B'                                     x4:46.95  
     1) Spencer, Elisabeth SO           2) Jones, Kate FR                 
     3) Barrong, Stephanie FR           4) Avischious, Lauren FR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              SO Whitworth                1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rowe, Maggie              SO Puget Sound              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                   NH            
     1.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunning, Morgan           SR Idaho                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.33 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Heck, Maya                SR Puget Sound              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stilwill, Nikita          SO Whitworth                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Buchanan, McAlister       FR Spokane CC               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Hemenway, Sara            FR Idaho                       NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC               4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
     4.98m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.1) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.66m(-1.5) 4.67m(-0.8) 4.84m(+0.0)
  2 Hardgrove, Jessika        SO Spokane CC               4.89m  -0.1  16-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(+0.0) 4.80m(-0.9) 4.75m(-1.0) 4.89m(-0.1)
  3 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               4.58m   0.1  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.49m(+0.0) 4.44m(-0.1) 4.54m(0.3) 4.58m(0.1) 4.44m(0.5)
  4 Hallstein, Maya           FR Puget Sound              4.56m  -1.1  14-11.50 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.56m(-1.1) 4.19m(-1.3) 4.37m(-2.0) 4.40m(-1.1) 4.35m(-1.0)
  5 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                4.39m  -0.4  14-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.35m(-1.2) FOUL      4.35m(-0.4) 4.39m(-0.4)
  6 Buchanan, McAlister       FR Spokane CC               4.18m  -1.4  13-08.75 
     3.77m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.04m(-1.3) 4.18m(-1.4) FOUL     
  7 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               4.06m  -1.2  13-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.06m(-1.2) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                9.78m  +0.0  32-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.78m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Stillman, Sarah           SO Puget Sound              9.44m   0.7  30-11.75 
     9.44m(0.7) 9.43m(-0.5) 9.05m(+0.0) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.10m(-1.0) 8.96m(-1.6)
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                9.13m  +0.0  29-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.13m(+0.0) 9.05m(-0.4) FOUL      8.89m(0.2)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.77m  FOUL  15.01m  14.92m
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  13.39m  13.64m
  3 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.22m  11.04m  FOUL  11.27m  12.03m  11.57m
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.05m  11.16m  11.31m  11.36m  10.74m
  5 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth               10.92m   35-10.00 
      9.22m  9.47m  10.31m  10.37m  FOUL  10.92m
  6 Lindseth, Alexa           FR Spokane CC              10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  10.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.27m  FOUL  10.18m  10.53m  10.84m  10.47m
  8 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  9.25m  10.00m  9.18m  9.81m  10.06m
  9 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth                9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.71m           
 10 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC               8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth                7.99m   26-02.75 
      FOUL  7.99m  7.96m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    FR Idaho                   47.46m     155-08 
      42.22m  FOUL  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  47.46m
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              46.84m     153-08 
      46.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.21m  46.16m
  3 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth               39.14m     128-05 
      36.62m  FOUL  FOUL  39.14m  35.14m  FOUL
  4 Lindseth, Alexa           FR Spokane CC              38.94m     127-09 
      FOUL  35.59m  38.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   38.72m     127-00 
      36.38m  38.45m  FOUL  FOUL  38.72m  37.90m
  6 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              38.28m     125-07 
      35.65m  36.15m  38.28m  FOUL  FOUL  35.29m
  7 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              37.38m     122-08 
      29.00m  FOUL  35.67m  31.31m  35.88m  37.38m
  8 Tauvela, Vania            JR Unattached              36.11m     118-06 
      34.15m  FOUL  36.11m  33.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               32.34m     106-01 
      28.23m  FOUL  32.34m           
 10 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               31.52m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.52m           
 11 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              30.45m      99-11 
      FOUL  30.45m  FOUL           
 -- Wilfong, Alena               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nutsch, Sarah             JR Idaho                   49.69m     163-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.67m  48.77m  49.69m  48.08m
  2 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               47.19m     154-10 
      40.51m  47.19m  46.69m  42.85m  45.21m  41.59m
  3 Tauvela, Vania            JR Unattached              44.27m     145-03 
      43.64m  FOUL  42.11m  FOUL  44.27m  44.21m
  4 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   43.88m     143-11 
      42.25m  42.16m  41.41m  40.39m  43.88m  43.00m
  5 Youmans, Melissa          FR Spokane CC              42.59m     139-09 
      39.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.54m  42.59m
  6 Klee, Maggie              SR Puget Sound             40.82m     133-11 
      39.41m  FOUL  36.77m  40.16m  40.82m  32.85m
  7 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              39.29m     128-11 
      35.58m  38.78m  37.04m  39.29m  38.64m  37.64m
  8 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               37.88m     124-03 
      37.88m  FOUL  37.34m  FOUL  FOUL  36.82m
  9 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth               36.62m     120-02 
      36.62m  FOUL  33.82m           
 10 Reuben, Tisha             FR Lewis-Clark             36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  34.95m  35.24m           
 11 Lutjens, Katy             SO Idaho                   35.54m     116-07 
      FOUL  35.54m  35.17m         
 12 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              35.43m     116-03 
      FOUL  35.43m  FOUL           
 13 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              33.33m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.33m  32.33m           
 14 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               31.92m     104-09 
      31.88m  FOUL  31.92m           
 15 Abbott, Emily             FR Spokane CC              31.36m     102-11 
      31.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevick, Cassidy          SO Whitworth               36.95m     121-03 
      31.31m  33.53m  31.97m  32.48m  33.09m  36.95m
  2 Busick, Rachel            SR Whitworth               34.92m     114-07 
      33.81m  33.17m  31.97m  34.15m  33.95m  34.92m
  3 Rogers, Brittney          FR Lewis-Clark             34.54m     113-04 
      30.75m  26.60m  31.59m  29.03m  31.26m  34.54m
  4 Marks, Paisley            FR Lewis-Clark             32.42m     106-04 
      32.42m  32.40m  30.95m  30.02m  30.59m  FOUL
  5 Lindseth, Alexa           FR Spokane CC              32.05m     105-02 
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  32.05m  PASS
  6 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC              30.18m      99-00 
      25.36m  27.33m  30.18m  27.85m  FOUL  24.04m
  7 Adams, Samantha           FR Whitworth               29.35m      96-03 
      FOUL  29.35m  29.24m  26.77m  28.62m  FOUL
  8 Cook, Amelia              FR Spokane CC              25.98m      85-03 
      20.93m  21.88m  25.98m  23.94m  23.17m  23.92m
  9 Dezellem, Shayle          SO Spokane CC              25.05m      82-02 
      25.05m  23.54m  24.76m           
 10 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth               20.85m      68-05 
      FOUL  18.53m  20.85m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alsin, Trent              FR Whitworth                11.23  +0.0  1 
  2 Allen, Ben                FR Unat-Spokane             11.32  +0.0  1 
  3 Sitser, Wesley            FR Whitworth                11.42  +0.0  1 
  4 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                11.45  +0.0  1 
  5 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                11.53  +0.0  1 
  6 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                11.57  +0.0  1 
  7 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Spokane CC               11.69  -0.8  2 
  8 West, Everett             FR Puget Sound              11.72  -0.8  2 
  9 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                11.83  -0.8  2 
 10 Vandenberg, Michael       FR Whitworth                11.84  -0.8  2 
 11 Hillard, Vidal            FR Puget Sound              12.46  -0.8  2 
 12 Lilly, Ed                 FR Puget Sound              13.10  -0.8  2 
 -- Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                   FS  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          FR Idaho                    22.24  -1.9  1 
  2 Bloom, Andrew             SO Idaho                    22.39  -1.9  1 
  3 Allen, Ben                FR Unat-Spokane             22.59  -1.9  1 
  4 Alsin, Trent              FR Whitworth                22.83  -1.9  1 
  5 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                23.36  -0.2  2 
  6 West, Everett             FR Puget Sound              23.66  -1.9  1 
  7 Sitser, Wesley            FR Whitworth                23.72  -0.2  2 
  8 Vandenberg, Michael       FR Whitworth                23.82  -0.2  2 
  9 Meinburg, Spencer         SR Idaho                    23.92  -1.9  1 
 10 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                24.03  -0.2  2 
 11 Westbrooks, Michael       FR Puget Sound              24.46  -0.2  2 
 12 Marshall, Brian           SO Puget Sound              24.64  -0.2  2 
 13 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                25.48  -0.2  2 
 14 Sears, Marvin                Unattached               26.63  -0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          FR Idaho                    48.59   1 
  2 Bloom, Andrew             SO Idaho                    48.62   1 
  3 Bland, Josh               SO Spokane CC               50.12   1 
  4 Snowden, Robert           JR Puget Sound              52.33   1 
  5 Meinburg, Spencer         SR Idaho                    52.63   1 
  6 Marshall, Brian           SO Puget Sound              52.65   1 
  7 Putnam, Will              FR Puget Sound              53.42   2 
  8 Detweiler, Todd           FR Puget Sound              53.95   2 
  9 Westbrooks, Michael       FR Puget Sound              54.12   2 
 10 Rooker, Quinn             FR Whitworth                55.17   2 
 11 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                55.23   2 
 -- Nees, Mathias             SR Lewis-Clark                DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, David            SR Bsk Running            1:54.09  
  2 Acosta, Steven            JR Whitworth              1:56.14  
  3 Felnagle, Brent           FR Gonzaga                1:56.21  
  4 Bofa, Eman                BC Unattached             1:57.36  
  5 Snowden, Robert           JR Puget Sound            1:57.49  
  6 Young, Mack               SO Washington S           1:57.55  
  7 LaMontagne, Joe           JR Unattached             1:57.82  
  8 Steele, Taylor            FR Whitworth              1:57.88  
  9 Johnson, Ryan                Club Northwe           1:57.91  
 10 Branch, Kyle              FR Gonzaga                1:59.29  
 11 Walker, Andrew            JR Gonzaga                1:59.60  
 12 Ferris, Matthew           FR Whitworth              1:59.86  
 13 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga                1:59.91  
 14 Milam, Willie             FR Gonzaga                1:59.93  
 15 Keiper, Matthew           FR Whitworth              2:00.09  
 16 Soto, Bryan               SO Puget Sound            2:00.13  
 17 Lance, Ben                SO Gonzaga                2:00.90  
 18 Roche, Nick               FR Gonzaga                2:01.19  
 19 Robinson, Matt            SR Idaho                  2:01.20  
 20 Crichlow, Matthew         FR Gonzaga                2:01.21  
 21 Kelly, Tate               JR Gonzaga                2:01.46  
 22 Noble, Charles            JR Puget Sound            2:01.76  
 23 O'Neil, Cameron           JR Gonzaga                2:04.19  
 24 Gesell, Nate              SO Gonzaga                2:04.39  
 25 O'Neil, Colin             FR Gonzaga                2:04.67  
 26 Ashby, Graham             FR Puget Sound            2:07.04  
 27 Fischer, Ned              FR Gonzaga                2:07.40  
 28 Putnam, Will              FR Puget Sound            2:08.41  
 29 Polley, Shane             SR Whitworth              2:15.44  
 30 Honold, Jeremy            SO Whitworth              2:18.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:54.65  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, David            SR Bsk Running            3:53.48# 
  2 Johnson, Ryan                Club Northwe           3:57.33  
  3 Englund, Justin           SR Unattached             3:58.21  
  4 Phillips, Andy            NA Unat-Gonzaga           3:58.22  
  5 Felnagle, Brent           FR Gonzaga                3:58.34  
  6 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga                3:58.40  
  7 Geiger, Markus            SR Idaho                  3:59.02  
  8 Lance, Ben                SO Gonzaga                3:59.52  
  9 Walker, Andrew            JR Gonzaga                3:59.68  
 10 Kelly, Tate               JR Gonzaga                3:59.88  
 11 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                4:00.13  
 12 McLaughlin, Pauric        FR Lewis-Clark            4:01.28  
 13 Mosey, Nick                  Unattached             4:02.77  
 14 O'Neil, Colin             FR Gonzaga                4:03.12  
 15 Fischer, Ned              FR Gonzaga                4:03.89  
 16 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                4:04.16  
 17 Milam, Willie             FR Gonzaga                4:04.65  
 18 Gesell, Nate              SO Gonzaga                4:04.87  
 19 Crichlow, Matthew         FR Gonzaga                4:05.55  
 20 Roche, Nick               FR Gonzaga                4:05.83  
 21 Osborn, Jeff              JR Idaho                  4:06.13  
 22 Shaffer, Forrest          FR Unattached             4:06.36  
 23 Branch, Kyle              FR Gonzaga                4:06.68  
 24 Davis, Mark               SR Whitworth              4:07.98  
 25 O'Neil, Cameron           JR Gonzaga                4:08.99  
 26 Dudley, Trent             FR Whitworth              4:09.72  
 27 Randall, Hayden           SO Lewis-Clark            4:11.36  
 28 Ryder, Andrew             SO Whitworth              4:11.84  
 29 Turpen, Cayle             FR Idaho                  4:13.67  
 30 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                4:14.51  
 31 Smith, Nick               SR Washington S           4:14.89  
 32 Tyree, Sean               SO Puget Sound            4:16.04  
 33 Hill, Timothy             JR Whitworth              4:16.36  
 34 Klein, Matt               JR Puget Sound            4:17.10  
 35 Tritthart, Ty             FR Unat-Spokane           4:17.78  
 36 Runia, Max                FR Unattached             4:21.08  
 37 Martin, Luke                 Unattached             4:21.23  
 38 Higa, Justin              FR Puget Sound            4:25.26  
 39 Wimpenny, Jacob           FR Lewis-Clark            4:28.73  
 40 Polley, Shane             SR Whitworth              4:38.93  
 41 Honold, Jeremy            SO Whitworth              4:41.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oribo, Jimmy              SR Unattached            15:12.93  
  2 Marks, Dave               JR Lewis-Clark           15:20.02  
  3 Klein, Matt               JR Puget Sound           15:37.89  
  4 Storey, Adam                 Unattached            16:03.55  
  5 Bennett, Jon              FR Spokane CC            16:07.08  
  6 Galvan, Anthony           SO Gonzaga               16:07.31  
  7 Foote, Alex               NA Unat-Gonzaga          16:15.39  
  8 Seekatz, Joshua           FR Puget Sound           16:22.96  
  9 Fagan, Erik               NA Unat-Gonzaga          16:23.26  
 10 Martin, Luke                 Unattached            16:26.10  
 11 McHan, Mike               FR Lewis-Clark           16:32.79  
 12 Higa, Justin              FR Puget Sound           16:33.59  
 13 Haltrup, Kasey               Unattached            16:43.88  
 14 Morgan, Michael           SO Gonzaga               16:49.74  
 15 McIntosh, Dan             JR Unattached            17:36.15  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glad, Cody                FR Lewis-Clark           32:10.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                15.76  +0.0  1 
  2 Seitz, Dylan              FR Spokane CC               15.77  +0.0  1 
  3 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                15.90  +0.0  1 
  4 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                16.46  +0.0  1 
  5 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                16.48  +0.0  1 
  5 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    16.48  -1.8  2 
  7 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                    16.98  -1.8  2 
  8 Behler, Christian         FR Lewis-Clark              17.66  -1.8  2 
  9 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                17.68  -1.8  2 
 10 Haven, William            FR Unat-Spokane             17.87  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kale             SO Lewis-Clark              54.35   2 
  2 Seitz, Dylan              FR Spokane CC               56.71   1 
  3 Villines, Jesse           FR Idaho                    58.77   1 
  4 Klute, Josh               SR Whitworth                59.24   1 
  5 Cerne, Joe                SO Puget Sound              59.34   2 
  6 Bunch, Adam               SO Idaho                    59.69   1 
  7 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth              1:00.12   1 
  8 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth              1:00.57   2 
  9 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth              1:02.64   2 
 10 Heflin, Matt              JR Puget Sound            1:03.46   2 
 11 Detweiler, Todd           FR Puget Sound            1:04.91   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Rich                 Unattached             9:33.75  
  2 Richie, Patrick           NA Unat-Gonzaga           9:39.39  
  3 Seekatz, Joshua           FR Puget Sound           10:30.84  
  4 Lauth, Chris              JR Puget Sound           11:33.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.72  
     1) Sitser, Wesley FR               2) Landon, Matthew FR             
     3) Guinn, Tyler SO                 4) Alsin, Trent FR                
  2 Whitworth  'B'                                       x43.74  
     1) Scholten, Jordan JR             2) Monahan, Casey SO              
     3) Tkach, Andrew JR                4) Hoff, Jonathan SO              
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      45.49  
     1) Westbrooks, Michael FR          2) Putnam, Will FR                
     3) West, Everett FR                4) Cerne, Joe SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:27.12  
     1) Landon, Matthew FR              2) Ryder, Andrew SO               
     3) Klute, Josh SR                  4) Acosta, Steven JR              
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:29.31  
     1) Tyree, Sean SO                  2) Soto, Bryan SO                 
     3) Detweiler, Todd FR              4) Snowden, Robert JR             
  3 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x3:37.53  
     1) Noble, Charles JR               2) Ashby, Graham FR               
     3) Westbrooks, Michael FR          4) Putnam, Will FR                
  4 Puget Sound  'C'                                   x3:38.99  
     1) Marshall, Brian SO              2) Heflin, Matt JR                
     3) DiMario, Alec SR                4) Rosenberg, Jonathan FR         
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:41.72  
     1) Tkach, Andrew JR                2) Steele, Taylor FR              
     3) Keiper, Matthew FR              4) Alsin, Trent FR                
  6 Whitworth  'C'                                     x3:46.05  
     1) Ferris, Matthew FR              2) Rooker, Quinn FR               
     3) Campbell, Cameron FR            4) Davis, Mark SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Spokane CC               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Schultz, Grant            FR Washington S             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Haven, William            FR Unat-Spokane             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dillon, Dakota            FR Unat-Spokane             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Behler, Christian         FR Lewis-Clark              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Hodgman, Henry               Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schmidt, Kale             SO Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watts, Dylan              SO Idaho                    4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stone, Kyle               SO Spokane CC               4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Krieger, Jeffrey          SO Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Casteel, Elijah           FR Whitworth                4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brackett, Tyler           FR Lewis-Clark              3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lilly, Ed                 FR Puget Sound              3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Matt            FR Idaho                       NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     5.38m(-1.1) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.06m(-1.9) 6.30m(-1.3)
  2 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth                6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.30m(1.1) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
     5.98m(-1.2) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.74m(-1.1) 5.94m(-0.7) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0)
  4 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth                6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.14m(NWI)
  5 Dillon, Dakota            FR Unat-Spokane             5.97m   0.1  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(0.1) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Rosenberg, Jonathan       FR Puget Sound              5.87m  -0.6  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(-0.2)
  7 Behler, Christian         FR Lewis-Clark              5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.23m(0.4) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.7) FOUL      5.18m(-1.1)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth               13.13m  +0.0  43-01.00 
     FOUL      13.13m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.85m(+0.0)
  2 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth               12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75 
     12.72m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0)               
  3 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth               12.64m  +0.0  41-05.75 
     FOUL      11.91m(+0.0) FOUL      12.29m(+0.0) 12.17m(-0.4) 12.64m(+0.0)
  4 Seyler, Kennedy           FR Spokane CC              12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
     11.91m(1.5) 12.35m(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.33m(-0.5) 12.34m(-1.2) FOUL     
  5 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC              12.09m   0.1  39-08.00 
     12.01m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Rosenberg, Jonathan       FR Puget Sound             12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
     11.68m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.46m  16.44m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.00m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  15.03m  FOUL  15.04m  14.90m  FOUL
  5 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rowell, Billy             FR Spokane CC              14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  14.59m  14.53m  13.88m
  7 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.00m  13.22m  12.73m  12.67m  13.59m  13.38m
  8 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.60m  13.28m  13.30m  13.16m  12.95m  13.05m
  9 Kamstra, Mitch            SO Spokane CC              13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.96m  FOUL  13.07m           
 10 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  FOUL           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.83m           
 12 Stobo, Remington          FR Puget Sound             11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.16m           
 13 Evans, Nick               FR Unat-Spokane            10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.60m  10.17m           
 14 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.40m  10.57m  FOUL           
 15 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Russel, Jon                  Spokane CC              10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.18m  9.79m  10.21m           
 17 Moore, Matthew            FR Puget Sound              8.05m   26-05.00 
      FOUL  8.05m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jason                 Dark Horse              57.25m     187-10 
      54.95m  FOUL  57.25m  FOUL  53.90m  FOUL
  2 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               55.93m     183-06 
      54.41m  54.65m  55.93m  FOUL  55.02m  55.79m
  3 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              48.37m     158-08 
      43.07m  46.91m  47.81m  48.37m  47.93m  FOUL
  4 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  46.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   44.74m     146-09 
      40.03m  43.81m  40.18m  42.55m  44.74m  FOUL
  6 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   43.58m     143-00 
      31.11m  34.46m  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.58m
  7 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             43.30m     142-01 
      41.99m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               42.67m     140-00 
      39.29m  39.52m  42.67m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL
  9 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              39.29m     128-11 
      39.29m  FOUL  39.17m           
 10 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               36.69m     120-04 
      36.69m  34.98m  35.34m           
 11 Briggs, Colin             JR Idaho                   33.12m     108-08 
      FOUL  29.44m  33.12m           
 12 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              32.41m     106-04 
      32.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Rosenberg, Jonathan       FR Puget Sound             30.16m      98-11 
      28.13m  24.55m  30.16m           
 14 Moore, Matthew            FR Puget Sound             24.01m      78-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.01m           
 -- Stobo, Remington          FR Puget Sound               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle            SO Idaho                   56.84m     186-06 
      53.93m  54.45m  56.84m  55.02m  FOUL  52.82m
  2 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               50.32m     165-01 
      FOUL  44.90m  47.89m  FOUL  46.04m  50.32m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.50m  FOUL  49.87m  FOUL
  4 Levkiv, Andrey            SO Idaho                   48.84m     160-03 
      FOUL  38.08m  46.94m  47.93m  48.34m  48.84m
  5 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             48.66m     159-08 
      FOUL  44.96m  44.72m  47.18m  48.66m  47.08m
  6 Charles, Joseph           SO Idaho                   47.95m     157-04 
      46.31m  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               47.73m     156-07 
      42.90m  45.84m  47.73m  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m
  8 Evans, Nick               FR Unat-Spokane            46.72m     153-03 
      46.72m  44.20m  45.81m  44.32m  44.32m  FOUL
  9 Gaugler, Zach             SR Lewis-Clark             44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.04m           
 10 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              42.23m     138-06 
      FOUL  39.44m  42.23m           
 11 Trumbauer, Zach           FR Idaho                   41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  FOUL  40.42m           
 12 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              41.29m     135-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.29m           
 13 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  33.14m  FOUL           
 14 Russel, Jon                  Spokane CC              23.81m      78-01 
      22.87m  FOUL  23.81m           
 -- Rowell, Billy             FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            62.48m     205-00 
      FOUL  62.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Murray, Shae                 Unattached              60.31m     197-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.25m  59.27m  60.31m  58.93m
  3 Ingman, Joseph            SO Whitworth               59.56m     195-05 
      FOUL  54.31m  55.11m  56.71m  59.56m  58.52m
  4 Scherer, Lukas            SO Spokane CC              58.67m     192-06 
      56.74m  57.95m  56.40m  58.67m  54.57m  FOUL
  5 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               57.15m     187-06 
      57.15m  FOUL  FOUL  56.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gonzalez, Ernesto         SO Spokane CC              57.10m     187-04 
      50.01m  57.10m  FOUL  49.13m  FOUL  49.33m
  7 Wright, Chase             FR Whitworth               52.79m     173-02 
      52.79m  52.01m  FOUL  FOUL  49.26m  50.94m
  8 Haas, Derek               FR Spokane CC              51.85m     170-01 
      48.55m  51.85m  48.27m  46.59m  47.49m  FOUL
  9 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth               51.30m     168-04 
      FOUL  51.30m  49.20m           
 10 Taylor, Joe               SO Unat-Spokane            49.95m     163-10 
      49.93m  45.62m  49.95m           
 11 Schmidt, Kale             SO Lewis-Clark             46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  44.65m  FOUL           
 12 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               46.15m     151-05 
      42.17m  FOUL  46.15m           
 13 Meyer, Jake               JR Lewis-Clark             42.74m     140-03 
      FOUL  42.74m  41.56m           
 14 McHugo, Nyc               FR Unat-Spokane            38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  37.09m  FOUL