13th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/20/2013
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 11.66 2001 Angela Whyte, Idaho Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 DeHart, Holly Washington S 12.13 3.2 2 Braby, Morgan Montana 12.51 3.2 3 Williams, Indigo Washington S 12.67 3.2 4 Blackwood, Mercedes Idaho 12.89 3.2 5 Young, Shantae Washington S 12.96 3.2 6 Dean, Katie Washington S 13.07 3.2 7 Warren, Kayla Washington S 13.47 3.2

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Record: $ 23.91 2001 Erin Reed, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 DeHart, Holly Washington S 24.74 2.6 2 2 Watley, Bria'una Washington S 24.79 2.6 2 3 Worst, Madison Montana 25.16 2.6 2 4 Luth, McKenzie Montana 25.40 2.6 2 5 Braby, Morgan Montana 25.72 2.6 2 6 Williams, Indigo Washington S 26.20 2.6 2 7 Tollefson, Kris Washington S 26.45 2.6 2 8 Read, Julia Montana 26.79 4.9 1 9 Casselberry, Kylie Spokane CC 27.12 4.9 1 10 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 27.74 4.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 54.94 2005 Terran Legard, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Eickholt, Emily Montana 56.84 2 Watley, Bria'una Washington S 57.27 3 Tollefson, Kris Washington S 59.00 4 Worst, Madison Montana 1:00.77 5 Read, Julia Montana 1:01.49

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 2:08.85 2011 Courtney Zalud, WSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roberts, Ruby Washington S 2:13.66 2 Schroeder, Brittany Montana 2:20.34 3 Congdon, Ona Montana 2:28.32 4 Holloway, Bre Spokane CC 2:30.26 5 Gladhart, Allison Spokane CC 2:31.11 6 Pelzel, Rainey Spokane CC 2:40.55 7 Dempsey, Megan Idaho 2:45.13

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 4:28.89 2010 Katrina Drennen, Montana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Austin, Caroline Washington S 4:34.20 2 Zalud, Courtney Washington S 4:34.66 3 Wate, Lauryn Montana 4:47.30 4 Condos, Kiah Washington S 4:50.44 5 Hastings, Sarah Montana 4:51.14 6 Henderson, Amanda Washington S 4:52.25 7 Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark 4:54.78 8 Meyer, Mariah Montana 5:19.09 -- Roberts, Ruby Washington S DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 10:15.84 2010 Brenn Donnelly, Gonzaga Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Linton, CharLee Washington S 10:31.99 2 Dwyer, Emily Washington S 10:44.98 3 Rexus, Stephanie Idaho 10:52.79 4 Bush, Sophie Lewis-Clark 10:59.95 5 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 11:04.15 6 Beaudoin, Shelby Lewis-Clark 11:28.63 7 McCoy, Kayleigh Lewis-Clark 12:17.88 -- Klettke, Kelsey Lewis-Clark DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 13.58 2001 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Smith, Andrea Washington S 14.88 NWI 2 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 16.28 NWI 3 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 16.38 NWI 4 Eggert, Reba Idaho 18.01 NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 58.49 2004 Ellannee Richardson, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 1:06.40 2 Taniguchi, Autumn Montana 1:06.85 3 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC 1:16.64

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 1.80m 2008 Diana Pickler, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rice, Christine Washington S 1.65m 5-05.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 1.50m 4-11.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 PPP O O O XXX 3 Feller, McCalle Montana 1.45m 4-09.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 PPP PPP O XXX

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 4.25m 2006 Tamara Diles, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Felix, Kristine Washington S 3.67m 12-00.50 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 2 Andrada, Samantha Washington S 3.52m 11-06.50 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 3 Mendoza, Emily Montana J3.52m 11-06.50 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP XO XXO O XO XXX 4 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington S J3.52m 11-06.50 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 5 Jacka, Bailee Montana 3.37m 11-00.75 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 O XO O O XXX 6 Collins, Rebekah Montana J3.37m 11-00.75 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 PPP O O XO XXX 7 Crain, Jenna Washington S 3.07m 10-00.75 2.92 3.07 3.22 O O XXX 8 Adams, Alexa Spokane CC J3.07m 10-00.75 2.92 3.07 3.22 O XO XXX -- Marovic, Ksenija Washington S NH 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 6.31m 2000 Agneta Rosenblad, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 5.63m 1.1 18-05.75 5.51m(2.6) FOUL 5.24m(2.1) FOUL 5.63m(1.1) FOUL 2 Young, Shantae Washington S 5.43m 1.8 17-09.75 5.43m(1.8) 5.20m(1.1) 5.38m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Dean, Katie Washington S 5.30m 1.4 17-04.75 5.13m(1.8) 3.61m(1.1) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL 5.30m(1.4) FOUL 4 Moller, Zoe Washington S 5.25m 0.7 17-02.75 FOUL FOUL 4.61m(0.7) 4.92m(1.5) 5.25m(0.7) FOUL 5 Sharp, Ashley Spokane CC 5.10m 2.9 16-08.75 5.08m(1.4) 4.80m(2.4) 3.95m(1.3) 4.94m(-0.4) 5.10m(2.9) 4.99m(-0.8) 6 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC 4.69m 1.7 15-04.75 4.51m(0.4) 4.68m(3.5) 4.51m(-0.7) FOUL 4.52m(1.4) 4.69m(1.7) 7 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 4.51m 2.0 14-09.75 2.55m(1.3) 3.83m(3.0) 4.03m(1.0) 4.32m(1.2) 4.46m(2.4) 4.51m(2.0) 8 Eggert, Reba Idaho 4.43m 3.1 14-06.50 4.19m(0.6) 4.31m(1.3) 4.20m(1.8) 4.30m(1.1) 4.14m(0.9) 4.43m(3.1)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 12.54m 2007 Sarah Burns, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Muschamp, Charlotte Washington S 12.46m 1.3 40-10.50 12.19m(-0.0) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL 12.16m(2.7) 11.74m(1.0) FOUL 2 Evans, Samantha Montana 11.59m 0.6 38-00.25 FOUL FOUL 10.58m(2.1) 11.41m(0.8) FOUL 11.59m(0.6) -- Warren, Kayla Washington S FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Young, Shantae Washington S FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 15.72m 2010 Mykael Bothum, Idaho Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.40m 43-11.75 12.17m 13.29m 13.40m 13.39m FOUL 13.05m 2 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 13.39m 43-11.25 FOUL 13.19m 12.87m 12.96m FOUL 13.39m 3 Winder, Adara Unattached 13.29m 43-07.25 13.09m 13.06m 13.09m 13.29m 12.44m FOUL 4 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 12.99m 42-07.50 11.96m 12.04m 12.12m 12.99m FOUL FOUL 5 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.58m 41-03.25 12.58m FOUL 11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC 11.70m 38-04.75 11.28m 10.90m 11.36m 10.87m 11.70m 11.64m 7 Eggert, Reba Idaho 8.85m 29-00.50 FOUL FOUL 8.69m FOUL 8.84m 8.85m

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 54.12m 2001 Andrea Thornton, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kenney, Ashley Washington S 50.07m 164-03 46.71m 46.74m 46.89m 49.30m 50.07m 46.02m 2 Hodgson, Samantha Montana 46.45m 152-05 44.51m 46.45m 43.05m 45.21m FOUL FOUL 3 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 43.34m 142-02 41.74m 43.34m 40.90m 42.66m FOUL 41.87m 4 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 41.11m 134-10 39.51m 41.11m 39.13m 38.39m 40.22m 39.36m 5 Flynn, Emily Spokane CC 39.86m 130-09 39.81m 38.79m 39.86m 39.10m FOUL 39.27m 6 Winder, Adara Unattached 39.67m 130-02 38.15m 39.35m 36.77m 32.61m 39.56m 39.67m

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 62.33m 2002 Andrea Thornton, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rajala, Kiandra Montana 51.40m 168-08 51.40m FOUL FOUL 51.33m FOUL FOUL 2 Meyers, Molly Idaho 46.21m 151-07 45.62m 45.92m FOUL FOUL 46.21m FOUL 3 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 45.69m 149-11 FOUL 45.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Flynn, Emily Spokane CC 44.04m 144-06 FOUL 42.43m FOUL 44.04m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 52.52m 2011 Marissa Tschida, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ward, Celena Washington S 43.47m 142-07 40.25m 41.07m 40.48m 39.02m 39.71m 43.47m 2 Wells, Stephanie Montana 42.95m 140-11 39.61m 42.95m 41.92m 40.76m 39.39m 41.19m 3 Taylor, Kelsie Washington S 42.81m 140-05 39.28m 42.52m 42.81m FOUL 40.24m 40.09m 4 Devers, Nycole Montana 42.40m 139-01 41.93m 42.40m 42.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Adamko, Anna Washington S 42.02m 137-10 42.02m FOUL FOUL 38.33m 40.61m 41.75m 6 Dahl, Lindsey Montana 41.30m 135-06 41.30m 36.20m 37.28m 37.67m FOUL FOUL 7 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington S 39.97m 131-02 39.97m FOUL 36.78m 36.80m FOUL 37.15m 8 Youngers, Amanda Spokane CC 36.72m 120-06 36.72m 36.70m 34.30m 34.15m FOUL FOUL 9 Feller, McCalle Montana 36.58m 120-00 34.74m 31.32m 36.58m 10 Merrell, Jennifer Spokane CC 34.80m 114-02 34.80m 34.36m 32.80m 11 Eggert, Reba Idaho 25.97m 85-02 23.70m 25.22m 25.97m 12 Smith, MaKenzie Spokane CC 24.04m 78-10 FOUL 24.04m FOUL -- Adams, Alexa Spokane CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Meet Record: $ 21.22 2003 Anthony Buchanan, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 21.26 3.6 2 2 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 21.92 3.6 2 3 Monaco, Andrew Montana 22.02 3.6 2 4 Hambright, Dylan Montana 22.11 3.6 2 5 Lesar, Joe Montana 22.25 3.6 2 6 Edline, Domonic Unattached 22.28 3.6 2 7 Wiley, Jake Montana 22.33 0.8 1 8 Farmer, Kyle Unattached 22.35 3.6 2 9 Brunson, Daquon Washington S 22.52 3.6 2 10 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC 22.57 0.8 1 11 Eubanks, Tay'lor Washington S 23.57 0.8 1 12 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 24.19 0.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 47.27 2002 Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Monaco, Andrew Montana 48.33 2 Brunson, Daquon Washington S 49.12 3 Lesar, Joe Montana 49.19 4 Ehlers, Cassius Montana 49.51 5 Swanson, Matthew Unattached 49.80 6 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC 51.74

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:49.28 2002 Japheth Kimutai, Puma Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jorgensen, Jesse Washington S 1:49.56 2 Raymer, Doug Montana 1:55.86 3 Jaszkowiak, Tyler Idaho 1:58.03 4 Sullivan, Tyler Spokane CC 1:58.99 5 Collison, Jordan Montana 1:59.09 6 Jalani, Julian Montana 1:59.15 7 Stark, Travis Spokane CC 2:00.09 8 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 2:00.63 9 Willis, Sam Montana 2:05.11 -- Abbott, Joe Unattached DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:48.62 2002 Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wakefield, Todd Washington S 3:44.88$ 2 George, Lee Washington S 3:50.54 3 Kimpel, Andrew Washington S 3:53.23 4 Norris, David Montana 3:57.24 5 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 3:57.27 6 Gonzales, Andrew Washington S 3:59.23 7 Curtis, Cody Montana 4:03.48 8 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S 4:03.69 9 Austin-Cray, William Unattached 4:03.85 10 Barker, Matt Montana 4:19.55 11 Wimpenny, Jacob Lewis-Clark 4:30.34 -- Shroy, Richard Washington S DNF -- Abbott, Joe Unattached DNF -- Sullivan, Tyler Spokane CC DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 13.80 2001 Arend Watkins, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Harris, Sean Washington S 14.66 NWI 2 Leininger, Jacob Montana 14.93 NWI 3 Villines, Jesse Idaho 15.13 NWI 4 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 15.19 NWI 5 Lindquist, Austin Montana 15.28 NWI 6 Fomenko, Dan Spokane CC 17.03 NWI 7 Wood, Trevor Spokane CC 18.92 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Record: $ 51.61 2003 Eric Dudley, WSU Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 53.41 2 2 Villines, Jesse Idaho 53.64 2 3 Reynolds, Dylan Montana 55.18 2 4 Polkow, Landon Montana 56.70 1 5 Shelby, Robrt Spokane CC 57.03 2 6 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 59.06 2 7 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 1:00.11 2 8 Fomenko, Dan Spokane CC 1:01.13 1 -- Wood, Trevor Spokane CC DQ 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 9:14.49 2000 Randy Reeder, Idaho State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Collison, Jordan Montana 9:32.05 2 Shrewsbury, Josh Lewis-Clark 10:22.87 3 Hattrup, Kasey Idaho 10:28.59

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:14.74 2000 Idaho State, Idaho State Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner School Finals ================================================================ 1 Montana 3:22.94 1) Hambright, Dylan 2) Ehlers, Cassius 3) Lesar, Joe 4) Monaco, Andrew 2 Montana 'B' x3:24.39 1) Wiley, Jake 2) Polkow, Landon 3) Reynolds, Dylan 4) Raymer, Doug

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 2.10m 2001 Matt Alverson, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Vukicevic, Jovan Washington S 2.06m 6-09.00 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O 2 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 2.01m 6-07.00 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 O O O O O XXX 3 VanZanten, Ross Washington S J2.01m 6-07.00 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 4 Pierson, Thane Washington S J2.01m 6-07.00 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX 5 Harris, Sean Washington S 1.96m 6-05.00 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 O XO XO XO XXX 6 Schultz, Grant Washington S 1.91m 6-03.25 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 PPP O XO XXX 7 Moulton, Taylor Spokane CC 1.81m 5-11.25 1.81 1.86 XXO XXX -- Wordell, Spencer Washington S NH 1.81 XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 5.30m 2005 Tyson Byers, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sodorff, Austin Washington S 4.76m 15-07.25 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 1 Horlick, Kaleb Montana 4.76m 15-07.25 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Webber, Keith Montana J4.76m 15-07.25 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 4 Wordell, Spencer Washington S 4.31m 14-01.75 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 5 Jones, Craig Spokane CC J4.31m 14-01.75 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX 6 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 3.86m 12-08.00 3.71 3.86 4.01 XO O XXX 7 Castaneda, Jose Spokane CC 3.71m 12-02.00 3.71 3.86 O XXX -- Brenteson, John Washington S NH 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Flolid, Curtis Washington S NH 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 7.55m 2012 Demetrius Murray, WSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 7.22m 1.9 23-08.25 6.41m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 7.22m(1.9) 5.78m(-0.8) FOUL 2 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 7.08m 3.6 23-02.75 FOUL FOUL 7.08m(3.6) FOUL FOUL 6.96m(1.1) 3 Koon, Randy Montana 6.53m 2.0 21-05.25 6.53m(2.0) 6.46m(2.0) 6.42m(2.9) 6.11m(3.0) 6.41m(2.0) 6.47m(2.7) 4 Lindquist, Austin Montana 6.25m 3.3 20-06.25 6.12m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 6.21m(2.0) 6.25m(3.3) FOUL 5 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 6.03m 2.4 19-09.50 6.03m(2.4) 6.03m(4.3) FOUL PASS PASS PASS 6 Williams, Jon Spokane CC 5.63m 4.0 18-05.75 PASS PASS 5.63m(4.0) 5.51m(2.5) 5.40m(2.4) 5.23m(1.5)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 15.02m 2000 Tim Archer, EWU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington S 15.48m 2.3 50-09.50 15.48m(2.3) 14.92m(4.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Eubanks, Tay'lor Washington S 14.85m 1.3 48-08.75 FOUL 14.85m(1.3) 14.64m(3.2) FOUL 14.55m(1.0) 14.46m(2.0) 3 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 14.79m 4.3 48-06.25 14.79m(4.3) FOUL 13.23m(1.6) FOUL 14.11m(1.3) FOUL 4 Spalding, Tyler Montana 14.14m 4.5 46-04.75 13.84m(5.6) 13.33m(0.5) 14.14m(4.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Reneau, Zane Montana 13.32m 1.2 43-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.25m(1.5) FOUL 13.32m(1.2) -- Koon, Randy Montana FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 20.09m 2008 Russ Winger, Idaho Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lehr, James Unattached 15.26m 50-00.75 15.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Forson, Brandon Montana 14.88m 48-10.00 13.87m FOUL 14.28m 14.03m 14.70m 14.88m 3 Wardell, Matt Washington S J14.88m 48-10.00 FOUL FOUL 14.08m 14.88m FOUL FOUL 4 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 14.01m 45-11.75 12.77m 13.55m 13.87m 14.00m 13.97m 14.01m 5 Homer, Zac Unattached 12.79m 41-11.50 12.05m 12.63m FOUL 12.61m 12.56m 12.79m 6 Bates, Durran Spokane CC 12.04m 39-06.00 FOUL 12.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Glenn, Tyler Spokane CC 11.92m 39-01.25 FOUL FOUL 11.00m 11.92m 11.63m FOUL 8 Heide, Brandon Spokane CC 11.54m 37-10.50 FOUL FOUL 10.46m 11.47m 11.54m FOUL

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 58.80m 2000 Ian Waltz, WSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Henry, Oliver Washington S 54.19m 177-09 52.67m 54.19m FOUL FOUL 52.95m FOUL 2 Forson, Brandon Montana 50.12m 164-05 49.87m FOUL 49.17m FOUL 50.12m 48.25m 3 Brink, Cameron Washington S 48.15m 158-00 41.05m 45.43m 41.04m 48.15m 45.37m 45.67m 4 Bates, Durran Spokane CC 47.16m 154-09 FOUL 46.70m 47.16m 46.93m FOUL FOUL 5 White, Alex Montana 46.16m 151-05 42.26m FOUL 42.85m 45.07m 46.16m 45.31m 6 Lehr, James Unattached 43.63m 143-02 42.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.63m 7 Spalding, Tyler Montana 43.56m 142-11 42.02m 43.56m FOUL FOUL 38.19m 41.33m 8 Klug, Nathan Montana 43.19m 141-08 43.19m FOUL 43.13m 43.13m FOUL 42.75m 9 Homer, Zac Unattached 41.82m 137-02 39.72m 41.58m 41.82m 10 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 40.75m 133-08 39.79m 37.68m 40.75m 11 Clark, Reuben Spokane CC 33.62m 110-04 33.62m FOUL 29.71m 12 Heide, Brandon Spokane CC 28.71m 94-02 FOUL 28.71m FOUL -- Glenn, Tyler Spokane CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 69.62m 2005 James Steacy, Team Alberta Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Murray, John Lewis-Clark 52.68m 172-10 FOUL 51.67m 49.39m 51.69m 52.68m 51.90m 2 Stanley, Kevin Spokane CC 52.32m 171-08 FOUL FOUL 50.32m FOUL 48.42m 52.32m 3 Randall, Ryan Washington S 52.23m 171-04 FOUL FOUL 44.38m 48.52m 52.23m 48.33m 4 Pickett, Travis Washington S 52.13m 171-00 48.19m 48.49m 50.86m 51.90m 49.45m 52.13m 5 Klug, Nathan Montana 50.58m 165-11 49.54m 50.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.58m 6 Baltazar, Chris Washington S 49.56m 162-07 FOUL 49.00m 39.50m FOUL 48.86m 49.56m 7 White, Alex Montana 46.02m 151-00 45.37m 46.02m FOUL FOUL 45.44m FOUL 8 Wardell, Sam Washington S 44.28m 145-03 44.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Taylor, Alex Idaho 40.45m 132-08 39.23m FOUL 40.45m 10 McHugo, Nyc Spokane CC 39.60m 129-11 FOUL FOUL 39.60m -- Maus, Brian Montana FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 68.64m 2000 Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Weidman, Ryan UNAT-Spokane 64.31m 211-00 62.76m FOUL 64.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Ferenchak, Sam Washington S 62.96m 206-07 62.96m 56.88m 57.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Haas, Derek Spokane CC 59.37m 194-09 FOUL 56.81m 59.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Scherer, Lukas Montana 58.56m 192-01 58.56m 58.29m 57.96m 54.54m FOUL 56.27m 5 Stevens, Kyle Washington S 56.05m 183-11 56.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Lilly, Henry Montana 51.40m 168-08 46.56m FOUL 49.99m FOUL 49.72m 51.40m 7 Brown, Anthony Spokane CC 43.97m 144-03 43.07m 42.69m FOUL 39.78m FOUL 43.97m 8 Moulton, Taylor Spokane CC 42.35m 138-11 38.45m 42.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL