Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 07:53 PM
               2013 Buc Scoring Invite - 2/21/2013 to 3/22/2013                
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonce, Christabel        SR Northwest Na             12.71  -1.1  1 
  2 Dinsmore, Maddye          FR Whitworth                13.29  -1.1  1 
  3 Rees, Marlee              FR Unat-Spokane             13.46  +0.0  2 
  4 Palmquist, Rachel         SO Whitworth                13.56  -1.1  1 
  5 Mix, Kelsey               FR Whitworth                13.60  +0.0  2 
  6 Sever, Brittany           FR Northwest Na             13.75  -1.1  1 
  7 Luu, Tasha                FR Spokane CC               13.90  -1.1  1 
  8 Case, Jessica             SR Northwest Na             14.36  -1.1  1 
  9 Niemeyer, Becca           FR Unat-Spokane             14.40  +0.0  2 
 10 Harris, Alice             JR Northwest Na             14.99  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.79  4/12/2012   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leonce, Christabel        SR Northwest Na             25.67  +0.0 
  2 Grammer, Melissa          SR Northwest Na             25.77  +0.0 
  3 Rippy, Shanna             NA Unattached               26.55  +0.0 
  4 Dinsmore, Maddye          FR Whitworth                27.31  +0.0 
  5 Palmquist, Rachel         SO Whitworth                27.88  +0.0 
  6 Sever, Brittany           FR Northwest Na             28.02  +0.0 
  7 Eggert, Reba              SO Idaho                    29.10  +0.0 
  8 Harris, Alice             JR Northwest Na             31.12  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grammer, Melissa          SR Northwest Na             58.98  
  2 Rippy, Shanna             NA Unattached             1:00.81  
  3 Wiedmeier, Morgan         JR Northwest Na           1:02.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:14.84  4/12/2012   Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Natalie            JR Northwest Na           2:18.12  
  2 Davis, Shelly             SO Gonzaga                2:22.36  
  3 Urcadez, Zoe              FR Gonzaga                2:23.72  
  4 Harwood, Christine        SR Northwest Na           2:24.26  
  5 Tracy, Kelsey             SO Gonzaga                2:24.54  
  6 Arnzen, Jessica           FR Whitworth              2:25.13  
  7 Williams, Kelly           SO Gonzaga                2:26.43  
  8 Miller, Marie             JR Northwest Na           2:26.93  
  9 Hope, Joanna              FR Whitworth              2:27.53  
 10 Anderson, Christina       SO Whitworth              2:29.31  
 11 Blankenship, Amanda       SO Whitworth              2:29.65  
 12 Spencer, Elisabeth        JR Whitworth              2:37.89  
 13 Holland, Rebecca          FR Northwest Na           2:40.12  
 14 Northcott, Celeste        SR Whitworth              2:44.43  
 15 Schoenike, Kristen        FR Whitworth              2:54.38  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Lindsey            SR Gonzaga                4:30.36# 
  2 Jones, Maggie             SO Gonzaga                4:40.75  
  3 Tuthill, Lara             SO Gonzaga                4:40.89  
  4 Davis, Shelly             SO Gonzaga                4:45.95  
  5 Klettke, Kelsey           SR Lewis-Clark            4:48.23  
  6 Evans, Natalie            JR Northwest Na           4:49.95  
  7 Beyer, Krista             SO Gonzaga                4:51.63  
  8 Anderson, Christina       SO Whitworth              4:55.16  
  9 McCann, Jordan            JR Gonzaga                4:58.07  
 10 Fjortoft, Annelie         SR Gonzaga                4:59.96  
 11 McKay, Katie              FR Whitworth              5:00.69  
 12 Moore, Stephanie          JR Gonzaga                5:02.92  
 13 Spencer, Elisabeth        JR Whitworth              5:05.26  
 14 Miller, Marie             JR Northwest Na           5:05.96  
 15 Wheeler, Jennifer         JR Gonzaga                5:06.11  
 16 Fraher, Alison            SO Gonzaga                5:06.69  
 17 Johnson, Addi             FR Gonzaga                5:09.74  
 18 Northcott, Celeste        SR Whitworth              5:13.88  
 19 Atherton, Savanna         FR Whitworth              5:14.33  
 20 Nordin, Haley             SO Gonzaga                5:14.52  
 21 Gladhart, Allison         SO Spokane CC             5:16.88  
 22 Nichols, Allie            FR Gonzaga                5:17.51  
 23 Holland, Rebecca          FR Northwest Na           5:21.98  
 24 Wika, Kianna              FR Gonzaga                5:22.53  
 25 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark            5:26.52  
 26 Anderson, Sarah           FR Gonzaga                5:27.83  
 27 Schoenike, Kristen        FR Whitworth              5:29.47  
 28 Ciampi, Christina         JR Northwest Na           5:41.87  
 29 Munger, Matti             FR Northwest Na           5:48.73  
 30 Verhage, Melissa          FR Northwest Na           5:48.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Jordan            SR Northwest Na          17:59.05  
  2 Roiko, Kellyn             FR Whitworth             18:21.63  
  3 Klettke, Kelsey           SR Lewis-Clark           18:24.19  
  4 Bradshaw, Hailey          JR Northwest Na          18:33.70  
  5 Cherry, Taylor            FR Gonzaga               18:36.08  
  6 Rapovy, Alyssa            SO Lewis-Clark           19:40.75  
  7 Beaudoin, Shelby          JR Lewis-Clark           19:51.80  
  8 Albrecht, Emily           JR Gonzaga               19:55.67  
  9 Taylor, Caitlin           JR Whitworth             20:34.06  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Jordan            SR Northwest Na          38:46.37  
  2 Gourley, Jaydn            FR Northwest Na          41:13.48  
  3 Geyer, Jaclyn             SO Whitworth             41:41.67  
  4 MacPherson, Ailene        JR Idaho                 42:44.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  4/4/2011    Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Marie              JR Northwest Na             15.01   NWI 
  2 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             16.55   NWI 
  3 Schroeder, Courtney       SO Northwest Na             16.95   NWI 
  4 Jones, Kate               SO Whitworth                17.45   NWI 
  5 Holzer, Meghan            SO Whitworth                17.77   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowland, Cait             JR Idaho                  1:08.64  
  2 Dorsey, Nicole            FR Idaho                  1:09.20  
  3 Holzer, Meghan            SO Whitworth              1:11.53  
  4 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na           1:12.16  
  5 Jones, Kate               SO Whitworth              1:14.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergam, Lauren            SR Gonzaga               11:14.24# 
  2 Raudenbush, Halie         FR Idaho                 11:30.34  
  3 Bradshaw, Hailey          JR Northwest Na          11:35.94  
  4 McCoy, Kayleigh           FR Lewis-Clark           13:18.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               49.60  
     1) Leonce, Christabel SR           2) Smith, Marie JR                
     3) Sever, Brittany FR              4) Grammer, Melissa SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             4:02.54  
     1) Grammer, Melissa SR             2) Rippy, Shanna NA               
     3) Evans, Natalie JR               4) Wiedmeier, Morgan JR           
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:08.34  
     1) Drake, Lindsey SR               2) Williams, Kelly SO             
     3) Urcadez, Zoe FR                 4) McCann, Jordan JR              
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:18.84  
     1) Dinsmore, Maddye FR             2) McKay, Katie FR                
     3) Busch, Cassianna FR             4) Arnzen, Jessica FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Courtney       SO Northwest Na             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Mix, Kelsey               FR Whitworth                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Holzer, Meghan            SO Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eggert, Reba              SO Idaho                    1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shellman, Kierstie        FR Whitworth                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marie              JR Northwest Na             5.29m   1.8  17-04.25 
     5.29m(1.8) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.4)         
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         SO Whitworth                4.85m   2.1  15-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(2.1)
  3 Case, Jessica             SR Northwest Na             4.56m   1.7  14-11.50 
     4.08m(0.6) 4.10m(0.8) 4.41m(2.4) 4.32m(1.6) 4.56m(1.7) 4.45m(0.8)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Palmquist, Rachel         SO Whitworth               10.68m  -1.7  35-00.50 
     FOUL      10.68m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.67m(-2.3) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.87m  FOUL  13.62m  13.06m  13.05m
  2 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  13.22m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.99m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.28m  12.76m  12.31m  12.30m  12.04m  12.05m
  5 Umu, Vessie               JR Northwest Na            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.25m  11.90m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL
  6 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.66m  11.38m  12.49m  FOUL  12.16m  11.92m
  7 Youngers, Amanda          FR Unat-Spokane            12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.36m  11.53m  12.18m  11.93m  11.26m  FOUL
  8 Whitsett, Tanisha         FR Spokane CC              11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.36m  11.05m  11.50m         
 10 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.24m  11.07m  10.33m            
 11 Data, Mary                FR Whitworth               11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.64m  11.02m  FOUL            
 12 VanValey, Taylor          FR Northwest Na            10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.56m         
 13 Eggert, Reba              SO Idaho                   10.39m   34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.39m  FOUL            
 14 Daniels, Rebekah          SR Whitworth               10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  10.24m  9.70m            
 15 Luu, Tasha                FR Spokane CC              10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.25m  10.32m  9.82m           
 16 Forza, AnnaMarie          FR Northwest Na             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.75m  9.87m  8.57m            
 17 Curtis, Caitlin           JR Northwest Na             9.49m   31-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.49m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  48.14m  45.89m  47.11m  46.50m  FOUL
  2 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   46.48m     152-06 
      45.36m  45.78m  FOUL  45.03m  46.48m  44.69m
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             43.27m     141-11 
      40.99m  40.70m  FOUL  FOUL  40.85m  43.27m
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  38.50m  39.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fairhart, Courtney        FR Whitworth               38.89m     127-07 
      FOUL  37.07m  FOUL  FOUL  36.80m  38.89m
  6 Swearingen, McKayla       FR Lewis-Clark             37.47m     122-11 
      21.81m  37.47m  36.18m  28.26m  30.92m  29.48m
  7 Nelson, Mallory           FR Lewis-Clark             36.73m     120-06 
      36.73m  34.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.82m
  8 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               36.54m     119-10 
      34.62m  35.17m  36.54m  32.74m  33.00m  FOUL
  9 Neuenschwander, Elke      SO Whitworth               36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  33.29m  FOUL           
 10 Hedrick, Alicia           SR Northwest Na            34.65m     113-08 
      34.57m  34.65m  FOUL            
 11 Whitsett, Tanisha         FR Spokane CC              34.36m     112-09 
      33.02m  31.92m  34.36m         
 12 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            33.61m     110-03 
      FOUL  33.61m  FOUL         
 13 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            33.53m     110-00 
      30.68m  33.53m  FOUL         
 14 Mason, Chandler           FR Whitworth               33.33m     109-04 
      31.42m  33.33m  FOUL          
 15 Flynn, Emily              FR Spokane CC              33.30m     109-03 
      33.30m  FOUL  29.73m         
 16 Data, Mary                FR Whitworth               31.12m     102-01 
      FOUL  26.04m  31.12m           
 17 Merrell, Jennifer         FR Spokane CC              29.39m      96-05 
      26.02m  29.39m  26.21m         
 -- Curtis, Caitlin           JR Northwest Na              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Kassandra        FR Northwest Na              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nutsch, Sarah             SR Idaho                   53.21m     174-07 
      51.83m  53.21m  51.83m  49.96m  51.74m  49.95m
  2 Coleman, Kaytlyn          SO Lewis-Clark             52.60m     172-07 
      48.42m  50.14m  51.81m  50.46m  51.62m  52.60m
  3 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   51.79m     169-11 
      50.44m  51.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Rebekah          SR Whitworth               48.04m     157-07 
      42.95m  47.45m  45.94m  46.98m  FOUL  48.04m
  5 Dranginis, Carly          SR Northwest Na            47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  FOUL  44.90m  45.67m  FOUL  45.59m
  6 Kliamovich, Dakota        FR Whitworth               46.09m     151-02 
      FOUL  44.37m  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  40.63m
  7 Hedrick, Alicia           SR Northwest Na            44.26m     145-02 
      38.98m  43.17m  FOUL  43.30m  42.14m  44.26m
  8 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   43.65m     143-02 
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL  42.85m  FOUL  43.65m
  9 Warrington, Jasmine       JR Northwest Na            42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  FOUL  42.10m           
 10 Willmann, Sondra          SR Whitworth               41.74m     136-11 
      40.84m  41.74m  39.65m           
 11 Curtis, Caitlin           JR Northwest Na            41.54m     136-03 
      40.07m  41.54m  41.02m            
 12 Flynn, Emily              FR Spokane CC              40.68m     133-05 
      40.68m  FOUL  39.29m            
 13 Wilfong, Alaena           FR Idaho                   39.27m     128-10 
      36.12m  39.27m  FOUL            
 14 Neuenschwander, Elke      SO Whitworth               38.53m     126-05 
      38.53m  FOUL  35.40m            
 15 Nelson, Mallory           FR Lewis-Clark             36.61m     120-01 
      FOUL  36.61m  35.61m            
 16 Umu, Vessie               JR Northwest Na            36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.55m            
 17 VanValey, Taylor          FR Northwest Na            35.48m     116-05 
      34.67m  35.48m  33.60m            
 18 Johnson, Kassandra        FR Northwest Na            33.74m     110-08 
      FOUL  31.30m  33.74m            
 19 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            32.85m     107-09 
      30.38m  32.85m  31.85m            
 20 Youngers, Amanda          FR Unat-Spokane            26.71m      87-07 
      24.34m  FOUL  26.71m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Ellen              SR Idaho                   42.43m     139-02 
      38.48m  39.92m  FOUL  41.78m  42.43m  FOUL
  2 Wright, Kerry             FR Whitworth               41.02m     134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  35.66m  35.40m  FOUL
  3 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  FOUL  FOUL  38.87m  FOUL  38.82m
  4 Forza, AnnaMarie          FR Northwest Na            40.35m     132-04 
      36.64m  36.11m  37.55m  39.15m  37.64m  40.35m
  5 Feinauer, Tayler          FR Idaho                   40.11m     131-07 
      36.70m  40.11m  39.65m  38.26m  38.61m  39.23m
  6 Stevick, Cassidy          JR Whitworth               36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  36.24m  36.59m  FOUL  33.56m  FOUL
  7 Flynn, Emily              FR Spokane CC              36.12m     118-06 
      33.88m  FOUL  FOUL  36.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Merrell, Jennifer         FR Spokane CC              35.58m     116-09 
      31.42m  35.47m  FOUL  35.58m  32.59m  31.97m
  9 Youngers, Amanda          FR Unat-Spokane            33.64m     110-04 
      33.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Sarver, Lexi              FR Northwest Na            33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  30.78m  FOUL           
 11 Rogers, Brittney          JR Lewis-Clark             30.27m      99-04 
      FOUL  30.27m  29.94m            
 12 Mason, Chandler           FR Whitworth               28.54m      93-08 
      28.42m  28.54m  26.06m            
 13 Whitsett, Tanisha         FR Spokane CC              27.15m      89-01 
      27.15m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na             26.82  +0.0  1    727
  2 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                27.00   0.2  2    712
  3 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane             27.41   0.2  2    678
  4 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                27.60  +0.0  1    663
  5 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             28.23   0.2  2    613
  6 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC               28.80  +0.0  1    569
  7 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             29.38  +0.0  1    526
  8 Ewing, Sabrina            FR Spokane CC               30.38   0.2  2    456
  9 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               30.56   0.2  2    444
 10 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               31.11  +0.0  1    407
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth              2:36.95     608
  2 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth              2:40.15     571
  3 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na           2:42.90     540
  4 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na           2:46.04     506
  5 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC             2:48.02     484
  6 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC             2:50.98     453
  7 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane           3:02.40     343
  8 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC             3:05.25     318
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                15.40   1.5  2    790
  2 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na             15.58   1.2  3    767
  3 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             16.34   1.5  2    673
  4 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane             16.64   1.4  1    638
  5 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                17.06   1.2  3    590
  6 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             18.00   1.4  1    488
  7 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC               18.33   1.2  3    455
  8 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               18.48   1.2  3    440
  9 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               20.00   1.4  1    302
 10 Ewing, Sabrina            FR Spokane CC               21.01   1.5  2    224
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC               1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ewing, Sabrina            FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                5.12m   1.3  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(1.3) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  2 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             4.75m   1.0  15-07.00    492
     4.75m(1.0) FOUL      4.68m(1.7)            
  3 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                4.70m   0.3  15-05.00    479
     4.70m(0.3) PASS      PASS                 
  4 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC               4.55m   1.0  14-11.25    441
     4.24m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.55m(1.0)            
  5 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25    371
     4.21m(1.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0)            
  6 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             4.21m   1.1  13-09.75    357
     4.21m(1.1) FOUL      4.19m(1.4)            
  7 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               4.02m  +0.0  13-02.25    312
     FOUL      FOUL      4.02m(+0.0)            
 -- Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                9.22m   30-03.00    479
      8.99m  8.81m  9.22m            
  2 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC               8.33m   27-04.00    421
      7.77m  8.33m  8.28m            
  3 Ewing, Sabrina            FR Spokane CC               8.07m   26-05.75    404
      FOUL  8.07m  7.76m            
  4 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na             7.93m   26-00.25    395
      7.64m  7.85m  7.93m            
  5 Borden, Hannah            FR Northwest Na             7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.56m  7.72m  7.25m            
  6 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC               7.67m   25-02.00    378
      7.54m  7.67m  FOUL            
  7 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.58m  7.13m  7.32m            
  8 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane             7.44m   24-05.00    363
      FOUL  7.44m  7.19m            
  9 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na             6.83m   22-05.00    324
      6.73m  6.83m  6.64m            
 10 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                6.43m   21-01.25    299
      5.85m  6.43m  6.37m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC              30.96m     101-07    495
      25.13m  29.09m  30.96m            
  2 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth               28.20m      92-06    443
      FOUL  25.06m  28.20m            
  3 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC              25.07m      82-03    384
      24.66m  23.14m  25.07m            
  4 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na            23.10m      75-09    347
      17.05m  23.10m  19.55m            
  5 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth               21.56m      70-09    318
      18.96m  18.07m  21.56m            
  6 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane            21.40m      70-02    315
      19.54m  21.40m  18.92m            
  7 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na            19.94m      65-05    288
      19.94m  17.50m  FOUL            
  8 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC              18.90m      62-00    268
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  5198  5/16/2012   Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Christina        SO Whitworth                 3929  
  2 Pridgen, Laura            SR Northwest Na              3670  
  3 Moore, Emily              SO Whitworth                 3584  
  4 Curtis, Kathryn           FR Northwest Na              3035  
  5 Seymour, Laura            FR Spokane CC                2926  
  6 Sharp, Ashley             FR Unat-Spokane              2914  
  7 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC                2644  
  8 Smith, Makenzie           FR Spokane CC                2587  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christie, Rimar           JR Northwest Na             10.76   0.8  1 
  2 Bailey, Wes               FR Unat-Spokane             10.92   0.8  1 
  3 Drew, Donovan             FR Unat-Spokane             11.16   0.8  1 
  4 Ohl, Micah                FR Spokane CC               11.19  -0.1  2 
  5 Landon, Matthew           SO Whitworth                11.21   0.8  1 
  6 Alsin, Trent              SO Whitworth                11.32   0.8  1 
  7 Guinn, Tyler              JR Whitworth                11.34   0.8  1 
  8 Oswalt, Jacob             FR Northwest Na             11.36   0.8  1 
  9 Henderson, Cody           SR Northwest Na             11.39  -0.1  2 
 10 Gosselin, Nick            FR Whitworth                11.57  -0.1  2 
 11 Vandenberg, Michael       SO Whitworth                11.58  -0.1  2 
 11 Hardlund, Alex            FR Whitworth                11.58   0.8  1 
 13 Johnson, Keelynn          SO Unat-Spokane             11.66  -0.1  2 
 14 Monahan, Casey            JR Whitworth                11.67  -0.4  3 
 15 Mitzimberg, Darian        FR Spokane CC               11.79  -0.4  3 
 16 Sepe, Derek               SR Northwest Na             11.88  -0.1  2 
 17 Colby, Cameron            SR Northwest Na             11.96  -0.1  2 
 18 Reich, Alex               SO Northwest Na             12.04  -0.4  3 
 19 Shively, Chris            FR Whitworth                12.22  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Wes               FR Unat-Spokane             21.85  -0.1  1 
  2 Curtis, Andrew            JR Northwest Na             22.03  -0.1  1 
  3 Christie, Rimar           JR Northwest Na             22.14  -0.6  2 
  4 Gosselin, Nick            FR Whitworth                22.84  -0.6  2 
  5 Landon, Matthew           SO Whitworth                22.92  -0.1  1 
  6 Guinn, Tyler              JR Whitworth                23.04  -0.6  2 
  6 Drew, Donovan             FR Unat-Spokane             23.04  +0.0  3 
  8 Hardlund, Alex            FR Whitworth                23.13  -0.1  1 
  9 Johnson, Keelynn          SO Unat-Spokane             23.34  -0.6  2 
 10 Alsin, Trent              SO Whitworth                23.43  -0.1  1 
 11 Vandenberg, Michael       SO Whitworth                23.61  +0.0  3 
 12 Shively, Chris            FR Whitworth                23.64  -0.6  2 
 13 Walser, Roy               FR Unat-Spokane             23.82  -0.1  1 
 14 Mitzimberg, Darian        FR Spokane CC               23.84  +0.0  3 
 14 Coulter, Collin           FR Northwest Na             23.84  -0.6  2 
 14 Wren, William             JR Whitworth                23.84  +0.0  3 
 17 Reich, Alex               SO Northwest Na             24.04  +0.0  3 
 18 Colby, Cameron            SR Northwest Na             24.34  +0.0  3 
 19 Sepe, Derek               SR Northwest Na             24.38  -0.6  2 
 20 Ryder, Andrew             JR Whitworth                24.45  -0.1  1 
 21 Bertram, Andrew           JR Northwest Na             24.64  +0.0  3 
 22 Duell, Peter              FR Whitworth                25.31   NWI  4 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron            SR Whitworth                   NT  -0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walser, Roy               FR Unat-Spokane             50.08  
  2 Wren, William             JR Whitworth                50.64  
  3 Harris, David             FR Northwest Na             50.69  
  4 Ryder, Andrew             JR Whitworth                51.88  
  5 Sullivan, Tyler           FR Spokane CC               53.76  
  6 Duell, Peter              FR Whitworth                54.21  
  7 Bertram, Andrew           JR Northwest Na             54.69  
  8 Wood, Trevor              FR Spokane CC               55.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Justin              SR Northwest Na           1:58.54  
  2 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark            1:59.02  
  3 Capell, Curtis            FR Northwest Na           1:59.82  
  4 Bloom, Andrew             JR Idaho                  2:00.84  
  5 Middleton, Ian            FR Idaho                  2:01.34  
  6 Hathaway, Noel            FR Idaho                  2:05.43  
  7 Merioles, Josh            SR Northwest Na           2:09.45  
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                  2:18.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Ned              SO Gonzaga                3:54.56  
  2 Marks, Dave               SR Lewis-Clark            3:54.94  
  3 Felnagle, Brent           SO Gonzaga                3:56.39  
  3 McCandless, Conor         FR Gonzaga                3:56.39  
  5 Kelly, Tate               SR Gonzaga                3:57.48  
  6 Branch, Kyle              SO Gonzaga                3:59.15  
  6 Phillips, Andy            SO Gonzaga                3:59.15  
  8 McLaughlin, Pauric        SO Lewis-Clark            3:59.66  
  9 Lunder, Danny             FR Gonzaga                4:00.17  
 10 Boyle, Chris              SR Gonzaga                4:00.47  
 11 Richie, Patrick           JR Gonzaga                4:02.29  
 12 Van Deynze, Braeden       FR Gonzaga                4:02.33  
 13 Roche, Nick               SO Gonzaga                4:02.63  
 14 Lance, Ben                JR Gonzaga                4:03.01  
 15 Randall, Hayden           JR Lewis-Clark            4:04.92  
 16 LaMontagne, Joe           JR Gonzaga                4:05.15  
 17 Goldizen, Ian             FR Gonzaga                4:05.55  
 18 Hombel, Jake              FR Unat-Spokane           4:10.19  
 19 Gregorio, Jared           JR Gonzaga                4:10.71  
 20 Pierson, Nick             JR Lewis-Clark            4:12.27  
 21 Stout, Ben                FR Gonzaga                4:17.74  
 22 Galvan, Anthony           JR Gonzaga                4:19.68  
 23 Lewis, Judd               FR Spokane CC             4:20.47  
 24 Hill, Timothy             SR Whitworth              4:20.51  
 25 Carrasco, Caleb           FR Whitworth              4:22.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark           14:49.44  
  2 MacMurray, Christopher    FR Whitworth             16:00.84  
  3 Pierson, Nick             JR Lewis-Clark           16:11.07  
  4 Steele, Taylor            SO Whitworth             16:13.86  
  5 Edwards, Matthew          SO Whitworth             16:16.04  
  6 Acosta, Steven            SR Whitworth             16:19.28  
  7 Fleenor, Kaleb            SO Northwest Na          16:24.48  
  8 Thomas, Andy              FR Gonzaga               16:57.62  
  9 Honold, Jeremy            JR Whitworth             17:50.79  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Paul               FR Spokane CC            35:36.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane             15.49  -1.4 
  2 Monahan, Casey            JR Whitworth                15.61  -1.4 
  3 Hoff, Jonathan            JR Whitworth                15.66  -1.4 
  4 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na             16.48  -1.4 
  5 Fomenko, Dan              FR Spokane CC               19.44  -1.4 
  6 Wood, Trevor              FR Spokane CC               20.83  -1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seitz, Dylan              FR Unat-Spokane             54.58  
  2 Gerling, Blake            FR Idaho                    55.48  
  3 Villines, Jesse           SO Idaho                    56.26  
  4 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na             58.15  
  5 Hoff, Jonathan            JR Whitworth                59.59  
  6 Wiley, Westin             FR Whitworth              1:05.03  
  7 Dansereau, Jacob          FR Whitworth              1:07.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Santos            FR Idaho                  9:42.64  
  2 Gordon, Michael           JR Northwest Na           9:47.84  
  3 Stark, Nathan             FR Idaho                  9:48.24  
  4 Temple, Alec              FR Unattached             9:50.94  
  5 Rankin, Matt              SR Northwest Na          10:07.64  
  6 Shrewsbury, Josh          FR Lewis-Clark           10:09.74  
  7 Bennett, Jon              SO Unat-Spokane          10:11.34  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               42.18  
     1) Oswalt, Jacob FR                2) Curtis, Andrew JR              
     3) Henderson, Cody SR              4) Christie, Rimar JR             
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.72  
     1) Guinn, Tyler JR                 2) Landon, Matthew SO             
     3) Alsin, Trent SO                 4) Hoff, Jonathan JR              
  3 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                              x44.35  
     1) Harris, David FR                2) Larlee, Stephen JR             
     3) Predmore, Richard FR            4) Sepe, Derek SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:23.34  
     1) Wren, William JR                2) Landon, Matthew SO             
     3) Hardlund, Alex FR               4) Gosselin, Nick FR              
  2 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             3:23.54  
     1) Coulter, Collin FR              2) Harris, David FR               
     3) Henderson, Cody SR              4) Curtis, Andrew JR              
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:30.23  
     1) LaMontagne, Joe JR              2) Lunder, Danny FR               
     3) Goldizen, Ian FR                4) Phillips, Andy SO              
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:34.23  
     1) Duell, Peter FR                 2) Alsin, Trent SO                
     3) Berry, Colton FR                4) Ryder, Andrew JR               
  5 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                            x3:44.13  
     1) Merioles, Josh SR               2) Reich, Alex SO                 
     3) Bertram, Andrew JR              4) Sepe, Derek SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               SR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stenson, Nathan           FR Whitworth                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Galbraith, Andrew         SO Northwest Na             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McLaughlin, Kyle          SO Northwest Na             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             SO Whitworth                4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kilgore, Greyson          JR Northwest Na             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tomeo, Chibron            SR Whitworth                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jones, Craig              FR Spokane CC               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Brackett, Tyler           SO Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            JR Whitworth                6.83m  -0.7  22-05.00 
     6.76m(-1.7) 6.83m(-0.7) 6.72m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(-0.6)
  2 Guinn, Tyler              JR Whitworth                6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.62m(-1.2) FOUL      6.73m(+0.0) FOUL      6.49m(1.2) 6.68m(-1.3)
  3 Winant, Shannon           SR Whitworth                6.35m  -0.6  20-10.00 
     FOUL      6.35m(-0.6) 6.25m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(+0.0)
  4 Van Tuinen, Nate          FR Spokane CC               6.31m  -1.0  20-08.50 
     6.28m(-0.2) FOUL      6.31m(-1.0) FOUL      5.72m(-2.8) FOUL     
  5 Powell, Kyle              FR Spokane CC               6.30m  -1.2  20-08.00 
     6.17m(-1.6) 6.30m(-1.2) 6.26m(-0.5) 6.27m(0.4) 6.25m(0.1) 6.30m(0.1)
  6 Stenson, Nathan           FR Whitworth                6.27m  -2.1  20-07.00 
     6.20m(-0.3) 6.27m(-2.1) 6.23m(-1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ingman, John              JR Whitworth                6.25m   0.3  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.3) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.98m(2.2) 5.93m(-1.7) 6.21m(1.2) 6.20m(-1.1)
  8 Lima, Frank               SR Whitworth                6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.09m(-0.3) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Larlee, Stephen           JR Northwest Na             6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.04m(1.2) 6.12m(+0.0) 5.92m(-2.3)         
 10 Oswalt, Jacob             FR Northwest Na             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(+0.0)            
 11 Predmore, Richard         FR Northwest Na             5.83m   1.1  19-01.50 
     5.83m(1.1) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.63m(-2.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Larlee, Stephen           JR Northwest Na            13.87m  +0.0  45-06.25 
     13.43m(-1.1) 13.64m(-0.1) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.9) 13.73m(+0.0) 13.69m(+0.0)
  2 Winant, Shannon           SR Whitworth               13.22m  -0.6  43-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.22m(-0.6) 12.92m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Stenson, Nathan           FR Whitworth               13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75 
     11.80m(-0.1) 12.60m(-1.6) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.87m(-0.1) 13.07m(0.2) 13.10m(+0.0)
  4 Predmore, Richard         FR Northwest Na            12.86m  -0.2  42-02.25 
     12.72m(-0.6) 12.59m(-0.2) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.86m(-0.2) 12.62m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0)
  5 Lima, Frank               SR Whitworth               12.03m  -0.8  39-05.75 
     12.03m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.01m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            SR Whitworth               17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.13m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.65m
  2 Charles, Joseph           SR Idaho                   16.06m   52-08.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  15.03m  15.74m
  3 Lehr, James               FR Unat-Spokane            15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  15.72m  FOUL
  4 Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                   14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
  5 Burt, Corey               FR Whitworth               14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.18m  14.42m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m  14.11m  FOUL  PASS
  7 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL
  8 Lee, Dave                 FR Unat-Spokane            13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  12.41m  13.03m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  9 Carpenter, Josh           FR Lewis-Clark             12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.12m  12.95m  FOUL            
 10 Mayfield, Scott           FR Whitworth               12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.44m  12.60m         
 11 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.21m  12.52m  FOUL            
 12 Uhlorn, Reece             FR Lewis-Clark             12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL           
 14 Heide, Brandon            FR Unat-Spokane            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.19m  10.48m  11.51m            
 15 Shea, Keegan              JR Whitworth               11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.48m  10.73m  11.21m            
 16 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                   10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  10.66m            
 17 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                   10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.34m  FOUL           
 -- Bates, Durran             FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            SR Whitworth               58.85m     193-01 
      55.96m  58.85m  FOUL  55.33m  FOUL  54.90m
  2 Bates, Durran             FR Spokane CC              47.84m     156-11 
      47.84m  FOUL  FOUL  45.17m  44.95m  FOUL
  3 Rima, Kevin               JR Northwest Na            47.01m     154-03 
      42.46m  47.01m  FOUL  44.56m  FOUL  44.86m
  4 Charles, Joseph           SR Idaho                   46.60m     152-11 
      46.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                   45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  44.26m  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL  44.95m
  6 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              45.00m     147-08 
      43.66m  41.04m  43.36m  FOUL  42.87m  45.00m
  7 Lehr, James               FR Unat-Spokane            43.90m     144-00 
      37.73m  43.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Saker, Naji               FR Whitworth               42.32m     138-10 
      40.94m  33.92m  42.32m  FOUL  39.27m  37.70m
  9 Carpenter, Josh           FR Lewis-Clark             41.41m     135-10 
      38.32m  41.41m  FOUL            
 10 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  32.70m  40.34m           
 11 Burt, Corey               FR Whitworth               40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  39.93m  40.21m            
 12 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            38.50m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.50m  37.59m            
 13 Brown, Anthony            FR Spokane CC              38.31m     125-08 
      34.91m  38.31m  38.26m         
 14 Carlson, Kolton           FR Whitworth               37.74m     123-10 
      37.74m  37.43m  33.88m            
 15 Williams, Elmer           SR Northwest Na            36.84m     120-10 
      30.50m  36.84m  FOUL            
 16 Lee, Dave                 FR Unat-Spokane            36.66m     120-03 
      FOUL  36.66m  FOUL            
 17 Silva, Matt               SO Northwest Na            34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  31.43m  FOUL            
 18 Heide, Brandon            FR Unat-Spokane            29.71m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.71m  28.65m            
 -- Uhlorn, Reece             FR Lewis-Clark               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shea, Keegan              JR Whitworth               56.96m     186-10 
      55.14m  FOUL  53.75m  FOUL  54.79m  56.96m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                   56.65m     185-10 
      FOUL  55.11m  FOUL  56.65m  53.67m  FOUL
  3 Wright, Samuel            JR Whitworth               51.57m     169-02 
      49.54m  FOUL  51.57m  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m
  4 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              49.97m     163-11 
      FOUL  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  49.61m  49.97m
  5 Trumbauer, Zach           SO Idaho                   49.41m     162-01 
      49.41m  49.33m  48.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charles, Joseph           SR Idaho                   48.86m     160-04 
      35.83m  FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL
  7 VanHoomissen, Joe            Unattached              46.81m     153-07 
      FOUL  45.49m  45.37m  44.94m  FOUL  46.81m
  8 Mayfield, Scott           FR Whitworth               43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.96m  43.53m  39.41m  42.68m
  9 White, Reid               SR Northwest Na            41.65m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.65m          
 10 Silva, Matt               SO Northwest Na            41.17m     135-01 
      38.66m  36.97m  41.17m           
 11 McHugo, Nyc               FR Spokane CC              39.97m     131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.97m           
 12 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            38.61m     126-08 
      32.85m  35.88m  38.61m           
 13 Carlson, Kolton           FR Whitworth               36.96m     121-03 
      FOUL  36.96m  35.26m            
 14 Williams, Elmer           SR Northwest Na            36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Saker, Naji               FR Whitworth               35.71m     117-02 
      FOUL  33.24m  35.71m           
 16 Homer, Zac                   Unattached              33.86m     111-01 
      33.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Lee, Dave                 FR Unat-Spokane            33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  32.51m  33.07m            
 18 Taylor, Alex              JR Idaho                   31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  FOUL  30.94m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Chase             SO Whitworth               63.34m     207-10 
      60.57m  FOUL  63.34m  61.26m  57.21m  58.38m
  2 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            60.55m     198-08 
      59.20m  FOUL  59.38m  FOUL  59.61m  60.55m
  3 Ingman, Joseph            JR Whitworth               58.35m     191-05 
      FOUL  56.33m  58.35m  FOUL  52.02m  PASS
  4 McCormack, John           SR Whitworth               57.23m     187-09 
      54.59m  57.23m  FOUL  FOUL  52.86m  53.45m
  5 Haas, Derek               FR Spokane CC              55.15m     180-11 
      53.85m  54.29m  55.15m  FOUL  53.33m  FOUL
  6 Ingman, John              JR Whitworth               54.19m     177-09 
      54.19m  51.89m  50.58m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL
  7 Coopman, Tyler            FR Whitworth               51.35m     168-06 
      51.35m  47.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Whittaker, Jacob          FR Lewis-Clark             49.61m     162-09 
      49.61m  48.22m  46.08m  FOUL  49.03m  FOUL
  9 Woods, Jeremiah           FR Northwest Na            48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  45.94m  FOUL            
 10 Brown, Anthony            FR Spokane CC              41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  FOUL  39.49m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                11.25   4.2    806
  2 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               11.30   4.2    795
  3 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                11.78   4.2    695
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               11.84   4.2    683
  5 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               11.85   4.2    681
  6 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane             11.90   4.2    671
  7 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             12.49   4.2    558
  8 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              12.59   4.2    540
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               54.57     616
  2 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                55.37     584
  3 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                56.28     548
  4 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               56.30     548
  5 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane             57.37     507
  6 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              59.86     418
  7 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na           1:01.53     363
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth              5:03.92     537
  2 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC             5:10.14     503
  3 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na           5:12.09     492
  4 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane           5:15.09     476
  5 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC             5:21.27     443
  6 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark            5:24.82     425
  7 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth              5:42.19     341
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                16.79  +0.0  2    646
  2 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             17.77  +0.0  2    546
  3 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                17.78  +0.0  1    545
  4 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               17.96  +0.0  1    528
  5 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               18.32  +0.0  1    494
  6 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              18.55  +0.0  2    473
  7 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane             21.00  +0.0  2    274
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P  XXO    O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                6.75m   0.2  22-01.75    755
     6.29m(1.5) 6.56m(1.6) 6.75m(0.2)            
  2 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC               6.29m   0.8  20-07.75    650
     5.48m(0.4) FOUL      6.29m(0.8)            
  3 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                6.13m   1.1  20-01.50    615
     6.08m(2.3) 6.13m(1.1) FOUL                 
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC               6.04m   2.9  19-09.75    595
     5.82m(0.7) 6.02m(2.6) 6.04m(2.9)            
  5 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC               5.89m   1.6  19-04.00    563
     FOUL      5.63m(0.1) 5.89m(1.6)            
  6 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             5.59m   1.9  18-04.25    500
     5.02m(0.3) 5.15m(2.2) 5.59m(1.9)            
  7 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark              5.51m   1.8  18-01.00    483
     5.36m(0.4) FOUL      5.51m(1.8)            
  8 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane             5.32m   0.5  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(0.5) 4.90m(0.3) 5.11m(2.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth               11.83m   38-09.75    596
      10.73m  11.70m  11.83m            
  2 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC              10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.72m  10.84m            
  2 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth               10.84m   35-06.75    536
      9.90m  10.18m  10.84m            
  4 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.61m  10.46m  FOUL            
  5 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC              10.26m   33-08.00    501
      10.08m  9.83m  10.26m            
  6 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC              10.10m   33-01.75    492
      10.10m  FOUL  9.46m            
  7 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane            10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.71m  10.02m  9.77m            
  8 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na             9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.33m  9.25m  9.30m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC              36.28m     119-00    589
      33.40m  36.28m  35.54m            
  2 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth               34.30m     112-06    550
      34.00m  FOUL  34.30m            
  3 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth               31.80m     104-04    500
      31.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark             29.82m      97-10    461
      FOUL  29.82m  FOUL            
  5 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC              26.60m      87-03    398
      26.60m  24.37m  24.22m            
  6 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na            23.40m      76-09    336
      22.97m  21.96m  23.40m            
  7 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane            23.10m      75-09    331
      18.58m  22.50m  23.10m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth               50.74m     166-06    600
      45.81m  45.92m  50.74m            
  2 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na            41.21m     135-02    460
      41.21m  40.60m  38.80m            
  3 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane            40.15m     131-09    444
      39.55m  40.15m  36.16m            
  4 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth               38.85m     127-05    425
      38.85m  34.02m  FOUL            
  5 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC              38.24m     125-05    417
      38.24m  37.40m  31.31m            
  6 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark             35.54m     116-07    378
      29.63m  30.73m  35.54m            
  7 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC              34.50m     113-02    363
      33.25m  34.50m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delap, Peter              JR Whitworth                 6121  
  2 Cooper, Stephen           JR Whitworth                 5792  
  3 Clark, Reuben             FR Spokane CC                5762  
  4 Murray, Nick              FR Spokane CC                5123  
  5 Keller, Justin            SR Lewis-Clark               4951  
  6 Conklin, Luke             FR Northwest Na              4818  
  7 Moulton, Taylor           FR Unat-Spokane              4271  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Nazarene         101.50     2) Whitworth                  57.50
    3) Idaho                       51        4) Gonzaga                    34   
    5) Lewis-Clark                 15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  107.50     2) Northwest Nazarene         62.50
    3) Idaho                       38        4) Spokane CC                 21   
    5) Lewis-Clark                 17        6) Gonzaga                    15