Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC track Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Track & Field

Men's Track & Field

Women's Track & Field

Women's Results 2018

May 21-22, 2018
NWAC Championship
Mt. Hood Community College
NWAC Teams: All
Men's & Women's Results | Team Scores

Champions: Spokane

Coach of the Year: Jason Cash, Spokane
Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet: Lydia Pavlenko, Clackamas
Outstanding Track Athletes of the Meet: Delia Deleon,Treasure Valley
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Essence Foster, Clackamas

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
100m Dash - Shayla Noil, Lane, :12.08
200m Dash - Shayla Noil, Lane, :24.69
400m Dash - Carly Kleefeld, Lane, :57.29
800m Run - Micaela Kostecka, Spokane, 2:15.20
1500m Run - Delia Deleon, Treasure Valley, 4:54.76
3000M Steeplechase - Micaela Kostecka, Spokane, 11:43.15
5000m Run - Delia Deleon, Treasure Valley, 19:17.09
10,000m Run - Delia Deleon, Treasure Valley, 40:03.30
100m Hurdles - Mertece Hatchett, Spokane, :14.29
400m Hurdles - Essence Foster, Clackamas, 1:01.59
4x100m Relay - Spokane,
(Perry, Kalda, Arlt, Stewart) :48.67
4x400 Relay - Lane
(Noil, Mace, Kleefeld, Lane) 3:54.05
High Jump - Taylor Sterling, Green River, 1.69m
Pole Vault - Lexi Perry, Spokane, 3.50m
Long Jump - Lydia Pavlenko, Clackamas, 5.53m
Triple Jump - Lydia Pavlenko, Clackamas, 11.99m (tied meet record)
Discus - Kaitlyn Paller, Olympic, 39.52m
Hammer - Kaitlyn Paller, Olympic, 48.82m
Javelin - Maggie Nelson, Spokane, 45.16m
Shot Put - Kaitlyn Paller, Olympic, 12.09m
Heptathlon - Chloe Lindbo, Clark, 4498


May 12, 2018
North-West Region Championship
Bremerton High School - Bremerton, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic
Women's Results

Portland Twilight
Lewis and Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Mt. Hood, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

May 11, 2018
SW Oregon Last Chance
SW Oregon CC - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


May 9, 2018
Sasquatch Carnival
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results
May 5, 2018
Linfield Open
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Ken Shannon Invitational
University of Washington - Seattle, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett
Men & Women's Results


May 4, 2018
Oregon Twilight
University of Oregon - Eugene, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

Tom Gage Classic
University of Montana - Missoula, MT
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 30-May 1, 2018
NWAC Heptathlon Championship
Lane Community College - Eugene, OR
Final Results
Champion: Chloe Lindbo, Clark, 4498 points
(17th best mark in NWAC History)


April 27-28, 2018
Oregon State High Performance
Oregon State University - Corvallis, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Lane, Mt Hood
Men & Women's Results

Border Clash @ Boise State Univ.
Boise State University - Boise, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Pacific Twilight Invitational
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

Prefontaine Masters Meet
SW Oregon Community College - Coos Bay, OR
NWAC Teams: SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results

Ralph Vernacchia Invite
Western Washington University - Belllingham, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic, Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 21, 2018
Raider Invitational
Southern Oregon University - Ashland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Lane
Women's Results

Spokane Memorial Series
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

Cougar Open
Canby High School - Canby, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


April 14, 2018
46th Pelluer Invitational
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results

L&C Invite
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Men & Women's Results

Jay Hammer Meet
St. Martin's University - Lacey, WA
NWAC Teams: Clark, Everett, Green River, Mt. Hood, Olympic, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


April 13-14, 2018
NNU Invitational
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Lane, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results


April 12, 2018
Whitworth Twilight
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 10-11, 2018
Spokane Multi-Events
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


April 6-7, 2018
Washington vs. Region WAR XI
Spokane Falls CC - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane, Treasure Valley, Clackamas, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Jenn Boyman Memorial Invtational
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Lane
Men & Women's Results

John Knight Twilight
Western Oregon University - Monmouth, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results


March 31, 2018
Shotwell Invitational
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic, Spokane
Men & Women's Results


March 27-28, 2018
Boxer Multi Events
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clark, Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 26-27, 2018
Cougar Heptathlon
Clackamas Community College - Oregon City, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas
Results


March 24, 2018
Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

NNU Meet
Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Peyton Scoring Meet
University of Puget Sound - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Green River, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Willamette Invitational
Willamete University - Salem, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results


March 22-23, 2018
Sam Adams Classic
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Spokane
Men & Women's Results


March 18, 2018
Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
Lewis & Clark College - Portland, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Mt. Hood
Men & Women's Results

Buc Scoring Invitational
Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

EOU Team Challenge
Eastern Oregon University @ Hermiston, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

Rich Allen Classic
George Fox University - Newberg, OR
NWAC Teams: Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 10, 2018
Pacific Preview
Pacific University - Forest Grove, OR
NWAC Teams: Clackamas, Clark
Men & Women's Results

PLU Open
Pacific Lutheran University - Tacoma, WA
NWAC Teams: Everett, Green River, Olympic
Men & Women's Results

Saints Open
Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR
NWAC Teams: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
Men & Women's Results


March 3, 2018
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Treasure Valley, Mt. Hood, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Clark, Lane
Men & Women's Results


March 2, 2018
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 10K Run
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
NWAC Teams: Spokane, Clackamas, Clark, Treasure Valley
Men & Women's Results

MEN'S TEAMS
WOMEN'S TEAMS

Men's Track & Field Alumni
Women's Track & Field Alumni


NWAC Track & Field Athlete of the Week

NWAC Track & Field Championships - Click for more info
NWAC home