Licensed to Southwestern Oregon Comm. College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2015 03:16 PM
                         Masters Meet 2015 - 4/11/2015                         
                                   4/11/2015                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Margaret               Mt. Hood CC            12.57      12.79   10   
  2 Broyles, Racheal             SW Oregon CC           13.53      13.18    8   
  3 May, Courtney                SW Oregon CC                      13.57    6   
  4 Parsagian, Linda             Southern Ore           15.45      15.86    5   
  5 Nelson, Nancy                Portland Mas                      20.97    4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul, Margaret               Mt. Hood CC            26.04      26.90   10   
  2 Lakes, Shanice               Mt. Hood CC            26.10      27.43    8   
  3 Sink, Helene                 SW Oregon CC           28.03      28.00    6   
  4 Broyles, Racheal             SW Oregon CC           29.08      29.54    5   
  5 Parsagian, Linda             Southern Ore           33.19      34.36    4   
  6 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                   35.00      36.47    3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakes, Shanice               Mt. Hood CC            57.99    1:00.62   10   
  2 Paul, Margaret               Mt. Hood CC          1:00.00    1:03.56    8   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kayla               Mt. Hood CC                     2:40.51   10   
  2 Gerke, Ramey                 Unattached                      3:04.33    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Kate                  Unattached                      5:12.91   10   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre, Courtney              Mt. Hood CC          1:04.36    1:07.85   10   
  2 Greenleaf, Madison           Mt. Hood CC          1:07.48    1:08.06    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trosino, Emily               Mt. Hood CC                    12:14.50   10   
  2 McDonald, Haley              Mt. Hood CC                    12:33.30    8   
  3 Crellin, Alexis              SW Oregon CC                   13:22.41    6   
  4 Bates, Alejandra             Mt. Hood CC                    13:36.00    5   
  5 Ortiz, Melissa               SW Oregon CC                   15:37.26    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                               51.13   10   
     1) Andre, Courtney                 2) Watkins, Kayla                 
     3) Greenleaf, Madison              4) Paul, Margaret                 
  2 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                              52.37    8   
     1) Sink, Helene                    2) Smith, Hannah                  
     3) May, Courtney                   4) Broyles, Racheal               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                             4:25.25   10   
     1) Andre, Courtney                 2) Watkins, Kayla                 
     3) Paul, Margaret                  4) Greenleaf, Madison             
  2 SW Oregon CC  'A'                                            5:17.57    8   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woodcock, Rachel             Mt. Hood CC            1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Sink, Helene                 SW Oregon CC           1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00   8   
  3 Broyles, Racheal             SW Oregon CC                      1.27m    4-02.00   6   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 May, Courtney                SW Oregon CC           3.21m      2.44m    8-00.00  10   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Talisha              SW Oregon CC                      5.58m   18-03.75  10   
  2 Watkins, Kayla               Mt. Hood CC            4.10m      5.25m   17-02.75   7   
  2 Andre, Courtney              Mt. Hood CC            5.12m      5.25m   17-02.75   7   
  4 Pitts, Kathryn               SW Oregon CC           5.25m      5.17m   16-11.50   5   
  5 Smith, Hannah                SW Oregon CC           5.00m      5.11m   16-09.25   4   
  6 Woodcock, Rachel             Mt. Hood CC            4.24m      4.52m   14-10.00   3   
  7 Sink, Helene                 SW Oregon CC           4.63m      4.50m   14-09.25   2   
  8 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                   3.04m      3.13m   10-03.25   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Kathryn               SW Oregon CC          11.04m     11.04m   36-02.75  10   
  2 Smith, Hannah                SW Oregon CC           9.98m     10.36m   34-00.00   8   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rachael             SW Oregon CC          12.26m     12.01m   39-05.00  10   
  2 Frost, Carol                 Unattached                       10.14m   33-03.25   8   
  3 Gorringe, Taylor             SW Oregon CC           9.81m      9.32m   30-07.00   6   
  4 McGregor, Anna Lee           Unattached             9.92m      9.24m   30-03.75   5   
  5 Sink, Helene                 SW Oregon CC           8.61m      8.90m   29-02.50   4   
  6 Spud, Karlie                 SW Oregon CC           9.14m      8.55m   28-00.75   3   
  7 Walton, Gyna                 Unattached             8.18m      8.42m   27-07.50   2   
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rachael             SW Oregon CC          39.40m     37.96m     124-06  10   
  2 Gorringe, Taylor             SW Oregon CC          31.18m     29.90m      98-01   8   
  3 Frost, Carol                 Unattached                       28.41m      93-02   6   
  4 Spud, Karlie                 SW Oregon CC          26.91m     27.70m      90-10   5   
  5 Walton, Gyna                 Unattached            26.35m     26.16m      85-10   4   
  6 Phillips, Linda              PMTC                   4.87m     14.60m      47-11   3   
  7 Brock, Marilyn               Portland Mas                     10.62m      34-10   2   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rachael             SW Oregon CC          37.84m     36.51m     119-09  10   
  2 Woodcock, Rachel             Mt. Hood CC           36.93m     36.30m     119-01   8   
  3 Watkins, Kayla               Mt. Hood CC                      31.30m     102-08   6   
  4 McGregor, Anna Lee           Unattached            26.83m     27.20m      89-03   5   
  5 Sink, Helene                 SW Oregon CC          26.41m     26.10m      85-07   4   
  6 Frost, Carol                 Unattached                       25.48m      83-07   3    kayla
  7 Spud, Karlie                 SW Oregon CC          13.68m     20.15m      66-01   2   
  8 Gorringe, Taylor             SW Oregon CC                     19.90m      65-03   1   
  9 Brock, Marilyn               Portland Mas                      9.80m      32-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carline, Dennis              Mt. Hood CC                       11.34   2  10   
  2 Lothman, Taylor              Unattached                        11.61   2   8   
  3 Lindsey, Caleb               Unattached                        11.93   2   6   
  4 Li, Ngai                     Mt. Hood CC                       12.02   2   5   
  5 Robbins, Brian               Unattached                        13.36   2   4   
  6 Gannon, Brandon              SW Oregon CC                      13.56   2   3   
  7 McDaniels, Robert            MacCanDo Tenderl                  14.60   1   2   
  8 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas                      15.26   1   1   
  9 Phillips, Mark               PMTC                              15.76   1 
 10 Brock, Woody                 Portland Mas                      21.48   1 
 11 Nelson, Dale                 Portland Mas                      22.99   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carline, Dennis              Mt. Hood CC                       24.99   1  10   
  2 Li, Ngai                     Mt. Hood CC                       25.19   1   8   
  3 Rogers-Muller, Amani         SW Oregon CC                      25.55   1   6   
  4 Lothman, Taylor              Unattached                        26.36   2   5   
  5 Robbins, Brian               Unattached                        27.82   1   4   
  6 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas                      32.74   1   3   
  7 Brock, Woody                 Portland Mas                      46.27   1   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lothman, Taylor              Unattached                        51.28   10   
  2 Baker, Austin                Unattached             51.60      52.46    8   
  3 Johnson, Alfred              SW Oregon CC           54.81      53.42    6   
  4 Rogers-Muller, Amani         SW Oregon CC                      56.78    5   
  5 Phillips, Mark               PMTC                 1:15.00    1:13.82    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jacob               Mt. Hood CC                     2:02.34   1  10   
  2 Raleigh, Brandon             Mt. Hood CC                     2:04.89   1   8   
  3 Smith, Mason                 Unattached                      2:05.19   2   6   
  4 McDonald, Cody               SW Oregon CC                    2:07.26   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Alfred              SW Oregon CC                    2:07.67   1   4   
  6 Velasco-Lopez, Santiago      Mt. Hood CC                     2:09.22   1   3   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Brandon             Mt. Hood CC                     4:09.35   10   
  2 Zacarius, Jonathan           Mt. Hood CC                     4:19.40    8   
  3 Smith, Mason                 Unattached                      4:20.45    6   
  4 McDonald, Cody               SW Oregon CC                    4:31.85    5   
  5 Velasco-Lopez, Santiago      Mt. Hood CC                     4:34.90    4   
  6 Baker, Austin                Unattached                      4:38.02    3   
  7 Hiatt, Forrest               Mt. Hood CC                     5:07.36    2   
 
Men 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowan, terry                 Unattached             15.00      17.53   10   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ney, Brooks                  SW Oregon CC           14.50      15.24   10   
  2 Turner, Joshua               Mt. Hood CC            15.34      15.94    8   
  3 McDaniels, Robert            MacCanDo Tenderl                  17.08    6   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Rowan, terry                 Unattached             57.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                44.67   10   
     1) Baker, Austin                   2) Lindsey, Caleb                 
     3) Tilton, Weston                  4) Mincher, Olin                  
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                               46.76    8   
     1) Evans, Bryce                    2) Li, Ngai                       
     3) Carline, Dennis                 4) Turner, Joshua                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:58.21   10   
     1) Tilton, Weston                  2) Lindsey, Caleb                 
     3) Baker, Austin                   4) Mincher, Olin                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Riley            SW Oregon CC           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
  2 Larson, Brad                 SW Oregon CC                      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Ney, Brooks                  SW Oregon CC           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75   6   
  4 Nelson, Dale                 Portland Mas                      0.94m    3-01.00   5   
 -- Visan, Josh                  Mt. Hood CC            1.56m         NH            
 -- Evans, Bryce                 Mt. Hood CC            1.73m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harlow, Paul                 SW Oregon CC           4.43m      3.96m   12-11.75  10   
  2 Visan, Josh                  Mt. Hood CC                       3.66m   12-00.00   8   
  3 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas           2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00   6   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Bryce                 Mt. Hood CC            6.22m      6.25m   20-06.25   9   
  1 Carline, Dennis              Mt. Hood CC            6.41m      6.25m   20-06.25   9   
  3 Ney, Brooks                  SW Oregon CC           6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25   6   
  4 Larson, Brad                 SW Oregon CC           6.30m      5.99m   19-08.00   5   
  5 Lindsey, Caleb               Unattached             6.55m      5.67m   18-07.25   4   
  6 Greenleaf, Austin            SW Oregon CC           6.08m      5.55m   18-02.50   3   
  7 Visan, Josh                  Mt. Hood CC            5.08m      5.50m   18-00.50   2   
  8 Gannon, Brandon              SW Oregon CC           6.08m      5.30m   17-04.75   1   
  9 Ying, Richard                Portland Mas           3.60m      3.61m   11-10.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Joshua               Mt. Hood CC           13.11m     13.53m   44-04.75  10   
  2 Rangle, Jose                 SW Oregon CC          12.32m     12.55m   41-02.25   8   
  3 Evans, Bryce                 Mt. Hood CC           12.20m     12.29m   40-04.00   6   
  4 Tilton, Weston               Unattached            12.19m     12.27m   40-03.25   5   
  5 Greenleaf, Austin            SW Oregon CC          12.25m     11.47m   37-07.75   4   
  6 Mincher, Olin                Unattached            11.58m     10.31m   33-10.00   3   
  7 Nelson, Dale                 Portland Mas                      5.01m   16-05.25   2   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Mt. Hood CC           14.70m     13.75m   45-01.50  10   
  2 Hodge, Wilson                SW Oregon CC          13.00m     13.25m   43-05.75   8   
  3 Ney, Brooks                  SW Oregon CC          11.41m     11.95m   39-02.50   6   
  4 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached            12.48m     11.51m   37-09.25   5   
  5 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                       11.24m   36-10.50   4   
  6 Seals, Kyle                  SW Oregon CC          10.81m     10.71m   35-01.75   3   
  7 McKenzie, Nick               Unattached            11.00m     10.69m   35-01.00   2   
  8 Fappas, Alec                 Mt. Hood CC           10.50m     10.56m   34-07.75   1   
  9 Desphy, Caseem               Mt. Hood CC           10.70m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 10 Myers, Joe                   Pre Masters                       8.84m   29-00.00 
 11 Allison, Tom                 Unattached                        8.71m   28-07.00 
 12 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                    7.02m   23-00.50 
 13 Weber, Frank                 Pre Masters                       5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Mt. Hood CC           45.80m     44.85m     147-02  10   
  2 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                       41.36m     135-08   8   
  3 Hodge, Wilson                SW Oregon CC          39.70m     38.48m     126-03   6   
  4 Fappas, Alec                 Mt. Hood CC           32.56m     34.13m     112-00   5   
  5 Seals, Kyle                  SW Oregon CC          31.70m     33.12m     108-08   4   
  6 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached            39.54m     32.17m     105-06   3   
  7 McKenzie, Nick               Unattached            32.00m     30.20m      99-01   2   
  8 Johnson, Norman              Portland Mas          28.00m     28.07m      92-01   1   
  9 Desphy, Caseem               Mt. Hood CC           30.00m     27.90m      91-06 
 10 Myers, Joe                   Pre Masters                      26.08m      85-07 
 11 Phillips, Mark               PMTC                  22.00m     25.97m      85-02 
 12 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                   16.72m      54-10 
 13 Weber, Frank                 Pre Masters                      11.31m      37-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ham, Nicholas                Mt. Hood CC           42.00m     43.92m     144-01  10   
  2 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                       43.47m     142-07   8   
  3 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached            35.85m     33.78m     110-10   6   
  4 Fappas, Alec                 Mt. Hood CC           32.00m     33.22m     109-00   5   
  5 Luwelling, Harvey            Oregon Masters                   31.30m     102-08   4   
  6 Allison, Tom                 Unattached                       22.21m      72-10   3   
  7 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                   20.75m      68-01   2   
  8 Desphy, Caseem               Mt. Hood CC           27.00m     18.97m      62-03   1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiante                SW Oregon CC                     51.21m     168-00  10   
  2 Seals, Kyle                  SW Oregon CC                     47.70m     156-06   8   
  3 Ney, Brooks                  SW Oregon CC                     45.72m     150-00   6   
  4 Desphy, Caseem               Mt. Hood CC                      44.50m     146-00   5   
  5 Larson, Brad                 SW Oregon CC                     44.32m     145-05   4   
  6 Lindsey, Caleb               Unattached                       44.18m     144-11   3   
  7 Bierce, Frank                Unattached                       42.89m     140-08   2   
  8 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                       37.69m     123-08   1   
  9 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                       20.29m      66-07 
 10 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                   11.06m      36-03 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                       16.17m   53-00.75  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached            14.01m     13.15m   43-01.75   8   
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                    6.77m   22-02.50   6   
 
Men Super Weight
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                        8.19m   26-10.50  10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                        7.56m   24-09.75   8   
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                    5.56m   18-03.00   6   
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              11.51m   37-09.25    830
  2 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached              10.94m   35-10.75    707
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters           6.39m   20-11.75    523
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached              38.62m     126-08    686
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              31.19m     102-04    590
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters          16.72m      54-10    415
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached              42.50m     139-05    769
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              33.78m     110-10    668
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters          20.75m      68-01    454
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached              37.69m     123-08    637
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              20.29m      66-07    223
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters          11.06m      36-03    204
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached              15.59m   51-01.75    807
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              12.14m   39-10.00    716
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters           6.77m   22-02.50    387
 
Men Weight Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Dave              Unattached                         3606   10   
  2 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached                         3027    8   
  3 Sabin, Wayne                 Oregon Masters                     1983    6