Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Men's Basketball Schedule

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
December 9th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Chemeketa, Highline, Portland, Pierce, Shoreline, Walla Walla
Game 1 - Chemeketa vs. Shoreline (1:00 pm)
Game 2 - Columbia Basin vs. Highline (3:00 pm)
Game 3 - Walla Walla vs. Pierce (5:00 pm)
Game 4 - Portland vs. Bellevue (7:00 pm)

Big Bend Tournament (Moses Lake, WA)
Teams: Big Bend, Fairchild AFB
Game 1 - Big Bend vs. Fairchild AFB (7:00 pm)

Dale Bates (Eugene, OR) More Info
Teams: Spokane, Grays Harbor, Lane, New Hope, SW Oregon, S. Puget Sound, Tacoma, Umpqua
Game 1 - Umpqua vs. S. Puget Sound (2:00 pm)
Game 2 - Grays Harbor vs. Lane (4:00 pm)
Game 3 - SW Oregon vs. New Hope (6:00 pm)
Game 4 - Spokane vs. Tacoma (8:00 pm)

2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
Teams: College of Southern Idaho, Mt. Hood, Rexburg United, Treasure Valley
Game 1 - Mt. Hood vs. College of Southern Idaho (4:00 pm)
Game 2 - Rexburg United vs. Treasure Valley (8:00 pm)

Whatcom vs CentraliaCentralia 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs American River College American River College 6:00 pm
Multnomah JV vs ClackamasClackamas 7:00 pm
Douglas College vs Skagit ValleySVC 7:00 pm
December 10th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Chemeketa, Highline, Portland, Pierce, Shoreline, Walla Walla
Big Bend Tournament (Moses Lake, WA)
Teams: Big Bend, Fairchild AFB
Game 2 - Big Bend vs. Fairchild AFB (1:00 pm)

Dale Bates (Eugene, OR) More Info
Teams: Spokane, Grays Harbor, Lane, New Hope, SW Oregon, S. Puget Sound, Tacoma, Umpqua
2016 Treasure Valley Holiday Classic (Ontario, OR)
Teams: College of Southern Idaho, Mt. Hood, Rexburg United, Treasure Valley
Game 3 - College of Southern Idaho vs. Rexburg United (12:00 pm)
Game 4 - Mt. Hood vs. Treasure Valley (4:00 pm)

Mt. Hood vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 4:00 pm
Olympic vs Green RiverGreen River 4:00 pm
YVC Alumni vs Yakima ValleyYakima Valley 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs PeninsulaEdmonds 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 5:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs EdmondsEdmonds 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Shasta College Shasta College 6:00 pm
December 11th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA) More Info
Teams: Bellevue, Columbia Basin, Chemeketa, Highline, Portland, Pierce, Shoreline, Walla Walla
Dale Bates (Eugene, OR) More Info
Teams: Spokane, Grays Harbor, Lane, New Hope, SW Oregon, S. Puget Sound, Tacoma, Umpqua
Peninsula vs Blue MountainEdmonds 12:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs EdmondsEdmonds 2:30 pm
December 12th, 2016
Clark vs CentraliaCentralia 7:00 pm

These are the games for the next five days

View Complete Schedule

STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files